Fecht BA 2017

Date
April 8
Country
Slovakia
City
Bratislava

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 187 64
Women's Steel Longsword 30 13
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 76 24

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Oldřich Talanda Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Jan Šulák Digladior
Radek Ondra Digladior
Pavla Markupová Digladior
Dalibor Borek Belfín Digladior
Jan Stetina Dobrovoľný Šerm
Martina Malinska Pardubický spolek šermířský
Tomáš Musil Pardubický spolek šermířský
Vít Řezanina Pardubický spolek šermířský
Pavel Šilhánek Pardubický spolek šermířský
Kamil Hozák Pardubický spolek šermířský
Tomáš Kohout Šermírna Luka
Pavel Böhm Šermírna Luka
Zdeněk Brýdl Škola šermu Paridon
Viktor Typovsky Škola šermu Paridon
Leoš Malec Škola šermu Paridon
Jaroslav Nohava Škola šermu Paridon
Martin Belcredi Vlček Škola šermu Paridon
Marek Bukovský Zlínská Šermírská Společnost
István Havasi Ars Ensis
Tamás Kiss Ars Ensis
Bence László Tarr Ars Ensis
Gábor Magát Ars Ensis
András Módos Kard Rendje
József Király Kard Rendje
Balázs Kirschweng Kard Rendje
Réka Csizmadia Kard Rendje
Gábor Hargitai Kard Rendje
Tamás Pongrácz Kard Rendje
Györgyi Czifra Kard Rendje
András Berki Kard Rendje
Péter Buzás Kard Rendje
Marek Ondracek Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Martin Fabry Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Samuel Buransky Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Alexandra Kukumbergova Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Šimon Achberger Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Martin Csiba Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Andrej Valacsay Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Matej Žabka Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Jakub Pospichal Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Alena Rybanská Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Ondrej Šauša Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Tomáš Sucha Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Filip Višňovský Cech Terra de Selinan
Vojtech Višňovský Cech Terra de Selinan
Hana Hornakova Cech Terra de Selinan
Petra Rubesova Cech Terra de Selinan
Martin Vrábeľ Digladior
Livia Čellárová Dobrovoľný Šerm
Martin Kocisko Klub šermu Trenčín
Matúš Žuffa Klub šermu Trenčín
Beata Pevna Klub šermu Trenčín
Maros Kovacik Michalovský spolok šermiarsky
Rastislav Vrtoch Pugiles
David Cehlarik Pugiles
Roman Vráblik Pugiles
Róbert Haršány Pugiles
Daniel Sasik Pugiles
Alexander Tomik Pugiles
Slavomira Drobenova Pugiles
Peter Máté Triglav
Zuzana Pilková Triglav
Rudolf Goga Triglav
Juraj Lach Triglav
Michal Laktis Triglav
Vladimír Bahna Triglav
Gabriel Brockman Triglav
Ivan Martos Triglav
Jan Busovsky Triglav
Matúš Koprda Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Adrián Majzel Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Bystrík Holeček Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Martin Tibenský Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Anton Kohutovič Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Miriam Novotna Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Martin Janičina Žoldnieri
Andrej Janičina Žoldnieri
Andrej Kákoš Žoldnieri
Peter Hutar Žoldnieri

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Jan Stetina Viktor Typovsky WIN LOSS
Martin Tibenský Jan Stetina WIN LOSS
Vladimír Bahna Jan Stetina LOSS WIN
Samuel Buransky Jan Stetina LOSS WIN
Martin Tibenský Viktor Typovsky LOSS WIN
Vladimír Bahna Viktor Typovsky LOSS WIN
Samuel Buransky Viktor Typovsky WIN LOSS
Martin Tibenský Vladimír Bahna WIN LOSS
Martin Tibenský Samuel Buransky WIN LOSS
Vladimír Bahna Samuel Buransky WIN LOSS
István Havasi Radek Ondra LOSS WIN
Radek Ondra Alena Rybanská WIN LOSS
András Módos Radek Ondra LOSS WIN
Radek Ondra Daniel Sasik WIN LOSS
Radek Ondra Martin Kocisko WIN LOSS
István Havasi Alena Rybanská WIN LOSS
István Havasi András Módos LOSS WIN
István Havasi Daniel Sasik WIN LOSS
István Havasi Martin Kocisko LOSS WIN
András Módos Alena Rybanská WIN LOSS
Alena Rybanská Daniel Sasik LOSS WIN
Alena Rybanská Martin Kocisko LOSS WIN
András Módos Daniel Sasik WIN LOSS
András Módos Martin Kocisko LOSS WIN
Daniel Sasik Martin Kocisko LOSS WIN
Ondrej Šauša Matúš Žuffa WIN LOSS
Ondrej Šauša Matúš Koprda LOSS WIN
Ondrej Šauša Gábor Hargitai WIN LOSS
Ondrej Šauša David Cehlarik WIN LOSS
Ondrej Šauša Tomáš Kohout WIN LOSS
Matúš Žuffa Matúš Koprda LOSS WIN
Matúš Žuffa Gábor Hargitai WIN LOSS
Matúš Žuffa David Cehlarik WIN LOSS
Matúš Žuffa Tomáš Kohout LOSS WIN
Matúš Koprda Gábor Hargitai WIN LOSS
Matúš Koprda David Cehlarik WIN LOSS
Matúš Koprda Tomáš Kohout WIN LOSS
David Cehlarik Gábor Hargitai WIN LOSS
Tomáš Kohout Gábor Hargitai WIN LOSS
Tomáš Kohout David Cehlarik WIN LOSS
Jan Šulák Oldřich Talanda WIN LOSS
Oldřich Talanda Alexander Tomik WIN LOSS
Adrián Majzel Oldřich Talanda WIN LOSS
József Király Oldřich Talanda LOSS WIN
Jan Šulák Alexander Tomik WIN LOSS
Adrián Majzel Jan Šulák LOSS WIN
József Király Jan Šulák LOSS WIN
Adrián Majzel Alexander Tomik WIN LOSS
József Király Alexander Tomik LOSS WIN
József Király Adrián Majzel LOSS WIN
Šimon Achberger Vojtech Višňovský WIN LOSS
Juraj Lach Vojtech Višňovský LOSS WIN
Róbert Haršány Vojtech Višňovský WIN LOSS
Vojtech Višňovský Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Kamil Hozák Vojtech Višňovský WIN LOSS
Šimon Achberger Juraj Lach WIN LOSS
Šimon Achberger Róbert Haršány WIN LOSS
Šimon Achberger Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Šimon Achberger Kamil Hozák LOSS WIN
Juraj Lach Róbert Haršány LOSS WIN
Juraj Lach Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Kamil Hozák Juraj Lach WIN LOSS
Róbert Haršány Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Kamil Hozák Róbert Haršány WIN LOSS
Kamil Hozák Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Pavel Šilhánek Matej Žabka WIN LOSS
Rudolf Goga Matej Žabka WIN LOSS
Matej Žabka Péter Buzás LOSS WIN
Livia Čellárová Matej Žabka LOSS WIN
Anton Kohutovič Matej Žabka WIN LOSS
Rudolf Goga Pavel Šilhánek LOSS WIN
Pavel Šilhánek Péter Buzás WIN LOSS
Livia Čellárová Pavel Šilhánek LOSS WIN
Anton Kohutovič Pavel Šilhánek WIN LOSS
Rudolf Goga Péter Buzás WIN LOSS
Rudolf Goga Livia Čellárová WIN LOSS
Rudolf Goga Anton Kohutovič LOSS WIN
Livia Čellárová Péter Buzás LOSS WIN
Anton Kohutovič Péter Buzás WIN LOSS
Anton Kohutovič Livia Čellárová WIN LOSS
Martin Csiba Tamás Kiss WIN LOSS
Martin Csiba Ivan Martos WIN LOSS
Martin Csiba András Berki WIN LOSS
Martin Csiba Tomáš Musil LOSS WIN
Martin Csiba Pavla Markupová WIN LOSS
Tamás Kiss Ivan Martos LOSS WIN
Tamás Kiss András Berki WIN LOSS
Tamás Kiss Tomáš Musil LOSS WIN
Tamás Kiss Pavla Markupová WIN LOSS
Ivan Martos András Berki LOSS WIN
Tomáš Musil Ivan Martos WIN LOSS
Pavla Markupová Ivan Martos WIN LOSS
Tomáš Musil András Berki WIN LOSS
Pavla Markupová András Berki LOSS WIN
Pavla Markupová Tomáš Musil LOSS WIN
Dalibor Borek Belfín Michal Laktis WIN LOSS
Dalibor Borek Belfín Tamás Pongrácz WIN LOSS
Dalibor Borek Belfín Martin Fabry WIN LOSS
Dalibor Borek Belfín Roman Vráblik WIN LOSS
Dalibor Borek Belfín Bence László Tarr WIN LOSS
Michal Laktis Tamás Pongrácz WIN LOSS
Michal Laktis Martin Fabry WIN LOSS
Michal Laktis Roman Vráblik WIN LOSS
Bence László Tarr Michal Laktis LOSS WIN
Martin Fabry Tamás Pongrácz LOSS WIN
Roman Vráblik Tamás Pongrácz LOSS WIN
Bence László Tarr Tamás Pongrácz LOSS WIN
Roman Vráblik Martin Fabry WIN LOSS
Bence László Tarr Martin Fabry WIN LOSS
Bence László Tarr Roman Vráblik LOSS WIN
Pavel Böhm Gábor Magát WIN LOSS
Pavel Böhm Martin Vrábeľ WIN LOSS
Pavel Böhm Balázs Kirschweng WIN LOSS
Pavel Böhm Jakub Pospichal WIN LOSS
Pavel Böhm Zuzana Pilková WIN LOSS
Martin Vrábeľ Gábor Magát WIN LOSS
Balázs Kirschweng Gábor Magát WIN LOSS
Jakub Pospichal Gábor Magát WIN LOSS
Zuzana Pilková Gábor Magát LOSS WIN
Balázs Kirschweng Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Jakub Pospichal Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Zuzana Pilková Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Balázs Kirschweng Jakub Pospichal LOSS WIN
Balázs Kirschweng Zuzana Pilková WIN LOSS
Zuzana Pilková Jakub Pospichal LOSS WIN
Peter Máté Tomáš Sucha LOSS WIN
Tomáš Sucha Zdeněk Brýdl WIN LOSS
Tomáš Sucha Filip Višňovský WIN LOSS
Tomáš Sucha Rastislav Vrtoch LOSS WIN
Tomáš Sucha Marek Ondracek WIN LOSS
Peter Máté Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Peter Máté Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN
Peter Máté Rastislav Vrtoch LOSS WIN
Peter Máté Marek Ondracek WIN LOSS
Zdeněk Brýdl Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN
Rastislav Vrtoch Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Zdeněk Brýdl Marek Ondracek WIN LOSS
Rastislav Vrtoch Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN
Filip Višňovský Marek Ondracek WIN LOSS
Rastislav Vrtoch Marek Ondracek WIN LOSS
Bystrík Holeček Martin Janičina WIN LOSS
Bystrík Holeček Andrej Valacsay WIN LOSS
Bystrík Holeček Vít Řezanina WIN LOSS
Bystrík Holeček Maros Kovacik WIN LOSS
Bystrík Holeček Gabriel Brockman WIN LOSS
Andrej Valacsay Martin Janičina LOSS WIN
Vít Řezanina Martin Janičina WIN LOSS
Martin Janičina Maros Kovacik WIN LOSS
Martin Janičina Gabriel Brockman WIN LOSS
Andrej Valacsay Vít Řezanina WIN LOSS
Andrej Valacsay Maros Kovacik WIN LOSS
Andrej Valacsay Gabriel Brockman WIN LOSS
Vít Řezanina Maros Kovacik LOSS WIN
Vít Řezanina Gabriel Brockman LOSS WIN
Gabriel Brockman Maros Kovacik LOSS WIN
Anton Kohutovič Martin Kocisko WIN LOSS
Zdeněk Brýdl Róbert Haršány LOSS WIN
Martin Csiba Kamil Hozák LOSS WIN
Bystrík Holeček Adrián Majzel WIN LOSS
Radek Ondra Pavel Šilhánek WIN LOSS
Rastislav Vrtoch Martin Janičina LOSS WIN
Ondrej Šauša Jan Šulák LOSS WIN
Pavel Böhm Tomáš Sucha WIN LOSS
Anton Kohutovič Pavel Böhm WIN LOSS
Anton Kohutovič Viktor Typovsky WIN LOSS
Martin Vrábeľ Martin Kocisko LOSS WIN
Matúš Koprda Róbert Haršány LOSS WIN
Tomáš Musil Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Kamil Hozák Jakub Pospichal WIN LOSS
Martin Tibenský Martin Csiba LOSS WIN
Šimon Achberger Adrián Majzel LOSS WIN
Rudolf Goga Bystrík Holeček LOSS WIN
Radek Ondra Tomáš Kohout WIN LOSS
Pavel Šilhánek Jan Stetina WIN LOSS
Martin Janičina Michal Laktis WIN LOSS
Dalibor Borek Belfín Rastislav Vrtoch LOSS WIN
András Módos Jan Šulák LOSS WIN
Ondrej Šauša Tamás Pongrácz WIN LOSS
Tomáš Sucha Filip Višňovský WIN LOSS
Pavel Böhm Andrej Valacsay WIN LOSS
Anton Kohutovič Bystrík Holeček WIN LOSS
Pavel Böhm Martin Janičina WIN LOSS
Anton Kohutovič Róbert Haršány WIN LOSS
Bystrík Holeček Kamil Hozák WIN LOSS
Radek Ondra Martin Janičina LOSS WIN
Pavel Böhm Jan Šulák WIN LOSS
Bystrík Holeček Martin Janičina WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Hana Hornakova Beata Pevna LOSS WIN
Livia Čellárová Beata Pevna WIN LOSS
Györgyi Czifra Beata Pevna WIN LOSS
Pavla Markupová Beata Pevna WIN LOSS
Livia Čellárová Hana Hornakova WIN LOSS
Györgyi Czifra Hana Hornakova WIN LOSS
Pavla Markupová Hana Hornakova WIN LOSS
Livia Čellárová Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Livia Čellárová Pavla Markupová LOSS WIN
Pavla Markupová Györgyi Czifra LOSS WIN
Alena Rybanská Miriam Novotna LOSS WIN
Alena Rybanská Petra Rubesova WIN LOSS
Alena Rybanská Martina Malinska LOSS WIN
Miriam Novotna Petra Rubesova WIN LOSS
Martina Malinska Miriam Novotna LOSS WIN
Martina Malinska Petra Rubesova WIN LOSS
Réka Csizmadia Alexandra Kukumbergova LOSS WIN
Zuzana Pilková Réka Csizmadia WIN LOSS
Réka Csizmadia Slavomira Drobenova LOSS WIN
Zuzana Pilková Alexandra Kukumbergova LOSS WIN
Slavomira Drobenova Alexandra Kukumbergova LOSS WIN
Zuzana Pilková Slavomira Drobenova LOSS WIN
Martina Malinska Miriam Novotna LOSS WIN
Pavla Markupová Miriam Novotna LOSS WIN
Slavomira Drobenova Martina Malinska LOSS WIN
Alena Rybanská Miriam Novotna LOSS WIN
Livia Čellárová Pavla Markupová LOSS WIN
Györgyi Czifra Slavomira Drobenova LOSS WIN
Alexandra Kukumbergova Martina Malinska LOSS WIN
Pavla Markupová Slavomira Drobenova WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Dalibor Borek Belfín Martin Janičina LOSS WIN
Dalibor Borek Belfín Martin Kocisko WIN LOSS
Dalibor Borek Belfín Gábor Magát WIN LOSS
Dalibor Borek Belfín Ivan Martos WIN LOSS
Dalibor Borek Belfín Jakub Pospichal WIN LOSS
Martin Janičina Martin Kocisko WIN LOSS
Martin Janičina Gábor Magát WIN LOSS
Martin Janičina Ivan Martos WIN LOSS
Jakub Pospichal Martin Janičina LOSS WIN
Martin Kocisko Gábor Magát LOSS WIN
Ivan Martos Martin Kocisko WIN LOSS
Jakub Pospichal Martin Kocisko WIN LOSS
Ivan Martos Gábor Magát LOSS WIN
Jakub Pospichal Gábor Magát WIN LOSS
Jakub Pospichal Ivan Martos LOSS WIN
Jan Busovsky Peter Hutar LOSS WIN
Bystrík Holeček Peter Hutar WIN LOSS
Tomáš Sucha Peter Hutar LOSS WIN
Marek Bukovský Peter Hutar LOSS WIN
Bence László Tarr Peter Hutar LOSS WIN
Bystrík Holeček Jan Busovsky WIN LOSS
Tomáš Sucha Jan Busovsky WIN LOSS
Marek Bukovský Jan Busovsky WIN LOSS
Bence László Tarr Jan Busovsky LOSS WIN
Bystrík Holeček Tomáš Sucha WIN LOSS
Bystrík Holeček Marek Bukovský WIN LOSS
Bystrík Holeček Bence László Tarr WIN LOSS
Tomáš Sucha Marek Bukovský LOSS WIN
Tomáš Sucha Bence László Tarr WIN LOSS
Bence László Tarr Marek Bukovský LOSS WIN
Matúš Žuffa Jaroslav Nohava LOSS WIN
Anton Kohutovič Matúš Žuffa WIN LOSS
Matúš Žuffa Andrej Kákoš LOSS WIN
Ondrej Šauša Matúš Žuffa WIN LOSS
Peter Máté Matúš Žuffa LOSS WIN
Anton Kohutovič Jaroslav Nohava WIN LOSS
Andrej Kákoš Jaroslav Nohava LOSS WIN
Ondrej Šauša Jaroslav Nohava LOSS WIN
Peter Máté Jaroslav Nohava WIN LOSS
Anton Kohutovič Andrej Kákoš WIN LOSS
Anton Kohutovič Ondrej Šauša WIN LOSS
Anton Kohutovič Peter Máté WIN LOSS
Ondrej Šauša Andrej Kákoš WIN LOSS
Peter Máté Andrej Kákoš LOSS WIN
Peter Máté Ondrej Šauša WIN LOSS
Martin Tibenský Martin Csiba LOSS WIN
Martin Tibenský Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS WIN
Martin Tibenský Leoš Malec WIN LOSS
Martin Tibenský Alena Rybanská WIN LOSS
Martin Tibenský Andrej Janičina WIN LOSS
Martin Csiba Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS WIN
Martin Csiba Leoš Malec LOSS WIN
Martin Csiba Alena Rybanská WIN LOSS
Martin Csiba Andrej Janičina WIN LOSS
Martin Belcredi Vlček Leoš Malec WIN LOSS
Alena Rybanská Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS WIN
Martin Belcredi Vlček Andrej Janičina LOSS WIN
Alena Rybanská Leoš Malec LOSS WIN
Andrej Janičina Leoš Malec LOSS WIN
Alena Rybanská Andrej Janičina LOSS WIN
Martin Janičina Ivan Martos WIN LOSS
Martin Tibenský Jaroslav Nohava WIN LOSS
Ondrej Šauša Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS WIN
Dalibor Borek Belfín Andrej Janičina LOSS WIN
Anton Kohutovič Tomáš Sucha WIN LOSS
Martin Csiba Peter Hutar LOSS WIN
Leoš Malec Marek Bukovský WIN LOSS
Bystrík Holeček Jakub Pospichal WIN LOSS
Bystrík Holeček Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS WIN
Martin Belcredi Vlček Martin Janičina WIN LOSS
Bystrík Holeček Peter Hutar WIN LOSS
Martin Tibenský Martin Janičina LOSS WIN
Martin Belcredi Vlček Andrej Janičina WIN LOSS
Anton Kohutovič Peter Hutar LOSS WIN
Bystrík Holeček Leoš Malec WIN LOSS
Martin Janičina Peter Hutar WIN LOSS