Maros Kovacik

Club
Michalovský spolok šermiarsky
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape 6 0 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 11 3 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 44 20 24 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 0 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 562 1392.4
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 460 1047.7
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 681 741.6
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 729 909.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Fabien Goury LOSS Pool 14
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Karel Murgaš WIN Pool 14
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Jozef Marecek WIN Pool 14
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Simone Normani WIN Pool 14
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Martin Csiba WIN Pool 14
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Andrej Valacsay LOSS Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Bence Benedek WIN Round of 64
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Šimon Achberger WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Rudolf Goga LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Zdenek Hruska WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Jozef Marecek WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Jan Žegklitz WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Bence Benedek LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Rudolf Goga WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Bence Gombás WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Karel Murgaš LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Ladislav Vitovic LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Ondrej Šauša WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) András Módos WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Martin Tibenský LOSS Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Marek Bukovský WIN Round of 64
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Karel Murgaš LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) David Rovný LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Pavel Šilhánek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Vladimír Bahna WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Kamil Kazelle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Kamil Hozák LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Tamás Kiss LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Kocisko LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Filip Višňovský LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Jakub Rucek LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Gabriel Brockman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Janičina LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Andrej Valacsay LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Vít Řezanina WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Bystrík Holeček LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Martin Tibenský LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Oldřich Talanda WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Vladimír Šeliga LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Vojtech Višňovský LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Roman Vráblik LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Róbert Haršány LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Jan Busovsky WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Jaroslav Nohava LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Radovan Geist LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Leoš Malec LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Martin Janičina LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Martin Janičina LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Bystrík Holeček LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Tamás Kiss WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Csiba WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Tomáš Sucha LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Jan Busovsky LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Jakub Pospichal LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Matúš Žuffa LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Tomáš Sucha LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Andrej Kákoš LOSS Pool 3

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Kamil Kazelle LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Vladimír Šeliga LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Martin Kocisko WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Stefan Valyi LOSS Pool 2

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Kamil Kazelle LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Jakub Pospichal LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Šimon Achberger LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Tomáš Sucha LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Martin Kocisko LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Stefan Valyi LOSS Pool 1