Albion cup 2019

Date
July 27
Country
United Kingdom
City
Marlow

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 52 19
Mixed Steel Longsword 71 26
Women's Steel Longsword 28 10
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 91 33
Mixed Steel Sabre 75 27
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler 12 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 69 29

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Ascander Suarez London Historical Fencing Club
Zbigniew Wisniewski The School of the Sword
Christopher Le Gresley The School of the Sword
Nick Roth Triangle Sword Guild
Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani
Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani
Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Paul Chereau AMHE Paris
Dorian Canham AURA Combat Historique
Adrien Michaud Cambridge HEMA
Benjamin Szewczuk La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Thomas Couturier La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Diana Michelis La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Laetitia Blin La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Adrien Chombart de Lauwe La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Balázs Kirschweng Kard Rendje
András Módos Kard Rendje
András Berki Kard Rendje
Györgyi Czifra Kard Rendje
Michael Prendergast SCA Dun in Mara
Federico Dall'Olio La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Stefano Conese New Cross Historical Fencing
Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Max van den Ekart De Zwaardkring
Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Mateusz Konopacki Mordschlag Łódź
Jerzy Miklaszewski Silkfencing Team
Emilia Skirmuntt The School of the Sword
Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän
Rostyslav Zagornov London Longsword Academy
Sam Ackroyd Academy of Historical Fencing
Jordan Eyre Academy of Historical Fencing
Dave McPherson Alpha Weapons Academy
Zoltan Betlen Cambridge HEMA
Tea Kew Cambridge HEMA
Jo Wimborne Edel Fencing Academy
Nick Laing Edel Fencing Academy
Thomas Sylvester Grange Martial Arts
Dan Powell London Historical Fencing Club
Owen Hahn London Historical Fencing Club
Tony Lamb London Historical Fencing Club
Robyn Saul London Historical Fencing Club
James Tamplin London Historical Fencing Club
Amber Chester London Historical Fencing Club
Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club
Robin Dando Oxford Sword and Staff
Pedro San Miguel Schola Gladiatoria
Amir Sheikh-Warak Schola Gladiatoria
Darren Dadswell The English Martial Arts Academy
Jonathan Robson The Institute for Historical Arts
Thomas Pittwood The Iron Door Collective
Michael Richards The Iron Door Collective
Adam Enticknap The Renaissance Sword Club
Sam Brennan Booth The Renaissance Sword Club
Rory Merrall-Wyre The Renaissance Sword Club
Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club
Rob Runacres The Renaissance Sword Club
Robert Williams The School of the Sword
Apollon Makropoulos The School of the Sword
Fran Terminiello The School of the Sword
Adrian Faulkner The School of the Sword
Matthew Crane The School of the Sword
Joshua Bywaters-Davis The School of the Sword
Leigh Rees The School of the Sword
Chris Mills The School of the Sword
Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence The School of the Sword
Mark Sains The School of the Sword
Mikolaj Krukowski The School of the Sword
Tom Verduyn The School of the Sword
Richard Welsby Virtus Sword School
Rhiannon Jenkins Virtus Sword School
Alexander Makarov Waterloo Sparring Group
Jonathan Middleton Waterloo Sparring Group
Daniel Rauens Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Jolene Golesh Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Patrick Stahl Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Aaron Pynenberg Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aaron Pynenberg Zoltan Betlen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Federico Dall'Olio Tea Kew WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aaron Pynenberg Max van den Ekart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tea Kew Zoltan Betlen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aaron Pynenberg Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart Tea Kew WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Federico Dall'Olio Zoltan Betlen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aaron Pynenberg Tea Kew WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart Zoltan Betlen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Håvard Lund Eidheim Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 András Módos Darren Dadswell DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Håvard Lund Eidheim Robert Williams WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver András Módos LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Williams Darren Dadswell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Håvard Lund Eidheim András Módos WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver Robert Williams WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Håvard Lund Eidheim Darren Dadswell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 András Módos Robert Williams WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver Darren Dadswell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Middleton Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konopacki Adrien Michaud WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Prendergast Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Middleton Adrien Michaud WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Prendergast Mateusz Konopacki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Couturier Adrien Michaud WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Prendergast Jonathan Middleton LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Couturier Mateusz Konopacki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Prendergast Adrien Michaud LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Middleton Mateusz Konopacki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Makarov Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jerzy Miklaszewski Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jerzy Miklaszewski Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Makarov Jerzy Miklaszewski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander Makarov Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Federico Dall'Olio Darren Dadswell WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Robert Williams Mateusz Konopacki LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Maarten van der Auwera Zoltan Betlen WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Håvard Lund Eidheim Adrien Michaud WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Alexander Makarov Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Aaron Pynenberg Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Max van den Ekart Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals András Módos Jonathan Middleton WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Federico Dall'Olio András Módos WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Pedro San Miguel Mateusz Konopacki LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Aaron Pynenberg Maarten van der Auwera WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Håvard Lund Eidheim Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Semifinals Federico Dall'Olio Thomas Couturier WIN LOSS
Semifinals Aaron Pynenberg Mateusz Konopacki LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Federico Dall'Olio Mateusz Konopacki WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Aaron Pynenberg Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Richard Welsby Ascander Suarez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Rauens Ascander Suarez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richard Welsby Daniel Rauens WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Chereau Daniel Rauens LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Chereau Ascander Suarez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Chereau Richard Welsby WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robin Dando Daniel Rauens WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Chereau Robin Dando WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robin Dando Richard Welsby WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robin Dando Ascander Suarez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Balázs Kirschweng Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Tony Lamb LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Balázs Kirschweng Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tony Lamb Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Balázs Kirschweng Jordan Eyre DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Balázs Kirschweng Tony Lamb WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Tony Lamb WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Robson Zoltan Betlen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt András Berki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Richards Zoltan Betlen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Robson András Berki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Michael Richards WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 András Berki Zoltan Betlen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Robson Michael Richards WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Zoltan Betlen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 András Berki Michael Richards WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Jonathan Robson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Sylvester Owen Hahn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stefano Conese Dan Powell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Sylvester Dan Powell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stefano Conese Owen Hahn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Sylvester Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dan Powell Owen Hahn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Dan Powell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Owen Hahn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Sylvester Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Ackroyd Patrick Stahl WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Davy van Elst James Tamplin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul Sam Ackroyd LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Davy van Elst Patrick Stahl LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul James Tamplin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Davy van Elst Sam Ackroyd WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul Patrick Stahl LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Ackroyd James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Davy van Elst Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Tamplin Patrick Stahl WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Davy van Elst Thomas Pittwood WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Pittwood Sam Ackroyd WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Pittwood James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Pittwood Patrick Stahl LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Pittwood Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Richard Welsby Zoltan Betlen LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Tony Lamb Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Emilia Skirmuntt Balázs Kirschweng WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Nick Laing Patrick Stahl LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Robin Dando James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Thomas Pittwood Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Davy van Elst András Berki WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Paul Chereau Sam Ackroyd WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Paul Chereau Zoltan Betlen WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Davy van Elst Stefano Conese WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Emilia Skirmuntt Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Robin Dando Patrick Stahl WIN LOSS
Semifinals Paul Chereau Robin Dando WIN LOSS
Semifinals Emilia Skirmuntt Davy van Elst LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Davy van Elst Paul Chereau LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Emilia Skirmuntt Robin Dando WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Michela D'Orlando Fran Terminiello WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne Robyn Saul LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michela D'Orlando Laetitia Blin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Fran Terminiello Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne Laetitia Blin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michela D'Orlando Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Fran Terminiello Laetitia Blin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michela D'Orlando Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul Laetitia Blin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Fran Terminiello Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Diana Michelis Amber Chester LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Jolene Golesh WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Györgyi Czifra Diana Michelis DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Amber Chester Jolene Golesh LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Diana Michelis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Györgyi Czifra Jolene Golesh LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Diana Michelis Jolene Golesh LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Györgyi Czifra Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Michela D'Orlando Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Emilia Skirmuntt Laetitia Blin WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Fran Terminiello Robyn Saul LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Györgyi Czifra Jolene Golesh LOSS WIN
Semifinals Michela D'Orlando Jolene Golesh WIN LOSS
Semifinals Emilia Skirmuntt Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Michela D'Orlando Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Robyn Saul Jolene Golesh LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Kristofer Stanson Sam Ackroyd WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Apollon Makropoulos Tony Lamb WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kristofer Stanson Mikolaj Krukowski DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Apollon Makropoulos Sam Ackroyd WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mikolaj Krukowski Tony Lamb WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Apollon Makropoulos Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mikolaj Krukowski Sam Ackroyd LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kristofer Stanson Tony Lamb WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Apollon Makropoulos Mikolaj Krukowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tony Lamb Sam Ackroyd LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Apollon Makropoulos Ascander Suarez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kristofer Stanson Ascander Suarez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tony Lamb Ascander Suarez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ascander Suarez Sam Ackroyd LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mikolaj Krukowski Ascander Suarez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell Matthew Crane WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Rhiannon Jenkins WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Crane Dan Powell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rhiannon Jenkins Dan Powell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Matthew Crane LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell Dan Powell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Crane Rhiannon Jenkins WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Dan Powell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell Rhiannon Jenkins WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Benjamin Szewczuk LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Crane Benjamin Szewczuk WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Szewczuk Rhiannon Jenkins WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell Benjamin Szewczuk WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Szewczuk Dan Powell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander Makarov Joshua Bywaters-Davis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Bywaters-Davis Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Fran Terminiello Nick Laing LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Makarov Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Fran Terminiello Joshua Bywaters-Davis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Makarov Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Fran Terminiello Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander Makarov Fran Terminiello WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Bywaters-Davis Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Fran Terminiello Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Makarov Sam Brennan Booth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brennan Booth Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Bywaters-Davis Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Brennan Booth Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Håvard Lund Eidheim Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rory Merrall-Wyre Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Håvard Lund Eidheim Tom Verduyn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rory Merrall-Wyre Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence Tom Verduyn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rory Merrall-Wyre Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dorian Canham Tom Verduyn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Håvard Lund Eidheim Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rory Merrall-Wyre Tom Verduyn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dorian Canham Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Prendergast Rob Runacres LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rob Runacres Leigh Rees WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Prendergast Mark Sains WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rob Runacres Mark Sains WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Prendergast Leigh Rees LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mark Sains Leigh Rees WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart Rob Runacres LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart Leigh Rees WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart Michael Prendergast WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart Mark Sains WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adrian Faulkner Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adrian Faulkner Adam Enticknap LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chris Mills Adam Enticknap WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Adam Enticknap WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adrian Faulkner Chris Mills WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Chris Mills DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Adrian Faulkner Rostyslav Zagornov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rostyslav Zagornov Adam Enticknap WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Rostyslav Zagornov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chris Mills Rostyslav Zagornov LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Alexander Makarov Adrian Faulkner WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Rory Merrall-Wyre Stephen Howell WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Rob Runacres Sam Ackroyd WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Benjamin Szewczuk Rostyslav Zagornov WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Håvard Lund Eidheim Joshua Bywaters-Davis WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Kristofer Stanson Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Max van den Ekart Matthew Crane WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Apollon Makropoulos Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Alexander Makarov Sam Brennan Booth WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Max van den Ekart Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Kristofer Stanson Rob Runacres WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Håvard Lund Eidheim Benjamin Szewczuk WIN LOSS
Semifinals Alexander Makarov Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Semifinals Kristofer Stanson Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Alexander Makarov Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Rory Merrall-Wyre Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Kristofer Stanson Thomas Couturier WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zbigniew Wisniewski Adrien Chombart de Lauwe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Zoltan Betlen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kristofer Stanson Adrien Chombart de Lauwe WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Couturier Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zbigniew Wisniewski Zoltan Betlen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kristofer Stanson Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adrien Chombart de Lauwe Zoltan Betlen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Couturier Zbigniew Wisniewski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kristofer Stanson Zoltan Betlen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Zbigniew Wisniewski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Couturier Adrien Chombart de Lauwe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kristofer Stanson Zbigniew Wisniewski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Couturier Zoltan Betlen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Adrien Chombart de Lauwe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jerzy Miklaszewski Amir Sheikh-Warak DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Patrick Stahl LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amir Sheikh-Warak Paul Chereau WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jerzy Miklaszewski Patrick Stahl WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Paul Chereau LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amir Sheikh-Warak Patrick Stahl WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jerzy Miklaszewski Paul Chereau WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Chereau Patrick Stahl LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jerzy Miklaszewski Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark Sains Patrick Stahl WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Amir Sheikh-Warak Mark Sains WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Mark Sains WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jerzy Miklaszewski Mark Sains WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark Sains Paul Chereau LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Stefano Conese WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mikolaj Krukowski Sam Ackroyd LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Nick Roth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Ackroyd Stefano Conese WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Roth Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Sam Ackroyd LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Roth Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Mikolaj Krukowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Roth Sam Ackroyd DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Mikolaj Krukowski Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Håvard Lund Eidheim Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Williams Daniel Rauens WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Håvard Lund Eidheim Owen Hahn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dorian Canham Robert Williams DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Daniel Rauens Owen Hahn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Håvard Lund Eidheim Robert Williams WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dorian Canham Owen Hahn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Håvard Lund Eidheim Daniel Rauens WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Williams Owen Hahn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dorian Canham Daniel Rauens WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Szewczuk Thomas Pittwood WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander Makarov James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Pittwood James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander Makarov Benjamin Szewczuk WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander Makarov Thomas Pittwood WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Szewczuk James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander Makarov Mateusz Konopacki WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konopacki James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Szewczuk Mateusz Konopacki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Pittwood Mateusz Konopacki LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Håvard Lund Eidheim Paul Chereau WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Alexander Makarov Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jerzy Miklaszewski Benjamin Szewczuk WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Amir Sheikh-Warak Stefano Conese WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Robert Williams Sam Ackroyd LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Dorian Canham Adrien Chombart de Lauwe WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Pedro San Miguel Mateusz Konopacki WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Håvard Lund Eidheim Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Alexander Makarov Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Kristofer Stanson Sam Ackroyd WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jerzy Miklaszewski Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Semifinals Pedro San Miguel Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN LOSS
Semifinals Kristofer Stanson Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Pedro San Miguel Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Kristofer Stanson Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Fran Terminiello LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Györgyi Czifra Rhiannon Jenkins WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Fran Terminiello Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne Rhiannon Jenkins WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Fran Terminiello Jo Wimborne LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Rhiannon Jenkins WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Györgyi Czifra Jo Wimborne LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Fran Terminiello Rhiannon Jenkins WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Emilia Skirmuntt Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Fran Terminiello Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Kristofer Stanson Darren Dadswell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stefano Conese Owen Hahn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Darren Dadswell Stefano Conese WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Darren Dadswell Owen Hahn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kristofer Stanson Owen Hahn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kristofer Stanson Stefano Conese WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Federico Dall'Olio Zoltan Betlen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Williams Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Federico Dall'Olio Tom Verduyn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Zoltan Betlen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Williams Tom Verduyn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Federico Dall'Olio Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tom Verduyn Zoltan Betlen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Federico Dall'Olio Robert Williams WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Tom Verduyn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Williams Zoltan Betlen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dorian Canham Mateusz Konopacki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Prendergast Stephen Howell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dorian Canham Christopher Le Gresley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Prendergast Mateusz Konopacki WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell Christopher Le Gresley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Prendergast Dorian Canham DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konopacki Christopher Le Gresley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Prendergast Christopher Le Gresley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell Mateusz Konopacki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart Mikolaj Krukowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rory Merrall-Wyre Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart Balázs Kirschweng WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Davy van Elst Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rory Merrall-Wyre Balázs Kirschweng WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart Davy van Elst LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Balázs Kirschweng Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Balázs Kirschweng Davy van Elst LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rory Merrall-Wyre Mikolaj Krukowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adrian Faulkner Dave McPherson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maarten van der Auwera Chris Mills WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne Dave McPherson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adrian Faulkner Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne Chris Mills LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maarten van der Auwera Dave McPherson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adrian Faulkner Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dave McPherson Chris Mills WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maarten van der Auwera Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adrian Faulkner Chris Mills WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brennan Booth Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 András Berki Mark Sains DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Sam Brennan Booth Daniel Rauens WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 András Berki Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Sam Brennan Booth András Berki DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Daniel Rauens Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 András Berki Daniel Rauens WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Kristofer Stanson Dave McPherson WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Federico Dall'Olio Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Maarten van der Auwera Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Michael Prendergast András Berki WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Sam Brennan Booth Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Rory Merrall-Wyre Mateusz Konopacki WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Adrian Faulkner Robert Williams LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Max van den Ekart Darren Dadswell WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Max van den Ekart Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Federico Dall'Olio Robert Williams WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Rory Merrall-Wyre Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Michael Prendergast Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Semifinals Kristofer Stanson Sam Brennan Booth WIN LOSS
Semifinals Federico Dall'Olio Maarten van der Auwera WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Kristofer Stanson Federico Dall'Olio WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Sam Brennan Booth Maarten van der Auwera WIN LOSS