Zbigniew Wisniewski

Club
The School of the Sword
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 8 2 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 8 4 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 14 2 11 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 493 1182.2
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1481 911.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 1169 946.4

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Adrien Chombart de Lauwe LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Zoltan Betlen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Thomas Couturier LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Jordan Eyre LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Chris Hartley LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Nick Laing WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jordan Eyre LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Tim Fuke LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Charles Anderson LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Joseph Sherlock LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Daniel Jones DRAW Pool 3

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022 - Didcot (September 2022) Joseph Kennerley LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022 - Didcot (September 2022) Tom Verduyn WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022 - Didcot (September 2022) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022 - Didcot (September 2022) Alexandra Austin WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022 - Didcot (September 2022) Steven Gallagher WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022 - Didcot (September 2022) Alan Knowles LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022 - Didcot (September 2022) Connor Goddard WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022 - Didcot (September 2022) Patrick Rance LOSS Semifinals

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Sean Jauss LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) John Waller LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Robert Clampitt LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Harry Laan WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Aaron Daniels LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Apollon Makropoulos LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Lorenzo Rocca WIN Pool 1