Aldo Garcia Regueira

Club
Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 31 22 9 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 227 1562.3

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 9 out of 51 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Alejandro Resinger Grandal WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Oscar Otero Martínez WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Ricardo Macedo WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Daniel Crespo Telmo WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Round of 16 Diogo Silveira LOSS 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 3 Damián Troncoso Saavedra WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 3 Pedro Velasco López WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 3 Oscar Otero Martínez WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 3 Alexandre Botelho LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Quarter finals Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Round of 16 Diego Pereira Gomez WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 4 Alejandro Resinger Grandal WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 4 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 4 Raúl Bouzas Blanco WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 4 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 4 Pablo Cachafeiro Murias LOSS 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Quarter finals Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Round of 16 Pablo Cachafeiro Murias WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Semi finals Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 2 Pablo Lojo Rial WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 2 Carlos Torres Rodríguez WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 2 Alberto Jose Leon Perez WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 2 Alberto Meijide Ruibal WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Quarter Final Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Round of sixteen Manuel Angel Curras Garcia WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 1 Ruben Martin Pereira WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 1 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 1 Miguel Otero Rey WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 1 Juan Jose Membrives LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 1 Sebastian Marin Castillo WIN 50%