Maros Kovacik

Club
Michalovský spolok šermiarsky
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape 6 0 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 16 4 12 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 55 24 31 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 7 3 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 0 4 0 0
Sum 92 32 60 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1329.2 355 (February 2022) 1404.9 (October 2019)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 990.1 134 (March 2022) 1058.4 (November 2017)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 708.5 322 (January 2022) 747.8 (December 2017)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 876.1 276 (March 2022) 915.4 (December 2017)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 34 out of 90 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 34 out of 82 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 74 out of 80 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in November 2019

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 62 out of 80 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in November 2019

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Best 32 Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS 15%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Best 64 Lukáš Matuška WIN 36%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 11 Paolo Tirelli LOSS 28%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 11 Mihnea Suteu WIN 56%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 11 Filip Višňovský LOSS 21%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 11 Jan Šulák LOSS 23%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 11 Leonardo Salomao WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 2 Kamil Hozák WIN 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 2 Gábor Magát LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 2 Ondrej Šauša LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 2 Andrej Valacsay WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 2 Jan Stetina LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Round of 32 Vladimír Šeliga LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Pool 2 Pavel Böhm LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Pool 2 Jakub Ruček WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Pool 2 Ján Doms WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Pool 2 Tomáš Musil LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Round of 32 Tomáš Musil LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 14 Simone Normani WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 14 Karel Murgaš WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 14 Jozef Marecek WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 14 Fabien Goury LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 14 Martin Csiba WIN 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Round of 32 Andrej Valacsay LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Round of 64 Bence Benedek WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 6 Jan Žegklitz WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 6 Jozef Marecek WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 6 Šimon Achberger WIN 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 6 Zdeněk Hruška WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 6 Rudolf Goga LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Quarter finals Bence Benedek LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Round of 16 Rudolf Goga WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Round of 32 Bence Gombás WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 8 Ladislav Vitovič LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 8 Ondrej Šauša WIN 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 8 András Módos WIN 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 8 Karel Murgaš LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Round of 32 Martin Tibenský LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Round of 64 Marek Bukovský WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS 2%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Vladimír Bahna WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Kamil Kazelle WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) David Rovný LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Karel Murgaš LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Pavel Šilhánek WIN 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Tamás Kiss LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Kocisko LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Kamil Hozák LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Jakub Ruček LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Filip Višňovský LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Bystrík Holeček LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Janičina LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Andrej Valacsay LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Vít Řezanina WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Gabriel Brockman WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Roman Vráblik LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Oldřich Talanda WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Róbert Haršány LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Vladimír Šeliga LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Martin Tibenský LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Vojtech Višňovský LOSS 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 5 Pierluca Provenzani LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 5 Alena Rybanská WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 5 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 5 Bystrík Holeček LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 5 Fabio Viselli LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Radovan Geist LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Leoš Malec LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Martin Janičina LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Jan Busovsky WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Jaroslav Nohava LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Martin Janičina LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Bystrík Holeček LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Jan Busovsky LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Tamás Kiss WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Csiba WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Tomáš Sucha LOSS 53%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 3 Tomáš Sucha LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 3 Jakub Pospichal LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 3 Matúš Žuffa LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 3 Andrej Kákoš LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 2 Stefan Valyi LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 2 Martin Kocisko WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 2 Kamil Kazelle LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 2 Vladimír Šeliga LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 1 Tomáš Sucha LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 1 Jakub Pospichal LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 1 Šimon Achberger LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 1 Stefan Valyi LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 1 Martin Kocisko LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 1 Kamil Kazelle LOSS