Lachlan Bennett

Club
Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 12 3 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 43 5 33 5 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 6 1 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 20 10 9 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 24 7 14 3 0
Sum 105 26 69 10 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 3079 1021.7 3021 (April 2024) 1023 (June 2024)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 519 1018.3 498 (May 2024) 1019.9 (May 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 453 1296.2 453 (July 2024) 1297.2 (June 2024)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 252 1244 252 (July 2024) 1245.2 (June 2024)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 947 923.7 937 (June 2024) 924.4 (June 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 11 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 3 out of 3 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 11 out of 11 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 7 out of 7 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 2 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Aleks Roseneder LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Chris Binggeli LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Daniel Green LOSS 2%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Joshua Purnell LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Ryan Tanzer LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 David Vuong LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Daniel Green LOSS 2%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Jasper Sirris WIN 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Brittany Watson WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Joshua Chhuth LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Deagan Rodgerson WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Jasper Sirris WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Katherine Livingston LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Daniel Arnold LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Jasper Sirris LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Benjamin Pope LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Chris Binggeli LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Bader Pendergast-Lee LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Ryan Tanzer DRAW 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Joshua Chhuth LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Joshua Purnell LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Alex Roberson LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Joshua Chhuth DRAW 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Bader Pendergast-Lee DRAW 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Chris Binggeli LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Alex Roberson LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Jonathon Paratz DRAW 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Sandy Appleby DRAW 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Joshua Purnell LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Kristian Guivarra LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Katherine Livingston LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Datian Li LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Sandy Appleby LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Jack Wyrill LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Sean Reichman LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Jack Jones LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Damien Hewson-Donovan LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Jonas Wong LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Jack Wyrill LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Sean Reichman LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Xander McConnell WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Bader Pendergast-Lee LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Katherine Livingston LOSS 57%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Nic Williams LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Robert Cole LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Campbell Walker WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Sean Reichman LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Benjamin Pope LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Mathew Archer WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Gary Andrews LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Jonathon Paratz LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Bader Pendergast-Lee WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Ross Davies LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Kristian Guivarra LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Gary Andrews LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Daniel Green LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Ryan Tanzer WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Ethan Jones LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jacob Haberley WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 William Carew DRAW 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Geraud Lemenager LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 David Vuong WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Ethan Jones WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Michael Pennington WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Zack Dixon LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Emma O'Toner LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Joshua Gardiner WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Kristian Guivarra LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Jacob Haberley WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Xander McConnell WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Joshua Gardiner WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Damien Hewson-Donovan LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Katherine Livingston LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Jack Wyrill WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round William Deasy LOSS 50%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Sean Reichman DRAW 36%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Ryan Tanzer LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Aleks Roseneder DRAW 29%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jasper Sirris WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 David Vuong WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Alexander Whipps LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Jonathon Paratz WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Daniel Pope LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Spada di Bolognese Sidesword Comp March 2024 (March 2024) Pool 1 Julian Biddle WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Spada di Bolognese Sidesword Comp March 2024 (March 2024) Pool 1 Robert Cole LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Spada di Bolognese Sidesword Comp March 2024 (March 2024) Pool 1 Chris Binggeli LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Spada di Bolognese Sidesword Comp March 2024 (March 2024) Pool 1 Ryan Tanzer LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Jacob Haberley WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Nic Williams LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Robert Cole LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Harrison Schulke LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Harrison Schulke WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Benjamin Pope DRAW 39%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Ryan Tanzer LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Ronald Lee LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Benjamin Pope LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Jessica Silvallana WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Ross Davies LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Katherine Livingston LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jonathon Paratz WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Geraud Lemenager LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jacob Haberley DRAW 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Ryan Tanzer LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Jonathon Paratz LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Matthew Bennett LOSS 48%