Stewart Hotston

Club
The School of the Sword
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 9 8 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 14 11 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 44 32 11 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 6 3 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 6 4 1 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 40 1561.7
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 50 1324.3
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 30 1625.7

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Joshua Bradshaw WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Andy Bone WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Jamie MacIver WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Gethyn Long WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Michael Prendergast LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jordan Eyre LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Leo Brown WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Apollon Makropoulos WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Fran Terminiello WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Joshua Bradshaw WIN Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Maria Makarova WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Dave McPherson DRAW Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) John Waller WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Maria Makarova WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Matthew Crane WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Michael Smallridge WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Fran Terminiello WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Michael Prendergast LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Apollon Makropoulos WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) David Whitehead WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Kieran Neale WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Joshua Bradshaw WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Michael Harrap WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Kasten Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Sean Jauss WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Chris Hartley WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Matthew Crane LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Jay Maxwell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Matthew Crane WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Sam Brennan Booth WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Christophe Loyce WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Burak Urgancioglu WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Kasten Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Stephen Bourne WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Joshua Bradshaw WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Lars Harald Gathe LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Francesco Lodà LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Jay Maxwell LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Sam Gedrych WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Joshua Bradshaw WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Matthew Crane WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Dorian Canham WIN Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jack Edwards WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jordan Eyre WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) John Waller WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Andy Bone WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jay Maxwell LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Davy van Elst WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jay Maxwell LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Alexandra Austin WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Michal Brodowicz WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Davy van Elst WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Chris Mills WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Sam Brennan Booth WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jamie MacIver WIN Semifinal

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Maria Makarova WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Mark Sains WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Jason Winter WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Eleonora Manoni DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Jay Maxwell LOSS Quarterfinal

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Jonathan Middleton WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Lorenzo Sbrana WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Adrian Faulkner WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Devis Carli LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Sam Brennan Booth DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Andrea Camaggi LOSS Quarterfinal