Stewart Hotston

Club
The School of the Sword
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 9 8 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 14 11 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 44 32 11 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 10 6 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 12 7 3 2 0
Sum 89 64 21 4 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1489.3 20 (March 2022) 1590.3 (September 2018)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1384 13 (February 2022) 1432.8 (February 2019)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1561.6 23 (March 2022) 1627.4 (October 2018)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 45 out of 92 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 41 out of 77 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 45 out of 70 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2020

Match results

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 3 Jamie MacIver WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 3 Gethyn Long WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 3 Andy Bone WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 3 Joshua Bradshaw WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 3 Sam Brennan Booth LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Quarterfinal Michael Prendergast LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 2 Leo Brown WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 2 Jordan Eyre LOSS 81%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 2 Fran Terminiello WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 2 Apollon Makropoulos WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Quarterfinal Adrian Faulkner LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Final Joshua Bradshaw WIN 93%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 4 Matthew Holden-Williams WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 4 John Waller WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 4 Maria Makarova WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 4 Dave McPherson DRAW 61%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Quarterfinal Maria Makarova WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Semifinal Matthew Crane WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) David Whitehead WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Kieran Neale WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Fran Terminiello WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Michael Smallridge WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Apollon Makropoulos WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Michael Prendergast LOSS 74%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Michael Harrap WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Joshua Bradshaw WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Chris Hartley WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Sean Jauss WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Kasten Harris WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Matthew Crane LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Jay Maxwell LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Sam Brennan Booth WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Joshua Bradshaw WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Stephen Bourne WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Kasten Harris WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Burak Urgancioglu WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Christophe Loyce WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Matthew Crane WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Anonymous fighter LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Francesco Lodà LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Tim Kaufman LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS 50%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Eighthfinal Paolo Luca WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 5 Jonathan Middleton LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 5 Mateusz Konopacki DRAW 56%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 5 Iason-Eleftherios Tzouriadis WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 5 Xose Nieto WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Quarterfinal Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Eighthfinal Maria Makarova WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 3 Jason Winter WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 3 Mark Sains WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 3 Emilia Skirmuntt WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 3 Eleonora Manoni DRAW 51%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Quarterfinal Jay Maxwell LOSS 44%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Final Jay Maxwell LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 3 Jo Wimborne WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 3 Matthew Holden-Williams WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 3 Sam Gedrych WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Quarterfinal Joshua Bradshaw WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Semifinal Matthew Crane WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Final Dorian Canham WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Dorian Canham LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 John Waller WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Jordan Eyre WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Jack Edwards WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Matthew Holden-Williams WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Quarterfinal Andy Bone WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Semifinal Jay Maxwell LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Eighthfinal Davy van Elst WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Final Jay Maxwell LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 5 Davy van Elst WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 5 Chris Mills WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 5 Michal Brodowicz WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 5 Matthew Holden-Williams WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 5 Alexandra Austin WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Quarterfinal Sam Brennan Booth WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Semifinal Jamie MacIver WIN 49%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 4 Ascander Suarez WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 4 Eleonora Manoni WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 4 Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Quarterfinal Mateusz Konopacki LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 2 Sam Brennan Booth DRAW
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 2 Lorenzo Sbrana WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 2 Jonathan Middleton WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 2 Devis Carli LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 2 Adrian Faulkner WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Quarterfinal Andrea Camaggi LOSS