Jan Busovsky

Club
Triglav
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 22 12 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 36 12 24 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 6 4 2 0 0
Sum 64 28 36 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1108.6 105 (March 2022) 1169.5 (October 2019)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1299.1 82 (February 2018) 1346.3 (February 2018)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1278.5 95 (March 2022) 1339.7 (March 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 40 out of 88 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 70 out of 78 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 43 out of 76 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in February 2021

Match results

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Best 16 Andrej Kákoš LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 3 Ondrej Šauša WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 3 Eleonora Carchia WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 3 Martin Fabian LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 3 Mateusz Konopacki LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 3 Jan Žegklitz WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 3 Andrej Janičina LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 3 Tomáš Sucha WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 3 Sergey Kultaev LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 3 Tamás Kiss WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 3 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Round of 32 Ondrej Šauša LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 5 Anton Kohutovič LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 5 Marek Bukovský WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 5 Leoš Malec LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Round of 16 Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Radovan Geist LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Leoš Malec LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Martin Janičina LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Maros Kovacik LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Jaroslav Nohava LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Maros Kovacik WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Bystrík Holeček LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Tamás Kiss WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Csiba WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Péter Faragó LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Andrej Valacsay WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Jaroslav Nohava LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Bence László Tarr WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Jaroslav Nohava LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Peter Hutar LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Bystrík Holeček LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Tomáš Sucha LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Marek Bukovský LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Bence László Tarr WIN 62%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 3 Daniel Fraj WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 3 Filip Trcka WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 3 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 3 Jakub Pospichal WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Quarter finals Bystrík Holeček LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Round of 16 Tomáš Sucha WIN 45%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 1 Mikhail Bakir LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 1 Balázs Kirschweng WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 1 Juraj Orolín WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 1 Alexander Farkas LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Quarter finals Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Round of 16 Jan Žegklitz WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Pool 1 Juraj Orolín WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Pool 1 Alexander Farkas LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Pool 1 Valer Valko WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Pool 1 Lubomir Pečiva LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Quarter finals Juraj Zamkovský LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Round of 16 Juraj Orolín WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 4 Filip Trcka WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 4 Balázs Kirschweng WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 4 Tomáš Sucha LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Quarter finals Tomáš Sucha LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Round of 16 Marek Ondracek WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 2 Jaroslav Nohava WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 2 Ondrej Šauša LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 2 Matúš Kurian WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 2 Alexander Farkas WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Round of 16 Andrej Valacsay LOSS 39%