Joshua Purnell

Club
Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 42 21 16 5 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 7 3 2 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 8 2 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 8 3 4 1 0
Sum 65 29 28 8 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 754 1405 754 (July 2024) 1406.6 (June 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1042 1009.9 1042 (July 2024) 1010.6 (June 2024)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 251 1243.5 251 (July 2024) 1244.3 (June 2024)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 413 1247.7 413 (July 2024) 1248.4 (June 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 4 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 2 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 2 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 2 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Daniel Green LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Aleks Roseneder DRAW 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Chris Binggeli LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Lachlan Bennett WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Daniel Pope LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Ross Davies WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Sean Reichman WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Robert Cole LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Bronze Medal Match Alexander Whipps WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Aleks Roseneder LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Sandy Appleby LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Joshua Chhuth LOSS 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jasper Sirris WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Joshua Chhuth WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Alexander Whipps LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Chris Binggeli WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Ethan Jones WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Quarterfinals Ethan Jones WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Semifinals Alex Roberson LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Ryan Tanzer WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Robert Cole WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Chris Riding-Hill WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Sean Reichman LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Ross Davies WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Joshua Chhuth DRAW 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Aleks Roseneder LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Daniel Pope LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Sean Reichman LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Eric Nesbitt DRAW 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Joshua Chhuth WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Ryan Tanzer LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Bader Pendergast-Lee LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Lachlan Bennett WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Aleks Roseneder WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Gary Andrews DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Chris Riding-Hill WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Ethan Jones DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Jonathon Paratz WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Sandy Appleby WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Alex Roberson WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Lachlan Bennett WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Quarterfinals Chris Binggeli LOSS 46%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Alexander Whipps LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Geraud Lemenager LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Aleks Roseneder WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Campbell Walker LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Aleks Roseneder LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Jacob Haberley WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Daniel Pope LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Robert Cole LOSS 52%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Ethan Jones LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Chris Binggeli LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Geraud Lemenager LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Mathew Archer WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Robert Cole WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Daniel Green LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Ryan Tanzer DRAW 44%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Brittany Watson WIN 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Aleks Roseneder DRAW 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Ethan Jones WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Robert Cole DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Alexander Whipps LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Katherine Livingston WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Jacob Haberley WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Quarterfinals Katherine Livingston LOSS 49%