Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018

Date
February 17
Country
Slovakia
City
Trencín

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 158 48
Women's Steel Longsword 33 11
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 56 20

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
David Vobr
Tomas Petrtyl Škola šermu Paridon
Daniel Fraj Bellátor
Oldřich Talanda Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Tomáš Kohout Šermírna Luka
Karel Murgaš SHŠ Krkavci
Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci
Leoš Malec Škola šermu Paridon
Kamil Kazelle Škola šermu Paridon
Jaroslav Nohava Škola šermu Paridon
Zdeněk Brýdl Škola šermu Paridon
Václav Pekárek Škola šermu Paridon
Dávid Czégé Ars Ensis
András Berki Kard Rendje
Györgyi Czifra Kard Rendje
Balázs Kirschweng Kard Rendje
Andrej Valacsay Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Dominika Kucerova Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Matúš Kurian Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Jakub Ruček Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Samuel Ubreži Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Matej Hlavatý Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Tomáš Kedro Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Ladislav Vitovič Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Martin Fabry Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Marek Ondracek Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Alexandra Kukumbergova Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Vladimír Šeliga Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Martin Fabian Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Šimon Achberger Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Jakub Pospichal Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Ondrej Šauša Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Tomáš Sucha Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Michal Dubny Cech Terra de Selinan
Petra Rubesova Cech Terra de Selinan
Lukás Kozlik Cech Terra de Selinan
Filip Višňovský Cech Terra de Selinan
Vojtech Višňovský Cech Terra de Selinan
Martin Vrábeľ Digladior
Livia Čellárová Dobrovoľný Šerm
Valer Valko Klub šermu Trenčín
Tatiana Mandakova Klub šermu Trenčín
Michaela Třetinová Klub šermu Trenčín
Martin Gregor Klub šermu Trenčín
Beata Pevna Klub šermu Trenčín
Filip Trcka Košický šermiarský cech
Radovan Geist Manu Forti
Patrik Cimprich Michalovský spolok šermiarsky
Daniel Sasik Pugiles
Ondrej Tepala Pugiles
Alexander Tomik Pugiles
Rastislav Vrtoch Pugiles
Juraj Jamnický Pugiles
Karolina Puterova Pugiles
Jan Busovsky Triglav
Zuzana Pilková Triglav
Vladimír Bahna Triglav
Juraj Lach Triglav
Michal Laktis Triglav
Martin Tibenský Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Bystrík Holeček Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Adrián Majzel Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Peter Vrabec Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Matúš Koprda Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Miriam Novotna Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Dávid Czégé Matúš Kurian LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tomáš Kohout Dávid Czégé WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Martin Tibenský Dávid Czégé WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Dávid Czégé Valer Valko WIN LOSS
Pool 1 András Berki Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tomáš Kohout Matúš Kurian LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Martin Tibenský Matúš Kurian WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Matúš Kurian Valer Valko WIN LOSS
Pool 1 András Berki Matúš Kurian WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Martin Tibenský Tomáš Kohout WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tomáš Kohout Valer Valko WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tomáš Kohout András Berki WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Martin Tibenský Valer Valko WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Martin Tibenský András Berki WIN LOSS
Pool 1 András Berki Valer Valko LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jakub Ruček Ladislav Vitovič WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jakub Ruček Filip Trcka LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Matúš Koprda Jakub Ruček LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Bystrík Holeček Jakub Ruček WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Michal Laktis Jakub Ruček WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Filip Trcka Ladislav Vitovič WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Matúš Koprda Ladislav Vitovič WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Bystrík Holeček Ladislav Vitovič WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Michal Laktis Ladislav Vitovič WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Matúš Koprda Filip Trcka WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Bystrík Holeček Filip Trcka WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Michal Laktis Filip Trcka WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Bystrík Holeček Matúš Koprda WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Matúš Koprda Michal Laktis WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Bystrík Holeček Michal Laktis WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Kamil Kazelle Václav Pekárek WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Samuel Ubreži Václav Pekárek LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Tomáš Sucha Václav Pekárek WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Balázs Kirschweng Václav Pekárek WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Václav Pekárek Michal Dubny LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Kamil Kazelle Samuel Ubreži WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Kamil Kazelle Tomáš Sucha LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Kamil Kazelle Balázs Kirschweng LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Kamil Kazelle Michal Dubny WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Tomáš Sucha Samuel Ubreži WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Balázs Kirschweng Samuel Ubreži WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Samuel Ubreži Michal Dubny LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Balázs Kirschweng Tomáš Sucha LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Tomáš Sucha Michal Dubny WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Balázs Kirschweng Michal Dubny WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jakub Pospichal Andrej Valacsay WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jakub Pospichal Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jakub Pospichal Lukás Kozlik WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jakub Pospichal Vladimír Bahna LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jakub Pospichal Karel Murgaš WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Andrej Valacsay Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Andrej Valacsay Lukás Kozlik WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Andrej Valacsay Vladimír Bahna LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Andrej Valacsay Karel Murgaš LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Zdeněk Brýdl Lukás Kozlik WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Vladimír Bahna Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Karel Murgaš Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Vladimír Bahna Lukás Kozlik WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Karel Murgaš Lukás Kozlik WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Vladimír Bahna Karel Murgaš WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Daniel Sasik Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Daniel Sasik Patrik Cimprich WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Rastislav Vrtoch Daniel Sasik LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Daniel Fraj Daniel Sasik WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Peter Vrabec Daniel Sasik WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jan Žegklitz Patrik Cimprich WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Rastislav Vrtoch Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Daniel Fraj Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Peter Vrabec Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Rastislav Vrtoch Patrik Cimprich WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Daniel Fraj Patrik Cimprich WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Peter Vrabec Patrik Cimprich WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Rastislav Vrtoch Daniel Fraj LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Peter Vrabec Rastislav Vrtoch WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Peter Vrabec Daniel Fraj LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Ondrej Šauša Matej Hlavatý WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Ondrej Šauša Ondrej Tepala WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Adrián Majzel Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Ondrej Šauša Martin Vrábeľ WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Ondrej Šauša Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Ondrej Tepala Matej Hlavatý LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Adrián Majzel Matej Hlavatý WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Martin Vrábeľ Matej Hlavatý WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Györgyi Czifra Matej Hlavatý LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Adrián Majzel Ondrej Tepala WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Ondrej Tepala Martin Vrábeľ WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Ondrej Tepala Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Adrián Majzel Martin Vrábeľ WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Adrián Majzel Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Martin Vrábeľ Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Oldřich Talanda Tomáš Kedro WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Martin Fabry Tomáš Kedro LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Vladimír Šeliga Tomáš Kedro WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Martin Gregor Tomáš Kedro LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Vojtech Višňovský Tomáš Kedro WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Oldřich Talanda Martin Fabry LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Oldřich Talanda Vladimír Šeliga WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Oldřich Talanda Martin Gregor WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Oldřich Talanda Vojtech Višňovský WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Vladimír Šeliga Martin Fabry WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Martin Gregor Martin Fabry WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Vojtech Višňovský Martin Fabry WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Vladimír Šeliga Martin Gregor WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Vladimír Šeliga Vojtech Višňovský WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Martin Gregor Vojtech Višňovský LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Alexander Tomik Juraj Jamnický LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Filip Višňovský Juraj Jamnický WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Šimon Achberger Juraj Jamnický WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Marek Ondracek Juraj Jamnický WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Juraj Lach Juraj Jamnický LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Alexander Tomik Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Šimon Achberger Alexander Tomik WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Alexander Tomik Marek Ondracek WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Juraj Lach Alexander Tomik LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Šimon Achberger Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Filip Višňovský Marek Ondracek WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Juraj Lach Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Šimon Achberger Marek Ondracek WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Šimon Achberger Juraj Lach WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Juraj Lach Marek Ondracek LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Matúš Koprda Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Peter Vrabec Vladimír Šeliga WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Ondrej Šauša Daniel Sasik LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Andrej Valacsay Vladimír Bahna WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Tomáš Sucha Oldřich Talanda WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Matúš Kurian Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Adrián Majzel Daniel Fraj WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Martin Tibenský Michal Laktis LOSS WIN
Final Tomáš Sucha Peter Vrabec WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Filip Višňovský Marek Ondracek WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Kamil Kazelle Matúš Koprda LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Vladimír Šeliga Jakub Ruček WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Peter Vrabec Ondrej Tepala WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Ondrej Šauša Martin Gregor WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Šimon Achberger Daniel Sasik LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Jakub Pospichal Vladimír Bahna LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Andrej Valacsay Zdeněk Brýdl WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Tomáš Sucha Karel Murgaš WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Oldřich Talanda Vojtech Višňovský WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Balázs Kirschweng Matúš Kurian LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Bystrík Holeček Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Rastislav Vrtoch Daniel Fraj LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Adrián Majzel Dávid Czégé WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Michal Laktis Tomáš Kohout WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Martin Tibenský Michal Dubny WIN LOSS
Semi finals Andrej Valacsay Peter Vrabec LOSS WIN
Semi finals Adrián Majzel Tomáš Sucha LOSS WIN
Round of 64 Martin Vrábeľ Marek Ondracek LOSS WIN
Round of 64 Martin Gregor Filip Trcka WIN LOSS
Round of 64 Andrej Valacsay Tomáš Kedro WIN LOSS
Round of 64 Karel Murgaš Juraj Jamnický WIN LOSS
Round of 64 Alexander Tomik Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Round of 64 Michal Dubny Matej Hlavatý WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Peter Vrabec Filip Višňovský WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Andrej Valacsay Daniel Sasik WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Tomáš Sucha Matúš Kurian WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Adrián Majzel Michal Laktis WIN LOSS
Bronze final Adrián Majzel Andrej Valacsay LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Alexandra Kukumbergova Beata Pevna WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alexandra Kukumbergova Miriam Novotna LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Livia Čellárová Alexandra Kukumbergova WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alexandra Kukumbergova Karolina Puterova LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Miriam Novotna Beata Pevna WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Livia Čellárová Beata Pevna WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Beata Pevna Karolina Puterova LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Livia Čellárová Miriam Novotna LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Miriam Novotna Karolina Puterova WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Livia Čellárová Karolina Puterova LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Michaela Třetinová Tatiana Mandakova WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Zuzana Pilková Michaela Třetinová LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Petra Rubesova Michaela Třetinová LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Michaela Třetinová Dominika Kucerova WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Györgyi Czifra Michaela Třetinová WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Zuzana Pilková Tatiana Mandakova WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Petra Rubesova Tatiana Mandakova WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Dominika Kucerova Tatiana Mandakova WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Györgyi Czifra Tatiana Mandakova LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Zuzana Pilková Petra Rubesova WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Zuzana Pilková Dominika Kucerova LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Zuzana Pilková Györgyi Czifra LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Petra Rubesova Dominika Kucerova LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Györgyi Czifra Petra Rubesova WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Györgyi Czifra Dominika Kucerova WIN LOSS
Final Livia Čellárová Miriam Novotna LOSS WIN
Semi finals Miriam Novotna Dominika Kucerova WIN LOSS
Semi finals Livia Čellárová Michaela Třetinová WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Alexandra Kukumbergova Miriam Novotna LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Dominika Kucerova Karolina Puterova WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Livia Čellárová Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Zuzana Pilková Michaela Třetinová LOSS WIN
Bronze final Michaela Třetinová Dominika Kucerova WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Leoš Malec Matúš Kurian WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Leoš Malec Tatiana Mandakova WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Šimon Achberger Leoš Malec LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Martin Fabian Leoš Malec WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Matúš Kurian Tatiana Mandakova WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Šimon Achberger Matúš Kurian LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Martin Fabian Matúš Kurian WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Šimon Achberger Tatiana Mandakova LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Martin Fabian Tatiana Mandakova WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Martin Fabian Šimon Achberger WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kamil Kazelle David Vobr WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kamil Kazelle Jaroslav Nohava WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kamil Kazelle Andrej Valacsay LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Kamil Kazelle Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jaroslav Nohava David Vobr WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Andrej Valacsay David Vobr LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Ondrej Šauša David Vobr WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Andrej Valacsay Jaroslav Nohava LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Ondrej Šauša Jaroslav Nohava LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Ondrej Šauša Andrej Valacsay WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Daniel Fraj Filip Trcka LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Daniel Fraj Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jakub Pospichal Daniel Fraj LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Daniel Fraj Jan Busovsky LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Zdeněk Brýdl Filip Trcka WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jakub Pospichal Filip Trcka WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jan Busovsky Filip Trcka WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jakub Pospichal Zdeněk Brýdl WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Zdeněk Brýdl Jan Busovsky WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jakub Pospichal Jan Busovsky LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Tomáš Sucha Vladimír Šeliga LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Vladimír Šeliga Tomas Petrtyl WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Vladimír Šeliga Radovan Geist WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Bystrík Holeček Vladimír Šeliga WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Tomáš Sucha Tomas Petrtyl WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Tomáš Sucha Radovan Geist WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Bystrík Holeček Tomáš Sucha WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Radovan Geist Tomas Petrtyl WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Bystrík Holeček Tomas Petrtyl WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Bystrík Holeček Radovan Geist WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Martin Fabian David Vobr WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Kamil Kazelle Jaroslav Nohava LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Zdeněk Brýdl Matúš Kurian WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Vladimír Šeliga Tatiana Mandakova WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Leoš Malec Filip Trcka WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Jakub Pospichal Ondrej Šauša WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Tomáš Sucha Jan Busovsky LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Bystrík Holeček Radovan Geist WIN LOSS
Final Leoš Malec Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Semi finals Martin Fabian Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Semi finals Bystrík Holeček Leoš Malec LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Martin Fabian Jaroslav Nohava WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Vladimír Šeliga Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Jakub Pospichal Leoš Malec LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Bystrík Holeček Jan Busovsky WIN LOSS
Bronze final Martin Fabian Bystrík Holeček WIN LOSS