Mistrovství CR v šermu dlouhým mecem 2024

Date
June 15
Country
Czech Republic
City
Prague

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 119 32

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Lukáš Novák Petr Paščenko WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pavel Dostál Lukáš Heinz WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Giuliano Giannetti Eliáš Cizl LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Petr Paščenko Lukáš Heinz WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Giuliano Giannetti Lukáš Novák LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Pavel Dostál Eliáš Cizl WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Lukáš Heinz Lukáš Novák LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Pavel Dostál Giuliano Giannetti WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Eliáš Cizl Petr Paščenko LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Giuliano Giannetti Lukáš Heinz WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pavel Dostál Petr Paščenko WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Eliáš Cizl Lukáš Novák LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Petr Paščenko Giuliano Giannetti WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Lukáš Heinz Eliáš Cizl LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Pavel Dostál Lukáš Novák WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ondřej Malina Tomáš Kretek WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Václav Sokol Martin Horák LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Miroslav Liberský Jan Mesarč WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ondřej Malina Martin Horák WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jan Mesarč Tomáš Kretek LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Václav Sokol Miroslav Liberský LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Martin Horák Tomáš Kretek LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jan Mesarč Václav Sokol LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Ondřej Malina Miroslav Liberský WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jan Mesarč Martin Horák LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Ondřej Malina Václav Sokol LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Miroslav Liberský Tomáš Kretek WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ondřej Malina Jan Mesarč WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Miroslav Liberský Martin Horák WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Tomáš Kretek Václav Sokol LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Matvey Sakharov Denisa Kotroušová WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jan Filip Jan Stetina LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Marie Sváčková Matouš Krhutek LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Martin Vrábeľ Matvey Sakharov WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Denisa Kotroušová Jan Stetina LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Matouš Krhutek Jan Filip WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Marie Sváčková Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jan Filip Denisa Kotroušová WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Matvey Sakharov Matouš Krhutek LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jan Stetina Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Denisa Kotroušová Matouš Krhutek LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jan Filip Marie Sváčková LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jan Stetina Matvey Sakharov LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Matouš Krhutek Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Denisa Kotroušová Marie Sváčková WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Martin Vrábeľ Jan Filip WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Matouš Krhutek Jan Stetina LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Marie Sváčková Matvey Sakharov LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Martin Vrábeľ Denisa Kotroušová WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jan Filip Matvey Sakharov LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Marie Sváčková Jan Stetina LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Honza Blažek Jiří Slovák WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Vojtěch Forejt Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jindřich Tichý Petr Erlebach WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Vojtěch Forejt Honza Blažek LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Petr Erlebach Jiří Slovák LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jindřich Tichý Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Vojtěch Forejt Jiří Slovák LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Petr Erlebach Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jindřich Tichý Honza Blažek WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Vojtěch Forejt Petr Erlebach LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Honza Blažek Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jindřich Tichý Jiří Slovák LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Petr Erlebach Honza Blažek LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Vojtěch Forejt Jindřich Tichý WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jan Žegklitz Jiří Slovák WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Pavel Purkar Petr Weber LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Klára Burešová Petr Vincena LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Tomáš Doseděl Jan Modráček LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Lubomir Pečiva Petr Weber WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Pavel Purkar Petr Vincena LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Klára Burešová Tomáš Doseděl WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jan Modráček Lubomir Pečiva WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Klára Burešová Pavel Purkar WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Tomáš Doseděl Petr Weber WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Lubomir Pečiva Petr Vincena LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Pavel Purkar Tomáš Doseděl WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Klára Burešová Jan Modráček WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Petr Weber Petr Vincena LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Tomáš Doseděl Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Pavel Purkar Jan Modráček WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Klára Burešová Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Tomáš Doseděl Petr Vincena LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Petr Weber Jan Modráček LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Pavel Purkar Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Klára Burešová Petr Weber LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Jan Modráček Petr Vincena LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Jan Mesarč Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Jan Modráček Klára Burešová LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Lubomir Pečiva Giuliano Giannetti WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Matouš Krhutek Petr Erlebach LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Tomáš Doseděl Ondřej Malina LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Václav Sokol Tomáš Kretek WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Martin Horák Honza Blažek LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Petr Vincena Denisa Kotroušová WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Jan Filip Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Eliáš Cizl Petr Paščenko LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Miroslav Liberský Vojtěch Forejt WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Pavel Purkar Jan Stetina LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Marie Sváčková Lukáš Novák LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Matvey Sakharov Petr Weber WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Jiří Slovák Jindřich Tichý LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Lukáš Heinz Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Klára Burešová Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Petr Erlebach Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Ondřej Malina Václav Sokol LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Honza Blažek Petr Vincena WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Jan Žegklitz Petr Paščenko LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Miroslav Liberský Jan Stetina LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Lukáš Novák Matvey Sakharov WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Pavel Dostál Jindřich Tichý WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Martin Vrábeľ Lubomir Pečiva WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Honza Blažek Václav Sokol LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Jan Stetina Petr Paščenko WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Lukáš Novák Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Semi Final Martin Vrábeľ Václav Sokol LOSS WIN
Semi Final Pavel Dostál Jan Stetina WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Martin Vrábeľ Jan Stetina WIN LOSS
Final Václav Sokol Pavel Dostál WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Mistrovství CR v šermu dlouhým mecem 2024

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
42 6 Pavel Dostál Pardubický spolek šermířský 1765.1 7.4
55 10 Václav Sokol SHŠ Krkavci 1734.9 19.3
67 28 Martin Vrábeľ Rotyka 1722.6 43.3
108 5 Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci 1665 4.4
147 43 Ondřej Malina Rožnovsky šermirsky klub 1633.3 28.9
169 21 Lubomir Pečiva Rožnovsky šermirsky klub 1620.1 12.8
176 1 Petr Paščenko Duelanti od Svatého Rocha 1614.9 0.2
252 25 Matvey Sakharov Hema Praha 1570.1 14.1
424 199 Petr Vincena SHŠ Krkavci 1498.5 58.4
482 2 Honza Blažek Duelanti od Svatého Rocha 1481.6 2.8
650 134 Jan Stetina Dobrovolný Šerm 1436.7 41.6
674 144 Petr Weber Škola šermu Paridon 1429.9 37.3
698 25 Miroslav Liberský Rotyka 1424.6 1.1
819 1132 Lukáš Novák Rotyka 1394.2 214.4
832 107 Eliáš Cizl Digladior 1391 29.2
906 54 Jindřich Tichý Poslední Argument 1373 6.8
1147 138 Jan Mesarč Pardubický spolek šermířský 1326.4 17.5
1235 29 Matouš Krhutek Rožnovsky šermirsky klub 1310.6 13.4
1283 269 Giuliano Giannetti Hema Praha 1302.9 40.2
1466 36 Petr Erlebach HELOPS 1266 2.6
1513 728 Jan Modráček Pardubický spolek šermířský 1258.1 123.7
1780 118 Tomáš Doseděl Rotyka 1216 9.4
1851 48 Tomáš Kretek Rožnovsky šermirsky klub 1205.9 17.3
1956 665 Klára Burešová Dobrovolný Šerm 1190.8 113.9
1962 110 Jiří Slovák Rožnovsky šermirsky klub 1190 29.9
2427 149 Martin Horák Digladior 1119.1 36.6
2458 430 Marie Sváčková Rožnovsky šermirsky klub 1112.8 55.7
2605 280 Lukáš Heinz Rožnovsky šermirsky klub 1090.3 31.8
2942 83 Jan Filip HELOPS 1041.8 0.6
2947 Pavel Purkar Digladior 1040.8
3601 169 Vojtěch Forejt Digladior 929.6 56.5
3777 123 Denisa Kotroušová Škola šermu Paridon 897 51.4