Chris Binggeli

Club
Collegium in Armis
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 58 34 22 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 7 4 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 22 15 3 4 0
Sum 87 53 27 7 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 389 1510.2 383 (June 2024) 1512.1 (June 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 506 1263.2 506 (July 2024) 1263.9 (June 2024)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 73 1477.1 73 (July 2024) 1477.1 (July 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 11 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 2 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 5 out of 5 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Bronze Medal Match Robert Cole LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Daniel Green LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Lachlan Bennett WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Joshua Purnell WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Aleks Roseneder DRAW 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Bader Pendergast-Lee WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Campbell Walker WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Jonathon Paratz WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 William Carew WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Quarterfinals Geraud Lemenager WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Semifinals Daniel Green LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Alex Roberson WIN 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Ethan Jones WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Michael Pennington WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Alexander Whipps WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Ethan Jones LOSS 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Alexander Whipps WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Joshua Chhuth WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Joshua Purnell LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Quarterfinals Sandy Appleby LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Alex Roberson LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Daniel Pope LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Vesselin Petkov LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Aleks Roseneder LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Daniel Arnold LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Jasper Sirris DRAW 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Benjamin Pope WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Daniel Arnold LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Katherine Livingston WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Lachlan Bennett WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Datian Li WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Robert Cole WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Daniel Arnold WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Sean Reichman WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Brittany Watson WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Bronze Medal Match Aleks Roseneder LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Joshua Chhuth WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Bader Pendergast-Lee WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Alex Roberson LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Lachlan Bennett WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Aleks Roseneder LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Ethan Jones WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Joshua Chhuth WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Jasper Sirris LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Quarterfinals Joshua Purnell WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Semifinals Daniel Green LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Denis Antipov LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round William Carew WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Alex Roberson LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Bader Pendergast-Lee WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Jack Jones WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Fuller November WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round William Carew LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Jean Fainges WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Nelson McGuigan LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Ryan Tanzer LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Campbell Walker WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Matthew Bennett WIN 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Joshua Chhuth WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Robert Cole LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 David Vuong LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Mathew Archer WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Ryan Tanzer DRAW 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Alexander Whipps WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Sean Reichman WIN 54%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Spada di Bolognese open sidesword comp 2024 Round 2 (July 2024) Rnd 1 Joseph Williams WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Spada di Bolognese open sidesword comp 2024 Round 2 (July 2024) Rnd 1 Julian Biddle WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Spada di Bolognese open sidesword comp 2024 Round 2 (July 2024) Rnd 1 Ethan Jones WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Spada di Bolognese open sidesword comp 2024 Round 2 (July 2024) Rnd 1 Joshua Chhuth LOSS 77%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Spada di Bolognese open sidesword comp 2024 Round 2 (July 2024) Rnd 1 Brent Simmons WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Spada di Bolognese open sidesword comp 2024 Round 2 (July 2024) Rnd 2 Julian Biddle WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Spada di Bolognese open sidesword comp 2024 Round 2 (July 2024) Rnd 2 Joshua Chhuth WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Spada di Bolognese open sidesword comp 2024 Round 2 (July 2024) Rnd 2 Brent Simmons WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Spada di Bolognese open sidesword comp 2024 Round 2 (July 2024) Rnd 2 Ethan Jones WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Geraud Lemenager LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Joshua Purnell WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jonathon Paratz DRAW 57%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Mathew Archer WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Sean Reichman DRAW 63%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Joshua Chhuth DRAW 73%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Katherine Livingston WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Ethan Jones DRAW 66%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Spada di Bolognese Sidesword Comp March 2024 (March 2024) Pool 1 Julian Biddle WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Spada di Bolognese Sidesword Comp March 2024 (March 2024) Pool 1 Robert Cole WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Spada di Bolognese Sidesword Comp March 2024 (March 2024) Pool 1 Lachlan Bennett WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Spada di Bolognese Sidesword Comp March 2024 (March 2024) Pool 1 Ryan Tanzer WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Spada di Bolognese Sidesword Comp March 2024 (March 2024) Semi Final Jasper Sirris LOSS 52%