Daniel Jones

Club
Virtus Sword School
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 1 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 39 22 15 1 1
Mixed Steel Sabre 13 0 10 3 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 5 0 1 4 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 483 1422.2
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 648 910.4
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 249 831.4
Singlestick (Mixed) 236 1100.9
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 460 1106.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Jonathan Robson WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Philip Mitchell WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Edmund Withnell LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Bailey Burdett WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Stefano Conese WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Gethyn Long DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Luke Loader WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Adrien Michaud LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Carson Smith WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) James Tamplin WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) James Allen WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Paul Grayson WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Bart Jongsma LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Gethyn Long WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Jasper Olthof WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Amir Sheikh-Warak DOUBLE LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Robert Williams WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Edmund Withnell WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Jonathan Middleton LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Tony Lamb WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Kieran Neale WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Philip Mitchell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Daniel Antrobus WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Matthys Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Nick Laing WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Gethyn Long WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jamie MacIver LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Alexander Makarov LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jordan Eyre LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Charles Anderson DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Joseph Sherlock LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Tim Fuke LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jordan Eyre DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Zbigniew Wisniewski DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Jordan Eyre LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Ziggy Wisniewski LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Sam Rasmussen LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Mark Brown WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Andy Bone LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Katie Fleming DRAW Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jordan Eyre LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Joseph Sherlock LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Adrian Faulkner WIN Pool 4

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Pool 1

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Red Dragon Tourney 2017 (June 2017) James Roberts DRAW
Mixed Singlestick Red Dragon Tourney 2017 (June 2017) Thomas Ive DRAW
Mixed Singlestick Red Dragon Tourney 2017 (June 2017) Benjamin Hamilton DRAW
Mixed Singlestick Red Dragon Tourney 2017 (June 2017) Stephen Foulston DRAW
Mixed Singlestick Red Dragon Tourney 2017 (June 2017) Daniel Montoro LOSS