Carlos Tejeiro Castelos

Club
100Tolos HEMA
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 6 2 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 31 3 28 0 0
Sum 37 5 32 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2663 1072.7 2484 (January 2024) 1076.8 (January 2024)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1026 827.4 567 (January 2023) 830.1 (April 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 14 out of 19 months

Match results

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 1%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Timoteo Soares WIN 18%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Pedro Velasco López LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Jorge Crespo Sueiro WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Round of 16 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 1%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Ines Duque Lopez WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Manuel Alvarez Souto LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Alberto Abal Couceiro LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Ricardo Macedo LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 1 Pedro Velasco López LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 1 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 1 Mario Borja Cardama Aldecoa LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 1 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 2%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 1 Mariola Juncal Rosales LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 4 Alejandro Resinger Grandal LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 4 Alberto Meijide Ruibal LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 4 Álvaro Rodríguez De Uña LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 4 Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 4 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 2 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 2 Santiago Vilar Labarta LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 2 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 2 Diego Pereira Gomez LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 2 Nelson Lopes LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 1 Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 1 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 1 Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 1 Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 1 José Fernández Meni LOSS 53%