Oscar Otero Grande

Club
Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 15 4 11 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 11 4 7 0 0
Sum 26 8 18 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2334 1107.1 2191 (March 2023) 1111.9 (January 2024)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 736 999.4 713 (April 2024) 1001.1 (April 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 6 out of 6 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Martin Corujo Castro LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Miguel Otero Rey WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Nelson Lopes LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Round of 16 Andrés Fuentes LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 2 Angel Rodríguez Castelo LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 2 Miguel Muiños Vicente LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 2 Miguel Otero Rey WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 2 Andrés Fuentes LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 2 Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 1 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 1 Nelson Lopes WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 1 Santiago Vilar Labarta LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 1 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 45%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 4 Miguel Otero Rey WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 4 Martin Corujo Castro LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 4 Ricardo Pereira WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 4 Alberto Abal Couceiro LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 4 Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Sarah Olveira Queijo WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Yago Ramón Canosa WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Pedro Velasco López LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Diogo Silveira LOSS 61%