Matúš Kurian

Club
Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 9 2 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 9 2 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 74 30 44 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 2 3 0 0
Sum 103 39 64 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1826 1201.8 507 (February 2018) 1351 (February 2018)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1035.2 125 (March 2022) 1086.4 (October 2018)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1077.9 196 (February 2018) 1118.8 (February 2018)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 938.3 241 (March 2022) 986.2 (June 2018)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 25 out of 82 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 46 out of 76 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 70 out of 78 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 52 out of 76 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in May 2020

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Best 64 Vojtěch Kubalík LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Group 6 Tadeáš Večeřák LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Group 6 Adéla Wurstová WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Group 6 Anatoly Khlevnoy WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Group 6 Filip Višňovský LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Group 6 Matvey Sakharov LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Group 6 Vladimir Vladkov LOSS 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Best 32 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 4 Eliáš Cizl WIN 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 4 Jan Filip WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 4 Václav Sokol LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 4 Stanislava Pajonková WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 4 Petr Paščenko LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 3 Miroslav Medvid LOSS 3%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 3 Tomáš Weber WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 3 Tomáš Musil LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 3 Vladimír Lieberzeit WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 3 Filip Futáš WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 3 Kornél Antal Szücs LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Round of 64 Petr Weber LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2023 (October 2023) Elimination 1/16 Jan Mesarč LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2023 (October 2023) Group 1 Václav Sokol LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2023 (October 2023) Group 1 Jan Mesarč WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2023 (October 2023) Group 1 Pavel Grussmann LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2023 (October 2023) Group 1 Jan Filip LOSS 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2023 (October 2023) Group 1 Tomáš Doseděl LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2023 (October 2023) Group 1 Jindřich Tichý LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Best 32 Adam Milovanović LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 3 Adam Brunovský LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 3 Samuel Kontriš LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 3 Radostin Nanov WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 3 Lukáš Toman WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 3 Adam Milovanović WIN 34%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Best 64 Matej Ocelík LOSS 54%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 9 Lukáš Toman LOSS 45%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 9 Josef Nizner WIN 31%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 9 Lukáš Heinz WIN 45%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 9 Miroslav Medvid LOSS 10%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 9 Adam Šeliga WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 10 Rudolf Tkáč LOSS 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 10 Adéla Wurstová WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 10 Miroslav Liberský LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 10 Jere Suontausta LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 10 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 13 Ana Maria Petrescu WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 13 Pavel Dostál LOSS 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 13 Rafal Kalus LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 13 Szymon Ożóg LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 13 András Csaba Horváth LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 1 Balázs Kirschweng LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 1 Gábor László Kurcz WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 1 Livia Čellárová WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 1 Kamil Hozák LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 1 Valer Valko WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Round of 16 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Round of 32 Gábor Magát WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 1 Tomáš Kedro LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 1 Jan Žegklitz WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 1 Anton Kohutovič LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 1 Tomáš Musil LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Dávid Czégé WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Tomáš Kohout WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Martin Tibenský LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Valer Valko WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 András Berki LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Quarter finals Tomáš Sucha LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Round of 16 Jan Žegklitz WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Round of 32 Balázs Kirschweng WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Matúš Žuffa WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Vojtěch Kubalík WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín WIN 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Lukás Kozlik WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Tomáš Musil WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Radek Ondra LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Dávid Czégé LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Daniel Fraj LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Gábor Magát LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Lukáš Matuška LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Ivan Martos WIN 57%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 5 Leoš Malec LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 5 Andrej Valacsay LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 5 Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 5 Gábor Magát WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 5 Bystrík Holeček LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 1 Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 1 Filip Trcka LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 1 Gábor Magát LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 1 Matúš Žuffa WIN 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Leoš Malec LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Tatiana Mandakova WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Šimon Achberger WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Martin Fabian LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Round of 16 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 41%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 3 Juraj Zamkovský LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 3 Györgyi Czifra WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 3 Ondrej Šauša LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Round of 16 Ondrej Šauša LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 2 Jan Busovsky LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 2 Jaroslav Nohava WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 2 Ondrej Šauša LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 2 Alexander Farkas LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Round of 16 Martin Janičina LOSS 50%