Sword Fight VI 2024

Date
June 29
Country
Australia
State
Queensland
City
Gold Coast

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 90 21
Mixed Steel Sabre 98 23
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 96 22
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 56 16
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 28 8
Underrepresented Genders Single Rapier 3 3

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 William Carew Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Chhuth Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Carew Ethan Jones WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Chhuth Bader Pendergast-Lee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope Bader Pendergast-Lee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ethan Jones Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Carew Bader Pendergast-Lee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ethan Jones Joshua Chhuth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Cole Joshua Chhuth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bader Pendergast-Lee Robert Cole LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Cole Ethan Jones WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Carew Robert Cole WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chris Binggeli Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aleks Roseneder Lachlan Bennett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Purnell Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lachlan Bennett Chris Binggeli LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Purnell Aleks Roseneder DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Daniel Green Aleks Roseneder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Purnell Chris Binggeli LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Green Lachlan Bennett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chris Binggeli Aleks Roseneder DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Joshua Purnell Lachlan Bennett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ryan Tanzer Geraud Lemenager LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Whipps Sean Reichman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonathon Paratz Geraud Lemenager LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Whipps Ryan Tanzer DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Jonathon Paratz Sean Reichman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sean Reichman Geraud Lemenager LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathon Paratz Ryan Tanzer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Whipps Geraud Lemenager LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sean Reichman Ryan Tanzer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Whipps Jonathon Paratz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston David Vuong WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jasper Sirris Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ross Davies Jasper Sirris LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Ross Davies DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 David Vuong Ross Davies WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jasper Sirris Campbell Walker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ross Davies Campbell Walker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Vuong Campbell Walker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Daniel Green David Vuong WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Lachlan Bennett Ryan Tanzer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jasper Sirris Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Lachlan Bennett David Vuong LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jasper Sirris Ryan Tanzer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Daniel Green Ryan Tanzer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jasper Sirris David Vuong LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Daniel Green Lachlan Bennett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 David Vuong Ryan Tanzer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jasper Sirris Lachlan Bennett LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Aleks Roseneder Geraud Lemenager DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Alexander Whipps Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Joshua Chhuth Geraud Lemenager LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Alexander Whipps Aleks Roseneder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Joshua Chhuth Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Katherine Livingston Geraud Lemenager WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Joshua Chhuth Aleks Roseneder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Alexander Whipps Geraud Lemenager LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Katherine Livingston Aleks Roseneder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Alexander Whipps Joshua Chhuth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Sean Reichman Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Robert Cole Ross Davies WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Daniel Pope Joshua Purnell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Robert Cole Sean Reichman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Ross Davies Joshua Purnell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Daniel Pope Ross Davies WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Joshua Purnell Sean Reichman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Daniel Pope Robert Cole WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Sean Reichman Ross Davies WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Robert Cole Joshua Purnell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Campbell Walker Jonathon Paratz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Chris Binggeli Bader Pendergast-Lee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 William Carew Jonathon Paratz DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Ethan Jones Bader Pendergast-Lee LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Chris Binggeli Campbell Walker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 William Carew Bader Pendergast-Lee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Chris Binggeli Jonathon Paratz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Campbell Walker Ethan Jones WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 William Carew Chris Binggeli LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Bader Pendergast-Lee Campbell Walker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jonathon Paratz Ethan Jones WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Ethan Jones William Carew DRAW DRAW
Quarterfinals Daniel Green William Carew WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Ryan Tanzer Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Robert Cole Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Geraud Lemenager Chris Binggeli LOSS WIN
Semifinals Daniel Green Chris Binggeli WIN LOSS
Semifinals Robert Cole Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Daniel Pope Daniel Green WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Robert Cole Chris Binggeli WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Sean Reichman Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lachlan Bennett Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ethan Jones Sean Reichman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lachlan Bennett Ryan Tanzer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Green Ryan Tanzer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ethan Jones Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sean Reichman Ryan Tanzer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ethan Jones Lachlan Bennett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacob Haberley Lachlan Bennett LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ryan Tanzer Jacob Haberley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ethan Jones Jacob Haberley DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Sean Reichman Jacob Haberley DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope Jonathon Paratz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jasper Sirris Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathon Paratz Mathew Archer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jasper Sirris Bader Pendergast-Lee LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope Bader Pendergast-Lee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mathew Archer Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathon Paratz Bader Pendergast-Lee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mathew Archer Jasper Sirris LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Carew Jasper Sirris WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bader Pendergast-Lee William Carew WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mathew Archer William Carew LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathon Paratz William Carew LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Whipps Joshua Purnell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aleks Roseneder Fuller November LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Purnell Geraud Lemenager LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Fuller November Geraud Lemenager LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Purnell Aleks Roseneder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Geraud Lemenager Aleks Roseneder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander Whipps Fuller November LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Geraud Lemenager Alexander Whipps WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Purnell Campbell Walker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aleks Roseneder Campbell Walker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander Whipps Campbell Walker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Fuller November Campbell Walker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston David Vuong WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Chhuth Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Cole David Vuong WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Robert Cole WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Cole Joshua Chhuth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chris Binggeli Joshua Chhuth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Cole Chris Binggeli WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Vuong Chris Binggeli WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jasper Sirris Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Campbell Walker Bader Pendergast-Lee LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Daniel Green Joshua Chhuth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jasper Sirris Campbell Walker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Bader Pendergast-Lee Joshua Chhuth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Daniel Green Bader Pendergast-Lee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jasper Sirris Joshua Chhuth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Daniel Green Campbell Walker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jasper Sirris Bader Pendergast-Lee LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Joshua Chhuth Campbell Walker DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 William Carew Lachlan Bennett DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Jonathon Paratz David Vuong DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Geraud Lemenager Lachlan Bennett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Ethan Jones Jonathon Paratz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 William Carew David Vuong LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jonathon Paratz Geraud Lemenager LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Lachlan Bennett David Vuong WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Ethan Jones William Carew DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 David Vuong Geraud Lemenager LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 William Carew Jonathon Paratz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Lachlan Bennett Ethan Jones WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Ethan Jones Geraud Lemenager LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Fuller November Robert Cole WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Joshua Purnell Aleks Roseneder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Fuller November Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Joshua Purnell Jacob Haberley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Aleks Roseneder Robert Cole WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Joshua Purnell Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Fuller November Aleks Roseneder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Robert Cole Jacob Haberley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Daniel Pope Aleks Roseneder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Joshua Purnell Robert Cole LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Fuller November Jacob Haberley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Daniel Pope Jacob Haberley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Mathew Archer Chris Binggeli LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Sean Reichman Ryan Tanzer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Mathew Archer Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Sean Reichman Alexander Whipps WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Chris Binggeli Ryan Tanzer DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Katherine Livingston Sean Reichman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Mathew Archer Ryan Tanzer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Chris Binggeli Alexander Whipps WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Katherine Livingston Ryan Tanzer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Chris Binggeli Sean Reichman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Mathew Archer Alexander Whipps LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Katherine Livingston Alexander Whipps WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals William Carew Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Geraud Lemenager Bader Pendergast-Lee WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Daniel Pope Fuller November WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Katherine Livingston Ryan Tanzer WIN LOSS
Semifinals Daniel Green Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Semifinals Geraud Lemenager Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Daniel Green Daniel Pope WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Geraud Lemenager Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 David Vuong Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ross Davies Joshua Chhuth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brittany Watson Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Vuong Ross Davies WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brittany Watson Joshua Chhuth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Green Ross Davies WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brittany Watson David Vuong LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Green Joshua Chhuth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brittany Watson Ross Davies LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Chhuth David Vuong LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chris Binggeli Geraud Lemenager LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Purnell Ethan Jones LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathon Paratz Ethan Jones WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Purnell Chris Binggeli LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Geraud Lemenager Jonathon Paratz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Purnell Geraud Lemenager LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chris Binggeli Jonathon Paratz DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Geraud Lemenager Ethan Jones WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mathew Archer Jonathon Paratz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chris Binggeli Mathew Archer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mathew Archer Ethan Jones LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Purnell Mathew Archer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander Whipps Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Julian Biddle Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Whipps Harrison Schulke LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope Julian Biddle WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Harrison Schulke Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Whipps Julian Biddle DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Harrison Schulke WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Cole Harrison Schulke LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Robert Cole LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Whipps Robert Cole LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Julian Biddle Robert Cole LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aleks Roseneder Sean Reichman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jasper Sirris Ryan Tanzer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sean Reichman Ryan Tanzer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ryan Tanzer Aleks Roseneder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jasper Sirris Aleks Roseneder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sean Reichman Jasper Sirris WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lachlan Bennett Sean Reichman DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Ryan Tanzer Lachlan Bennett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lachlan Bennett Aleks Roseneder DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Jasper Sirris Lachlan Bennett LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Joshua Purnell Robert Cole WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Ryan Tanzer Harrison Schulke WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Joshua Purnell Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Harrison Schulke Brittany Watson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Robert Cole Ryan Tanzer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Harrison Schulke Daniel Green LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Joshua Purnell Ryan Tanzer DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Robert Cole Brittany Watson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Daniel Green Ryan Tanzer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Robert Cole Harrison Schulke WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Joshua Purnell Brittany Watson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Daniel Green Brittany Watson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jasper Sirris Geraud Lemenager LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Ross Davies Mathew Archer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Julian Biddle Geraud Lemenager LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jasper Sirris Mathew Archer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Ross Davies Julian Biddle WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Geraud Lemenager Ross Davies WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jasper Sirris Julian Biddle LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Mathew Archer Geraud Lemenager LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Ross Davies Jasper Sirris WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Mathew Archer Julian Biddle LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jonathon Paratz Alexander Whipps WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 David Vuong Aleks Roseneder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Daniel Pope Jonathon Paratz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 David Vuong Lachlan Bennett LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Alexander Whipps Aleks Roseneder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 David Vuong Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Aleks Roseneder Jonathon Paratz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Alexander Whipps Lachlan Bennett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Daniel Pope Aleks Roseneder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Alexander Whipps David Vuong LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jonathon Paratz Lachlan Bennett LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Lachlan Bennett Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Sean Reichman Chris Binggeli DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Ethan Jones Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Joshua Chhuth Chris Binggeli DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Sean Reichman Ethan Jones LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Joshua Chhuth Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Katherine Livingston Chris Binggeli LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Joshua Chhuth Sean Reichman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Ethan Jones Chris Binggeli DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Katherine Livingston Sean Reichman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Joshua Chhuth Ethan Jones LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Daniel Green David Vuong WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Daniel Pope Ross Davies WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Geraud Lemenager Aleks Roseneder WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Robert Cole Ryan Tanzer LOSS WIN
Semifinals Daniel Green Ryan Tanzer WIN LOSS
Semifinals Geraud Lemenager Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Daniel Green Daniel Pope WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Geraud Lemenager Ryan Tanzer WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Jonathon Paratz Geraud Lemenager LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Geraud Lemenager Jacob Haberley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonathon Paratz Jacob Haberley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lachlan Bennett Jonathon Paratz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Geraud Lemenager Lachlan Bennett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacob Haberley Lachlan Bennett DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Joshua Chhuth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jasper Sirris Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Chhuth Jasper Sirris LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Bennett Joshua Chhuth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Matthew Bennett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jasper Sirris Matthew Bennett LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aleks Roseneder Joshua Purnell DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Joshua Purnell Ethan Jones WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aleks Roseneder Ethan Jones WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Purnell Robert Cole DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Aleks Roseneder Robert Cole WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Cole Ethan Jones WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ryan Tanzer Mathew Archer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander Whipps Harrison Schulke LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mathew Archer Alexander Whipps WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Harrison Schulke Mathew Archer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ryan Tanzer Harrison Schulke WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander Whipps Ryan Tanzer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Robert Cole Jasper Sirris LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Geraud Lemenager Robert Cole WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Harrison Schulke Geraud Lemenager LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Geraud Lemenager Jasper Sirris WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Robert Cole Harrison Schulke DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Jasper Sirris Harrison Schulke LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Joshua Chhuth Aleks Roseneder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Mathew Archer Aleks Roseneder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Joshua Chhuth Mathew Archer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Mathew Archer Ethan Jones DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Aleks Roseneder Ethan Jones WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Joshua Chhuth Ethan Jones LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Ryan Tanzer Lachlan Bennett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jonathon Paratz Ryan Tanzer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Lachlan Bennett Jonathon Paratz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Matthew Bennett Jonathon Paratz DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Ryan Tanzer Matthew Bennett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Lachlan Bennett Matthew Bennett LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Alexander Whipps Joshua Purnell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Katherine Livingston Alexander Whipps WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jacob Haberley Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Joshua Purnell Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jacob Haberley Alexander Whipps WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Joshua Purnell Jacob Haberley WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jacob Haberley Geraud Lemenager LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Harrison Schulke Aleks Roseneder LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Ryan Tanzer Mathew Archer WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Joshua Purnell Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Semifinals Geraud Lemenager Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Semifinals Aleks Roseneder Ryan Tanzer WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Geraud Lemenager Aleks Roseneder WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Ryan Tanzer Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Campbell Walker Paul Roberson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sean Reichman Campbell Walker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Julian Biddle Sean Reichman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Roberson Sean Reichman DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Julian Biddle Campbell Walker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Roberson Julian Biddle WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Fuller November William Deasy WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope William Deasy WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ross Davies Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Fuller November Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Deasy Ross Davies WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Fuller November Ross Davies WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Sean Reichman William Deasy DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Campbell Walker William Deasy WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Fuller November Campbell Walker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Sean Reichman Campbell Walker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Fuller November William Deasy WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Sean Reichman Fuller November LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Daniel Pope Paul Roberson DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Julian Biddle Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Ross Davies Julian Biddle LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Julian Biddle Paul Roberson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Daniel Pope Ross Davies WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Paul Roberson Ross Davies WIN LOSS
Semifinals Julian Biddle Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Semifinals Paul Roberson Fuller November WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Daniel Pope Paul Roberson WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Fuller November Julian Biddle LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Brittany Watson Campbell Walker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Campbell Walker Chanara Gettons LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brittany Watson Chanara Gettons LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Sword Fight VI 2024