Jaroslav Nohava

Club
Škola šermu Paridon
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 33 14 18 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 6 4 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 205 1283.4
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 200 1269.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 848 794

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Martin Janičina LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Martin Tibenský LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Patrik Cimprich WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Richard Zamec LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Radovan Geist LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Leoš Malec LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Martin Janičina LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Maros Kovacik WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Jan Busovsky WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Leoš Malec LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Ami Viholainen LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Alexander Makarov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Hans Jörnlind DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Jürg Gassmann WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Linus Spjutsberg WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Andrej Valacsay WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Bence László Tarr WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Jan Busovsky WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Jan Busovsky WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Matúš Žuffa WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Anton Kohutovič LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Andrej Kákoš WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Ondrej Šauša WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Peter Máté LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Tibenský LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Pavel Böhm WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Leoš Malec WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Bystrík Holeček LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Janičina LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Tibenský LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Kamil Kazelle LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) David Vobr WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Andrej Valacsay WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Ondrej Šauša WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Martin Fabian LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Kamil Kazelle WIN Round of 16

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Jan Busovsky LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Ondrej Šauša LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Matús Kurian LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Alexander Farkas LOSS Pool 2