Vladimir Isaev

Club
Klinok
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 11 2 9 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 3 1 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 26 13 12 1 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 12 8 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3009 956.4
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 766 899.2
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 241 1314.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vasilii Salov DRAW
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Innokentii Degaltcev LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Michail Viskov WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS Eliminations (RO12)
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Denis Matyazh WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Andrei Kachanov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Olga Slovareva DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Rovshan Mustafaev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Daria Aleshina LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Artem Gusmanov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Grigoriy Reshetnikov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Vasily Moiseenko LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pavel Burlak LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Olga Slovareva WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Artem Bykov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Daria Iliinykh WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Vsevolod Pilipenko WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksandr Kolodkin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Denis Davydov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Nikita Luganskiy WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Mikhail Bakir LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Anastasia Matiushina WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Mikhail Bakir LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Nikita Nenilin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Olga Vinogradova WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Andrei Andreev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Viktoriia Volkova WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Guchev Dmitrii LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Danil Yakovlev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Kira Amzarakova LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Evgeniya Drozdova WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Andrei Skrynko LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Michail Varlamov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Daria Iliinykh LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Oleg Kolganov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Daria Iliinykh LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Sofia Makarova WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Daria Aleshina LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Konstantin Smetanin LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Denis Matyazh WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Denis Davydov WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksei Degtiarev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Rovshan Mustafaev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksandr Zaika LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Rovshan Mustafaev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Anna Lavruhina WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Nikita Luganskiy WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Ivan Ermolin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Natalia Balybina WIN