Katie Fleming

Club
Southampton Historical Fencing
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 0 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 5 0 5 0 0
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler 6 2 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 5 0 5 0 0
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger 7 1 6 0 0
Women's Steel Longsword 19 5 14 0 0
Women's Steel Sabre 5 2 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Women, Steel) 302 950.2
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 806 717.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 784 851.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Women, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Kelley Costigan WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Fran Terminiello LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Anezka Havlikova LOSS Pool 4
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Robyn Saul LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Maria Makarova LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Jo Wimborne LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Fran Terminiello LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Fran Terminiello LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Viviane Dall'Agnol LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Robyn Saul WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Elizabeth Hutton WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Jo Wimborne WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Viviane Dall'Agnol LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Jo Wimborne LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Elizabeth Hutton LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Michael Prendergast LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Apollon Makropoulos LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Jordan Eyre LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Maria Makarova LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Daniel Jones DRAW Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jordan Eyre LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Joseph Sherlock LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jo Wimborne LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jerze de Reus LOSS Pool 6

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Swiss system
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jo Wimborne LOSS Swiss system
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Rhiannon Jenkins WIN Swiss system
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Viviane Dall'Agnol LOSS Swiss system
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Maria Makarova LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Viviane Dall'Agnol LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Fran Terminiello LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Elizabeth Hutton WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Jo Wimborne WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Viviane Dall'Agnol LOSS
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Hanne Eik Pilskog LOSS Final
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Semifinal
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Swiss System stage 1
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Anezka Havlikova WIN Swiss System stage 2
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jo Wimborne WIN Swiss System stage 3
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Fran Terminiello LOSS Swiss System stage 4