Joshua Chhuth

Club
Spada di Bolognese
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 26 6 17 3 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 5 0 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 5 0 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 12 3 8 1 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Spear 5 1 4 0 0
Sum 59 13 42 4 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2478 1066.2
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1061 868.8
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 345 1063.5

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 20 out of 20 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 4 out of 4 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Jasper Sirris LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Lachlan Bennett WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Brittany Watson WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Deagan Rodgerson WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Joshua Purnell DRAW 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Sean Reichman LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Eric Nesbitt LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Daniel Pope LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Aleks Roseneder LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Joshua Purnell LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Bader Pendergast-Lee LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Lachlan Bennett WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Ryan Tanzer LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Chris Binggeli LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Lachlan Bennett DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Bader Pendergast-Lee WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Jasper Sirris LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Aleks Roseneder LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Chris Binggeli LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Ethan Jones DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Luke Dornan LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Daniel Romano LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Fuller November LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Jonathon Paratz LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Joel Thomas WIN 51%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Mark Holgate LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Fuller November LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Vesselin Petkov LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Matthew Bennett LOSS 50%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Kieran Peak WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Jessica Silvallana DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Campbell Walker WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Mathew Archer LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Jacob Haberley LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Katherine Livingston LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Campbell Walker LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Aleks Roseneder LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Daniel Arnold LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Harrison Schulke LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Griffyn Haroutunian WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Bader Pendergast-Lee LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge WIN
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Iain Stein LOSS
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Jonathon Paratz LOSS
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Luke Dornan LOSS
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Fuller November LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Anthony Ditton LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Adam Kaye LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Campbell Walker LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Sean Reichman LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordwork Smallsword Tournament (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Mitchell Cavanagh WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordwork Smallsword Tournament (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Geraud lemenager LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordwork Smallsword Tournament (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Michael Pennington LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordwork Smallsword Tournament (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Campbell Walker WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordwork Smallsword Tournament (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Zack Dixon WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordwork Smallsword Tournament (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Daniel Arnold LOSS