Garrett Baker

Club
Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 16 12 3 0 1
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 11 5 4 0 2
Mixed Steel Longsword 38 30 5 3 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 7 5 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 8 2 4 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 84 1678.9
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 265 1324.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 104 1511.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Josh Furrate WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Andrew Weems WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Gabriel Lord LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Christopher Yang DRAW Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Justinder Singh WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jonathan Marshall WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Justin Vance WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Gabriel Lord WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Gabriel Lord WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Michael Roth DRAW Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Sam Beardsley WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jonathan Marshall DRAW Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Robert Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Matt Lawrence WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Adam Simmons WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Philip Kuberski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Robert Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Sigmund Werndorf LOSS Top 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Philip Kuberski WIN Top 32
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Gabriel Lord LOSS Elims - Top 16
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Derek Woolever WIN Elims - Top 16
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Nathan Reynolds WIN Elims - Top 16
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Andreas Fabis WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Brian Overton WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Gannon Kennedy WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Dustin Mcmorris WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Kent Cook WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Devin Jennings WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Laura Carnes WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Gabriel Lord WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Nathan Cody WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Tiffany Ringuette WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Micala Newland WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS Pool 14
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Charlie Yang WIN Pool 14
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Jarrett Ebersberger WIN Pool 14
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Gabriel Lord WIN Pool 14
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Gryphon Nayman LOSS Pool 14

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Jonathan Shores WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Gryphon Nayman LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Bradley Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) William Wilder WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Matthew McQuillan WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Frederic David WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Aaron Karnuta LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Kevin Beahan WIN Elims - Top 12
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Ryan Hetchler WIN Elims - Top 12
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Kyle Toelle WIN Elims - Top 12
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Kyle Toelle WIN Finals - Top 4
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Gabriel Lord WIN Finals - Top 4
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Ian Hollier DOUBLE LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Brent Bauden LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Micala Newland LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Ryan Hetchler LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Beau Hulgan WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Brian Overton WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Nathan Cody WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Kent Cook WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Noah Klempner WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Dustin Mcmorris WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Devin Jennings WIN Open Pools

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Bryant Coston LOSS Finals - Top 6
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Jeremy Pace LOSS Finals - Top 6
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Kyle Toelle LOSS Finals - Top 6
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Sean Hanson WIN Finals - Top 6
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Noah Klempner WIN Finals - Top 6
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Bryant Coston DOUBLE LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Jeremy Pace LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Brian Overton DOUBLE LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Kevin Beahan WIN Open Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Donald McKay WIN Open Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Erin Burt WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Andrew Weems DRAW Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Kevin Franklin LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Patrick Stahl LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jake Ulmer WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Ryan Hetchler WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) James Glackin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Stephen Anthony Heacock DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Dustin Mcmorris LOSS Pools