Martin Janičina

Club
Žoldnieri
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 6 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 62 56 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 21 11 10 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 585 1382.5
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 3 1851.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 79 1503

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Pavel Böhm LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Oliver Judt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Jakub Pospichal WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Vít Řezanina WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Pavel Böhm LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Martin Kocisko WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Bystrík Holeček LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Andrej Valacsay WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Vít Řezanina LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Maros Kovacik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Gabriel Brockman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Rastislav Vrtoch WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Michal Laktis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Pavel Böhm LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Radek Ondra WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Bystrík Holeček LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Sander van Eijk WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Adrián Majzel LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Volf LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Rudolf Goga LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Ondrej Šauša LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Mateusz Konopacki WIN Bronze final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Piotr Suszka WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Ondrej Šauša WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) András Csaba Horváth WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Kamil Kazelle WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pawel Ponichtera WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Michail Varlamov WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Rafal Kalus WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Vadim Zaharov WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Martin Fabian LOSS Semi finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Martin Belcredi Vlček WIN Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Jaroslav Nohava WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Martin Tibenský WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Patrik Cimprich WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Richard Zamec WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Bystrík Holeček WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Filip Trcka WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Leoš Malec WIN Semi finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Radovan Geist WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Leoš Malec LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Maros Kovacik WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Jan Busovsky WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Jaroslav Nohava WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Maros Kovacik WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Bystrík Holeček WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Martin Belcredi Vlček WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Radovan Geist WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Šimon Achberger WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Ondrej Šauša WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Thomas Couturier WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Stefan Valyi WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Leoš Malec WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Tomáš Sucha WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Vladimír Šeliga WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Andrej Janičina WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Vladimír Šeliga WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Tomáš Sucha WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Kamil Kazelle WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Pavel Böhm WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Šimon Achberger WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Vladimír Šeliga WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Leoš Malec WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Kocisko WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Gábor Magát WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Ivan Martos WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Jakub Pospichal WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Ivan Martos WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Tibenský WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Peter Hutar WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Jaroslav Nohava WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Pavel Böhm WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Leoš Malec WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Bystrík Holeček WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Volf WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Anton Kohutovič WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Fabian WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Andrej Janičina WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Filip Višňovský WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Matej Goraus WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Tomáš Sucha WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Dalibor Borek Belfín WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Stefan Valyi WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Andrej Valacsay LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Matús Kurian WIN Round of 16