William Joseph

Club
Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 8 7 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 30 19 11 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 19 11 8 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 447 1453.7
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 77 1500.1
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 125 1429.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Jonathan Paulino LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Christopher Smoot WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Thomas Kesler WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Aidan Witherspoon LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Rebecca Glass WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Shane Brown LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Ashley Vogt WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Marty Agerton WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) John Osborn LOSS Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Cameron Burns LOSS Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Khalil Huey WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Derek Ray WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Christopher Shelton WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Jake Werner WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Robert Soltesz WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Robert N. Smith WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) David Reddy WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Hochadel WIN Quarters
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Greg Tsagris WIN Semi
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Shane Hillen WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Jake Werner WIN Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Phillip Burgstahler LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Thomas Kesler LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Steven Thomas LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jacob Kelly WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) David Reddy WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Joshua Wiest LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jeff Kim LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Joseph Zagroba WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Pre-Bracket

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Nathan Wallace LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Christopher Shelton WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Robert N. Smith LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Benjamin Goss WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Hochadel LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Frank Zamary LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Sean Martin WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Colin Allen WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Alexander Kitaev WIN Quarters
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Frank Zamary LOSS Semi
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Noah Hanssen WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Michael Croke WIN Brackets
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Joseph Hochadel WIN Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Greg Tsagris WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Owen Sykes WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Joseph Zagroba WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Quarter-Finals

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Michael Silvania WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Aidan Witherspoon WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Thomas Kesler WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Zagroba WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Hochadel WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Pugnetti WIN Quarters
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Cameron Metcalf LOSS Semi
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Streb WIN Table of 16