Swordplay Australia 2016

Date
September 1
Country
Australia
State
Queensland
City
Samford Valley

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 113 41
Mixed Steel Sabre 87 26
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 117 31
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 102 28

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Rhys Kinlough Adelaide Sword Academy
Kai Wen Li Adelaide Sword Academy
James Handley Adelaide Sword Academy
Mark Holgate Adelaide Sword Academy
Christopher Godwin Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola
Daniel Arnold Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola
Toby Lunn Big Tree Combat Academy
Ryan Tanzer Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship
Sean Reichman Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship
James McMaster Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship
Yun - Cloudy Brisbane Swords
Benjamin Hill Brisbane Swords
Philippe Tchoubar Brisbane Swords
Sam Fulton Brisbane Swords
Emma O'Toner Collegium in Armis
Christopher Denby Collegium in Armis
Matthew Pye Collegium in Armis
Darrin O'Brien Collegium in Armis
Tim Harris Fitzroy College of Arms
Kate Jeffreys Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms
Thomas Duncan Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms
Maxim Sean Sheehy Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms
Justin Jay Mackley Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms
Daniel Pope Scholar Victoria
Shay McAulay School of Historical Defense Arts
Ross Davies Spada di Bolognese
Dylan Knowles Stoccata School of Defence
Alex Selth Stoccata School of Defence
Alex Roberson Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Jake Richards Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Paul Roberson Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Jevon Owens Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Leigh Drayton Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Daniel chapman Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Liam Richards Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Benjamin Spratt Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Aaron Fowler Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Gindi Wauchope The School of Historical Fencing
Patrick Bromfield Ursa Major HEMA Academy
Jim Campbell Ursa Major HEMA Academy
Chris Nguyen Ursa Major HEMA Academy
Carter Walshe Ursa Major HEMA Academy
Adam Stait Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Zack Dixon Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Dane Kilsdonk Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Jessica Silvallana Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Brad White Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
James Bennett Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Kristian Guivarra Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Daniel Green Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
ye ju - Fog Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Benjamin Pope Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Péter Regenyei Ars Ensis
Keith Farrell Liverpool HEMA

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Benjamin Spratt Toby Lunn LOSS WIN
James Bennett Liam Richards LOSS WIN
Toby Lunn James Bennett WIN LOSS
Liam Richards Kristian Guivarra LOSS WIN
Toby Lunn Liam Richards WIN LOSS
Kristian Guivarra Benjamin Spratt WIN LOSS
Benjamin Spratt James Bennett DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Kristian Guivarra Toby Lunn WIN LOSS
Benjamin Spratt Liam Richards WIN LOSS
James Bennett Kristian Guivarra LOSS WIN
Leigh Drayton Keith Farrell LOSS WIN
ye ju - Fog Benjamin Hill WIN LOSS
Benjamin Pope Sam Fulton WIN LOSS
Keith Farrell Benjamin Hill WIN LOSS
Leigh Drayton Sam Fulton WIN LOSS
ye ju - Fog Benjamin Pope LOSS WIN
Keith Farrell Sam Fulton WIN LOSS
Benjamin Hill Benjamin Pope LOSS WIN
ye ju - Fog Leigh Drayton WIN LOSS
Benjamin Pope Keith Farrell WIN LOSS
ye ju - Fog Sam Fulton WIN LOSS
Benjamin Hill Leigh Drayton LOSS WIN
Keith Farrell ye ju - Fog WIN LOSS
Benjamin Pope Leigh Drayton WIN LOSS
Sam Fulton Benjamin Hill WIN LOSS
Thomas Duncan Daniel chapman LOSS WIN
Emma O'Toner Dylan Knowles WIN LOSS
Daniel chapman Emma O'Toner WIN LOSS
Christopher Godwin Dylan Knowles WIN LOSS
Daniel chapman Dylan Knowles WIN LOSS
Christopher Godwin Thomas Duncan WIN LOSS
Daniel chapman Christopher Godwin LOSS WIN
Emma O'Toner Christopher Godwin WIN LOSS
Carter Walshe Patrick Bromfield LOSS WIN
Mark Holgate Jake Richards WIN LOSS
Mark Holgate Carter Walshe WIN LOSS
Ross Davies Jake Richards LOSS WIN
Carter Walshe Jake Richards LOSS WIN
Ross Davies Patrick Bromfield WIN LOSS
Mark Holgate Patrick Bromfield WIN LOSS
Carter Walshe Ross Davies WIN LOSS
Patrick Bromfield Jake Richards WIN LOSS
Mark Holgate Ross Davies WIN LOSS
Shay McAulay Zack Dixon WIN LOSS
Matthew Pye Paul Roberson WIN LOSS
Zack Dixon Matthew Pye LOSS WIN
Daniel Green Paul Roberson WIN LOSS
Zack Dixon Paul Roberson LOSS WIN
Daniel Green Shay McAulay WIN LOSS
Shay McAulay Matthew Pye LOSS WIN
Daniel Green Zack Dixon LOSS WIN
Shay McAulay Paul Roberson LOSS WIN
Daniel Green Matthew Pye WIN LOSS
Jevon Owens Chris Nguyen LOSS WIN
Christopher Denby James Handley WIN LOSS
Chris Nguyen Christopher Denby LOSS WIN
Alex Roberson James Handley LOSS WIN
Chris Nguyen James Handley LOSS WIN
Jevon Owens Alex Roberson LOSS WIN
Christopher Denby Jevon Owens WIN LOSS
Alex Roberson Chris Nguyen WIN LOSS
James Handley Jevon Owens WIN LOSS
Christopher Denby Alex Roberson LOSS WIN
Gindi Wauchope Péter Regenyei WIN LOSS
Jim Campbell Kate Jeffreys WIN LOSS
Aaron Fowler Philippe Tchoubar WIN LOSS
Kate Jeffreys Péter Regenyei LOSS WIN
Aaron Fowler Gindi Wauchope LOSS WIN
Jim Campbell Philippe Tchoubar WIN LOSS
Aaron Fowler Péter Regenyei LOSS WIN
Kate Jeffreys Philippe Tchoubar WIN LOSS
Jim Campbell Gindi Wauchope WIN LOSS
Philippe Tchoubar Péter Regenyei LOSS WIN
Aaron Fowler Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Kate Jeffreys Gindi Wauchope LOSS WIN
Jim Campbell Péter Regenyei WIN LOSS
Gindi Wauchope Philippe Tchoubar WIN LOSS
Aaron Fowler Kate Jeffreys WIN LOSS
Kai Wen Li Rhys Kinlough WIN LOSS
Ryan Tanzer Brad White LOSS WIN
Rhys Kinlough Ryan Tanzer WIN LOSS
Kai Wen Li Brad White WIN LOSS
Rhys Kinlough Brad White LOSS WIN
Kai Wen Li Ryan Tanzer WIN LOSS
Daniel Green Kristian Guivarra LOSS WIN
Daniel chapman Gindi Wauchope WIN LOSS
Kristian Guivarra Daniel chapman WIN LOSS
Gindi Wauchope Daniel Green WIN LOSS
Kristian Guivarra Gindi Wauchope WIN LOSS
Daniel chapman Daniel Green WIN LOSS
Alex Roberson Benjamin Pope WIN LOSS
Brad White Patrick Bromfield WIN LOSS
Benjamin Pope Patrick Bromfield WIN LOSS
Brad White Alex Roberson LOSS WIN
Benjamin Pope Brad White WIN LOSS
Patrick Bromfield Alex Roberson LOSS WIN
Jim Campbell Christopher Godwin WIN LOSS
Toby Lunn Matthew Pye WIN LOSS
Christopher Godwin Toby Lunn LOSS WIN
Matthew Pye Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Christopher Godwin Matthew Pye WIN LOSS
Toby Lunn Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Kai Wen Li Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Christopher Denby ye ju - Fog WIN LOSS
ye ju - Fog Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Kai Wen Li Christopher Denby LOSS WIN
Mark Holgate Christopher Denby LOSS WIN
Kai Wen Li ye ju - Fog WIN LOSS
Alex Roberson Kristian Guivarra LOSS WIN
Christopher Denby Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Kristian Guivarra Jim Campbell WIN LOSS
Alex Roberson Christopher Denby LOSS WIN
Jim Campbell Alex Roberson WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Justin Jay Mackley Matthew Pye WIN LOSS
Daniel Pope Kai Wen Li WIN LOSS
Justin Jay Mackley Daniel Pope WIN LOSS
Matthew Pye James Handley WIN LOSS
Justin Jay Mackley James Handley WIN LOSS
Kai Wen Li Matthew Pye LOSS WIN
James Handley Kai Wen Li LOSS WIN
Matthew Pye Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Justin Jay Mackley Kai Wen Li WIN LOSS
James Handley Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Jim Campbell Benjamin Pope WIN LOSS
Tim Harris Daniel Arnold LOSS WIN
Alex Roberson Rhys Kinlough WIN LOSS
Brad White Benjamin Pope LOSS WIN
Alex Roberson Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Rhys Kinlough Daniel Arnold LOSS WIN
Brad White Tim Harris WIN LOSS
Alex Roberson Benjamin Pope WIN LOSS
Jim Campbell Daniel Arnold LOSS WIN
Alex Roberson Brad White WIN LOSS
Tim Harris Rhys Kinlough WIN LOSS
Daniel Arnold Benjamin Pope WIN LOSS
Rhys Kinlough Brad White WIN LOSS
Alex Roberson Daniel Arnold LOSS WIN
Tim Harris Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Daniel Arnold Brad White WIN LOSS
Rhys Kinlough Jim Campbell WIN LOSS
Benjamin Pope Tim Harris WIN LOSS
Brad White Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Benjamin Pope Rhys Kinlough WIN LOSS
Tim Harris Alex Roberson LOSS WIN
Christopher Godwin Yun - Cloudy WIN LOSS
Maxim Sean Sheehy Kate Jeffreys WIN LOSS
Darrin O'Brien James Bennett LOSS WIN
Yun - Cloudy Ross Davies LOSS WIN
Christopher Godwin Darrin O'Brien WIN LOSS
Maxim Sean Sheehy James Bennett WIN LOSS
Kate Jeffreys Ross Davies LOSS WIN
Yun - Cloudy Darrin O'Brien LOSS WIN
Christopher Godwin Maxim Sean Sheehy WIN LOSS
Ross Davies Darrin O'Brien WIN LOSS
James Bennett Kate Jeffreys WIN LOSS
Yun - Cloudy Maxim Sean Sheehy LOSS WIN
Ross Davies James Bennett WIN LOSS
Maxim Sean Sheehy Darrin O'Brien WIN LOSS
Christopher Godwin Kate Jeffreys WIN LOSS
Maxim Sean Sheehy Ross Davies LOSS WIN
James Bennett Christopher Godwin LOSS WIN
Yun - Cloudy Kate Jeffreys LOSS WIN
Christopher Godwin Ross Davies WIN LOSS
Yun - Cloudy James Bennett LOSS WIN
Darrin O'Brien Kate Jeffreys LOSS WIN
Alex Selth Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Emma O'Toner Adam Stait WIN LOSS
Thomas Duncan Ryan Tanzer WIN LOSS
Daniel Green Alex Selth WIN LOSS
Thomas Duncan Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Emma O'Toner Ryan Tanzer WIN LOSS
Adam Stait Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Thomas Duncan Alex Selth LOSS WIN
Emma O'Toner Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Thomas Duncan Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Ryan Tanzer Adam Stait DRAW DRAW
Alex Selth Emma O'Toner LOSS WIN
Daniel Green Ryan Tanzer WIN LOSS
Thomas Duncan Emma O'Toner LOSS WIN
Mark Holgate Adam Stait WIN LOSS
Daniel Green Emma O'Toner WIN LOSS
Mark Holgate Ryan Tanzer WIN LOSS
Alex Selth Adam Stait LOSS WIN
Daniel Green Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Alex Selth Ryan Tanzer WIN LOSS
Thomas Duncan Adam Stait WIN LOSS
Justin Jay Mackley Daniel Arnold WIN LOSS
Ross Davies Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Justin Jay Mackley Ross Davies WIN LOSS
Daniel Arnold Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Justin Jay Mackley Mark Holgate WIN LOSS
Ross Davies Daniel Arnold LOSS WIN
Daniel Pope Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Daniel Green Christopher Godwin WIN LOSS
Christopher Godwin Daniel Pope WIN LOSS
Jim Campbell Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Daniel Pope Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Jim Campbell Christopher Godwin LOSS WIN
Justin Jay Mackley Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Mark Holgate Christopher Godwin LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Jim Campbell Brad White WIN LOSS
Liam Richards Emma O'Toner WIN LOSS
James Handley Carter Walshe LOSS WIN
Sean Reichman Benjamin Spratt WIN LOSS
Emma O'Toner James Handley LOSS WIN
Carter Walshe Brad White LOSS WIN
Benjamin Spratt Liam Richards WIN LOSS
Jim Campbell Sean Reichman LOSS WIN
Benjamin Spratt Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Carter Walshe Liam Richards LOSS WIN
Brad White James Handley LOSS WIN
Sean Reichman Emma O'Toner WIN LOSS
Carter Walshe Sean Reichman LOSS WIN
James Handley Liam Richards LOSS WIN
Emma O'Toner Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Benjamin Spratt Brad White WIN LOSS
Emma O'Toner Brad White LOSS WIN
James Handley Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Liam Richards Sean Reichman WIN LOSS
Benjamin Spratt Carter Walshe WIN LOSS
James Handley Sean Reichman WIN LOSS
Liam Richards Brad White WIN LOSS
Jim Campbell Carter Walshe WIN LOSS
Benjamin Spratt Emma O'Toner LOSS WIN
Emma O'Toner Carter Walshe WIN LOSS
Liam Richards Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Brad White Sean Reichman WIN LOSS
Benjamin Spratt James Handley LOSS WIN
Daniel Green Alex Roberson LOSS WIN
Maxim Sean Sheehy Jake Richards LOSS WIN
Christopher Denby Alex Selth LOSS WIN
Justin Jay Mackley Paul Roberson LOSS WIN
Christopher Denby Maxim Sean Sheehy WIN LOSS
Alex Roberson Alex Selth WIN LOSS
Jake Richards Paul Roberson LOSS WIN
Justin Jay Mackley Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Daniel Green Paul Roberson WIN LOSS
Alex Selth Jake Richards LOSS WIN
Christopher Denby Alex Roberson LOSS WIN
Maxim Sean Sheehy Justin Jay Mackley LOSS WIN
Alex Selth Justin Jay Mackley LOSS WIN
Jake Richards Christopher Denby WIN LOSS
Maxim Sean Sheehy Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Alex Roberson Paul Roberson WIN LOSS
Alex Roberson Maxim Sean Sheehy WIN LOSS
Christopher Denby Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Justin Jay Mackley Jake Richards LOSS WIN
Alex Selth Paul Roberson LOSS WIN
Christopher Denby Justin Jay Mackley WIN LOSS
Alex Roberson Jake Richards WIN LOSS
Daniel Green Alex Selth WIN LOSS
Maxim Sean Sheehy Paul Roberson LOSS WIN
Alex Selth Maxim Sean Sheehy LOSS WIN
Daniel Green Jake Richards WIN LOSS
Justin Jay Mackley Alex Roberson LOSS WIN
Christopher Denby Paul Roberson LOSS WIN
Christopher Godwin Kristian Guivarra LOSS WIN
James Bennett Chris Nguyen LOSS WIN
Adam Stait Kai Wen Li LOSS WIN
James Bennett Rhys Kinlough LOSS WIN
Adam Stait Chris Nguyen WIN LOSS
Kai Wen Li Christopher Godwin LOSS WIN
Adam Stait Christopher Godwin LOSS WIN
Kristian Guivarra Rhys Kinlough WIN LOSS
James Bennett Kai Wen Li LOSS WIN
Rhys Kinlough Chris Nguyen WIN LOSS
James Bennett Christopher Godwin LOSS WIN
Adam Stait Kristian Guivarra LOSS WIN
James Bennett Kristian Guivarra LOSS WIN
Rhys Kinlough Christopher Godwin LOSS WIN
Kai Wen Li Chris Nguyen WIN LOSS
Rhys Kinlough Kai Wen Li WIN LOSS
Chris Nguyen Kristian Guivarra LOSS WIN
Adam Stait James Bennett WIN LOSS
Christopher Godwin Chris Nguyen LOSS WIN
Kristian Guivarra Kai Wen Li WIN LOSS
Rhys Kinlough Adam Stait NO DATA NO DATA
Mark Holgate Ross Davies WIN LOSS
Daniel chapman Jessica Silvallana LOSS WIN
Ryan Tanzer Tim Harris WIN LOSS
Jessica Silvallana Gindi Wauchope LOSS WIN
Daniel chapman Ryan Tanzer LOSS WIN
Mark Holgate Tim Harris WIN LOSS
Ryan Tanzer Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Gindi Wauchope Ross Davies WIN LOSS
Tim Harris Jessica Silvallana WIN LOSS
Gindi Wauchope Daniel chapman WIN LOSS
Jessica Silvallana Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Ryan Tanzer Ross Davies LOSS WIN
Jessica Silvallana Ross Davies LOSS WIN
Gindi Wauchope Mark Holgate WIN LOSS
Tim Harris Daniel chapman WIN LOSS
Gindi Wauchope Tim Harris WIN LOSS
Daniel chapman Ross Davies LOSS WIN
Mark Holgate Leigh Drayton WIN LOSS
Ryan Tanzer Jessica Silvallana WIN LOSS
Daniel chapman Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Ross Davies Tim Harris WIN LOSS
Gindi Wauchope Ryan Tanzer LOSS WIN
Paul Roberson Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Jim Campbell Rhys Kinlough WIN LOSS
Paul Roberson Rhys Kinlough WIN LOSS
Christopher Godwin Alex Roberson LOSS WIN
Alex Roberson Ross Davies WIN LOSS
Christopher Godwin Ross Davies WIN LOSS
Gindi Wauchope Kristian Guivarra WIN LOSS
James Handley Kristian Guivarra LOSS WIN
Gindi Wauchope James Handley WIN LOSS
Liam Richards Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Daniel Green Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Liam Richards Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Jim Campbell Alex Roberson WIN LOSS
Gindi Wauchope Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Jim Campbell Gindi Wauchope WIN LOSS
Alex Roberson Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Jim Campbell Mark Holgate WIN LOSS
Alex Roberson Gindi Wauchope WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
James Handley Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Justin Jay Mackley James McMaster WIN LOSS
Brad White Daniel chapman WIN LOSS
Alex Roberson James Handley WIN LOSS
Daniel chapman Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Brad White Justin Jay Mackley LOSS WIN
James McMaster Alex Roberson LOSS WIN
James Handley Daniel chapman LOSS WIN
Justin Jay Mackley Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Alex Roberson Daniel chapman WIN LOSS
James McMaster Brad White LOSS WIN
James Handley Justin Jay Mackley LOSS WIN
Brad White Alex Roberson LOSS WIN
Daniel chapman Justin Jay Mackley LOSS WIN
Daniel Green James McMaster WIN LOSS
Justin Jay Mackley Alex Roberson LOSS WIN
Brad White Daniel Green LOSS WIN
James McMaster James Handley LOSS WIN
Daniel Green Alex Roberson WIN LOSS
James Handley Brad White WIN LOSS
Daniel chapman James McMaster WIN LOSS
Christopher Godwin Benjamin Spratt WIN LOSS
Zack Dixon Emma O'Toner LOSS WIN
Shay McAulay Tim Harris WIN LOSS
Benjamin Spratt Kristian Guivarra LOSS WIN
Christopher Godwin Tim Harris WIN LOSS
Emma O'Toner Shay McAulay LOSS WIN
Zack Dixon Kristian Guivarra LOSS WIN
Benjamin Spratt Tim Harris WIN LOSS
Christopher Godwin Emma O'Toner LOSS WIN
Tim Harris Kristian Guivarra LOSS WIN
Shay McAulay Zack Dixon WIN LOSS
Benjamin Spratt Emma O'Toner WIN LOSS
Shay McAulay Kristian Guivarra LOSS WIN
Tim Harris Emma O'Toner LOSS WIN
Christopher Godwin Zack Dixon WIN LOSS
Kristian Guivarra Emma O'Toner LOSS WIN
Shay McAulay Christopher Godwin LOSS WIN
Benjamin Spratt Zack Dixon WIN LOSS
Kristian Guivarra Christopher Godwin WIN LOSS
Benjamin Spratt Shay McAulay LOSS WIN
Zack Dixon Tim Harris WIN LOSS
Matthew Pye Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Daniel Pope Alex Selth WIN LOSS
Dane Kilsdonk Paul Roberson WIN LOSS
Ross Davies Matthew Pye WIN LOSS
Dane Kilsdonk Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Alex Selth Paul Roberson LOSS WIN
Daniel Pope Ross Davies LOSS WIN
Matthew Pye Dane Kilsdonk LOSS WIN
Alex Selth Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Dane Kilsdonk Ross Davies LOSS WIN
Daniel Pope Paul Roberson LOSS WIN
Matthew Pye Alex Selth WIN LOSS
Paul Roberson Ross Davies LOSS WIN
Alex Selth Dane Kilsdonk LOSS WIN
Mark Holgate Daniel Pope WIN LOSS
Alex Selth Ross Davies LOSS WIN
Paul Roberson Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Daniel Pope Matthew Pye WIN LOSS
Ross Davies Mark Holgate WIN LOSS
Paul Roberson Matthew Pye WIN LOSS
Daniel Pope Dane Kilsdonk LOSS WIN
Ryan Tanzer Gindi Wauchope LOSS WIN
Sean Reichman James Bennett WIN LOSS
Adam Stait Jevon Owens WIN LOSS
Ryan Tanzer Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Adam Stait Gindi Wauchope WIN LOSS
Sean Reichman Jevon Owens WIN LOSS
James Bennett Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Adam Stait Ryan Tanzer LOSS WIN
Sean Reichman Gindi Wauchope LOSS WIN
Jim Campbell Adam Stait WIN LOSS
Jevon Owens James Bennett WIN LOSS
Ryan Tanzer Sean Reichman LOSS WIN
Jevon Owens Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Adam Stait Sean Reichman LOSS WIN
Gindi Wauchope James Bennett WIN LOSS
Sean Reichman Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Gindi Wauchope Jevon Owens WIN LOSS
Ryan Tanzer James Bennett LOSS WIN
Jim Campbell Gindi Wauchope LOSS WIN
Jevon Owens Ryan Tanzer LOSS WIN
Adam Stait James Bennett WIN LOSS
Daniel Green Shay McAulay WIN LOSS
Paul Roberson Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Shay McAulay Paul Roberson NO DATA NO DATA
Kristian Guivarra Mark Holgate WIN LOSS
Sean Reichman Kristian Guivarra LOSS WIN
Mark Holgate Sean Reichman LOSS WIN
Ross Davies Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Justin Jay Mackley Ross Davies LOSS WIN
Jim Campbell Justin Jay Mackley WIN LOSS
Gindi Wauchope Alex Roberson WIN LOSS
Christopher Godwin Gindi Wauchope LOSS WIN
Alex Roberson Christopher Godwin LOSS WIN
Daniel Green Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Gindi Wauchope Kristian Guivarra WIN LOSS
Daniel Green Kristian Guivarra LOSS WIN
Jim Campbell Gindi Wauchope WIN LOSS
Daniel Green Gindi Wauchope LOSS WIN
Jim Campbell Kristian Guivarra LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Swordplay Australia 2016

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
34 Kristian Guivarra Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1584.6
53 Jim Campbell Ursa Major HEMA Academy 1549.7
70 Benjamin Pope Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1523.3
80 23 Keith Farrell Liverpool HEMA 1503.6 45.2
140 Mark Holgate Adelaide Sword Academy 1431.6
153 Christopher Denby Collegium in Armis 1416.2
226 Toby Lunn Big Tree Combat Academy 1326.9
255 Daniel chapman Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1303.8
277 Alex Roberson Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1287.8
320 James Handley Adelaide Sword Academy 1250.4
343 272 Kai Wen Li Adelaide Sword Academy 1234.9 232.8
367 Christopher Godwin Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola 1214
422 394 Gindi Wauchope The School of Historical Fencing 1182.8 318
475 Emma O'Toner Collegium in Armis 1144.4
511 Péter Regenyei Ars Ensis 1119.4
521 Brad White Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1113.3
538 Matthew Pye Collegium in Armis 1101.1
571 Jake Richards Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1082.9
572 Paul Roberson Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1082.9
574 ye ju - Fog Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1082.6
591 Leigh Drayton Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1076.2
620 Daniel Green Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1051.2
696 Patrick Bromfield Ursa Major HEMA Academy 988.2
705 Aaron Fowler Sword Fighter Gold Coast 978
762 Benjamin Spratt Sword Fighter Gold Coast 944.7
763 Sam Fulton Brisbane Swords 942.7
801 Rhys Kinlough Adelaide Sword Academy 921.3
813 Liam Richards Sword Fighter Gold Coast 915.4
814 Carter Walshe Ursa Major HEMA Academy 915.4
815 Zack Dixon Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 915.4
816 Shay McAulay School of Historical Defense Arts 915.4
817 Chris Nguyen Ursa Major HEMA Academy 915.4
819 Ross Davies Spada di Bolognese 915.4
927 Kate Jeffreys Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms 836.6
956 Benjamin Hill Brisbane Swords 809.1
1007 Jevon Owens Sword Fighter Gold Coast 747.8
1013 Thomas Duncan Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms 745.9
1014 Dylan Knowles Stoccata School of Defence 744.9
1015 James Bennett Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 744.9
1028 Ryan Tanzer Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship 739.3
1052 Philippe Tchoubar Brisbane Swords 695.2