Bratislava Fecht 5

Date
July 22
Country
Slovakia
City
Bratislava

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 98 24
Mixed Steel Longsword 151 43
Women's Steel Longsword 43 10

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Gerhard Reich
Marco Puschmann Equinox
David Meier Equinox
Maria Grundner Equinox
Georg Mauerhofer INDES Feldbach
Borislav Krustev Fechtschule Sofia
Radostin Nanov Freifechter Sofia
Angel Chernaev Historical Swordsmanship - Angel Chernaev
Ondřej Herčík Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Adéla Wurstová Pardubický spolek šermířský
Pavel Dostál Pardubický spolek šermířský
David Javůrek Poslední Argument
Jindřich Tichý Poslední Argument
David Jeřábek Poslední Argument
Tomáš Doseděl Rotyka
Tomáš Weber Rotyka
Viktor Kliment Rotyka
Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci
Nicolas Petritzky Henger SV
Maximilian Riebe Henger SV
Christos Metaxotos Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Orestis Oikonomopoulos Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus
Mario Marić Ars Gladiatoria
Ivan Filipović Ars Gladiatoria
Sven Horvatić Ars Gladiatoria
Bence Gelencsér Ars Ensis
Bálint Kirill Kis Ars Ensis
Dávid Czégé Filii Solis Történelmi Kardvívó Kör
Tamás Pál Kelemen Kard Rendje ViSE
Kornél Antal Szücs Kard Rendje ViSE
Orsolya Virag Kard Rendje ViSE
Zoltán Klejka Kard Rendje ViSE
József Márton Bíró Kard Rendje ViSE
Bálint Sintár Kard Rendje ViSE
Joanna Koprowska Akademia Szermierzy
Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Akademia Szermierzy
Piotr Sokołowski ARMA Poland
Artemij Istuszkin Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku
Adam Milovanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Marko Skoknić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Nikolai Leushin Hema Praha
Alexander Stankevich Hema Praha
Tomáš Kedro Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Veronika Jandušíková Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Matúš Kurian Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Alena Rybanská Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Ondrej Šauša Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Andrej Valacsay Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Martin Fabry Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Matej Beňo Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Ondrej Komora Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Martin Kumecky Cech Terra de Selinan
Martin Noga Cech Terra de Selinan
Filip Višňovský Cech Terra de Selinan
Petra Rubesova Cech Terra de Selinan
Alexandra Gloserová Cech Terra de Selinan
Maroš Lacinák Cech Terra de Selinan
Samuel Kontriš Cech Terra de Selinan
Alexandra Gaňová Cech Terra de Selinan
Branislav Šimášek Cech Terra de Selinan
Andrej Gaňa Cech Terra de Selinan
Samuel Kubinec Dobrovolný Šerm
Adam Brunovský Klub šermu Trenčín
Matúš Žuffa Klub šermu Trenčín
Miroslav Medvid Košický šermiarský cech
Tomáš Klučár Košický šermiarský cech
Filip Trcka Košický šermiarský cech
Zuzana Vrátná Košický šermiarský cech
Radovan Geist Manu Forti
Marek Petráš Manu Forti
Matej Gerlachovský Manu Forti
Lukáš Toman Manu Forti
Martin Vrábeľ Rotyka
David Piši Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Peter Kmec Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Pavol Ondrejčík Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Matvey Sakharov Hema Praha

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Group 1 Miroslav Medvid Angel Chernaev WIN LOSS
Group 1 Tamás Pál Kelemen Martin Vrábeľ WIN LOSS
Group 1 Ondrej Šauša Martin Noga WIN LOSS
Group 1 Miroslav Medvid Tamás Pál Kelemen WIN LOSS
Group 1 Angel Chernaev Martin Noga WIN LOSS
Group 1 Martin Vrábeľ Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
Group 1 Miroslav Medvid Martin Noga WIN LOSS
Group 1 Ondrej Šauša Tamás Pál Kelemen WIN LOSS
Group 1 Angel Chernaev Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Group 1 Miroslav Medvid Ondrej Šauša WIN LOSS
Group 1 Martin Noga Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Group 1 Angel Chernaev Tamás Pál Kelemen WIN LOSS
Group 1 Miroslav Medvid Martin Vrábeľ WIN LOSS
Group 1 Ondrej Šauša Angel Chernaev WIN LOSS
Group 1 Tamás Pál Kelemen Martin Noga LOSS WIN
Group 2 Matúš Žuffa Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Group 2 Alexander Stankevich Andrej Valacsay WIN LOSS
Group 2 Christos Metaxotos Filip Trcka WIN LOSS
Group 2 Andrej Valacsay Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Group 2 Filip Trcka Matúš Žuffa WIN LOSS
Group 2 Alexander Stankevich Christos Metaxotos LOSS WIN
Group 2 Pavel Dostál Filip Trcka WIN LOSS
Group 2 Andrej Valacsay Christos Metaxotos LOSS WIN
Group 2 Alexander Stankevich Matúš Žuffa LOSS WIN
Group 2 Christos Metaxotos Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Group 2 Alexander Stankevich Filip Trcka LOSS WIN
Group 2 Matúš Žuffa Andrej Valacsay WIN LOSS
Group 2 Pavel Dostál Alexander Stankevich WIN LOSS
Group 2 Matúš Žuffa Christos Metaxotos WIN LOSS
Group 2 Filip Trcka Andrej Valacsay LOSS WIN
Group 3 Kornél Antal Szücs Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN
Group 3 Peter Kmec Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Group 3 Dávid Czégé Tomáš Kedro LOSS WIN
Group 3 Peter Kmec Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN
Group 3 Kornél Antal Szücs Tomáš Kedro WIN LOSS
Group 3 Borislav Krustev Dávid Czégé WIN LOSS
Group 3 Tomáš Kedro Filip Višňovský WIN LOSS
Group 3 Dávid Czégé Peter Kmec WIN LOSS
Group 3 Kornél Antal Szücs Borislav Krustev WIN LOSS
Group 3 Filip Višňovský Dávid Czégé WIN LOSS
Group 3 Tomáš Kedro Borislav Krustev WIN LOSS
Group 3 Kornél Antal Szücs Peter Kmec LOSS WIN
Group 3 Filip Višňovský Borislav Krustev WIN LOSS
Group 3 Kornél Antal Szücs Dávid Czégé WIN LOSS
Group 3 Tomáš Kedro Peter Kmec WIN LOSS
Group 4 Maroš Lacinák Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Group 4 Ondřej Herčík Jindřich Tichý WIN LOSS
Group 4 Nicolas Petritzky Matvey Sakharov LOSS WIN
Group 4 Jan Žegklitz Jindřich Tichý LOSS WIN
Group 4 Nicolas Petritzky Maroš Lacinák WIN LOSS
Group 4 Ondřej Herčík Matvey Sakharov LOSS WIN
Group 4 Nicolas Petritzky Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Group 4 Matvey Sakharov Jindřich Tichý WIN LOSS
Group 4 Maroš Lacinák Ondřej Herčík WIN LOSS
Group 4 Jan Žegklitz Matvey Sakharov LOSS WIN
Group 4 Nicolas Petritzky Ondřej Herčík LOSS WIN
Group 4 Jindřich Tichý Maroš Lacinák LOSS WIN
Group 4 Jan Žegklitz Ondřej Herčík LOSS WIN
Group 4 Maroš Lacinák Matvey Sakharov LOSS WIN
Group 4 Nicolas Petritzky Jindřich Tichý WIN LOSS
Group 1 Miroslav Medvid Kornél Antal Szücs WIN LOSS
Group 1 Borislav Krustev Tomáš Kedro WIN LOSS
Group 1 Miroslav Medvid Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Group 1 Ondřej Herčík Tomáš Kedro LOSS WIN
Group 1 Borislav Krustev Ondřej Herčík LOSS WIN
Group 1 Kornél Antal Szücs Tomáš Kedro LOSS WIN
Group 1 Ondřej Herčík Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Group 1 Kornél Antal Szücs Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Group 1 Tomáš Kedro Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Group 1 Kornél Antal Szücs Ondřej Herčík LOSS WIN
Group 2 Jan Žegklitz Matvey Sakharov LOSS WIN
Group 2 Ondrej Šauša Filip Trcka WIN LOSS
Group 2 Matvey Sakharov Filip Trcka LOSS WIN
Group 2 Ondrej Šauša Christos Metaxotos LOSS WIN
Group 2 Filip Trcka Christos Metaxotos LOSS WIN
Group 2 Ondrej Šauša Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Group 2 Matvey Sakharov Christos Metaxotos LOSS WIN
Group 2 Filip Trcka Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Group 2 Matvey Sakharov Ondrej Šauša WIN LOSS
Group 2 Christos Metaxotos Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
Group 3 Martin Vrábeľ Pavel Dostál WIN LOSS
Group 3 Maroš Lacinák Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN
Group 3 Pavel Dostál Maroš Lacinák WIN LOSS
Group 3 Filip Višňovský Matúš Žuffa WIN LOSS
Group 3 Maroš Lacinák Matúš Žuffa WIN LOSS
Group 3 Martin Vrábeľ Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN
Group 3 Pavel Dostál Matúš Žuffa WIN LOSS
Group 3 Maroš Lacinák Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Group 3 Pavel Dostál Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN
Group 3 Matúš Žuffa Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Ondřej Herčík Christos Metaxotos WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Miroslav Medvid Borislav Krustev WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Pavel Dostál Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Filip Višňovský Tomáš Kedro WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Miroslav Medvid Ondřej Herčík WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Martin Vrábeľ Filip Višňovský WIN LOSS
Finals Miroslav Medvid Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Consolation Final Ondřej Herčík Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Group 1 Zoltán Klejka Georg Mauerhofer LOSS WIN
Group 1 David Jeřábek Artemij Istuszkin LOSS WIN
Group 1 Nikolai Leushin Matej Gerlachovský WIN LOSS
Group 1 Georg Mauerhofer David Jeřábek WIN LOSS
Group 1 Matej Gerlachovský Zoltán Klejka LOSS WIN
Group 1 Nikolai Leushin Artemij Istuszkin LOSS WIN
Group 1 Georg Mauerhofer Matej Gerlachovský WIN LOSS
Group 1 Nikolai Leushin David Jeřábek WIN LOSS
Group 1 Zoltán Klejka Artemij Istuszkin LOSS WIN
Group 1 Nikolai Leushin Georg Mauerhofer WIN LOSS
Group 1 Artemij Istuszkin Matej Gerlachovský WIN LOSS
Group 1 David Jeřábek Zoltán Klejka LOSS WIN
Group 1 Georg Mauerhofer Artemij Istuszkin WIN LOSS
Group 1 Nikolai Leushin Zoltán Klejka WIN LOSS
Group 1 Matej Gerlachovský David Jeřábek WIN LOSS
Group 2 Tomáš Klučár David Piši LOSS WIN
Group 2 Sven Horvatić Gerhard Reich LOSS WIN
Group 2 Maximilian Riebe Martin Fabry LOSS WIN
Group 2 Sven Horvatić David Piši LOSS WIN
Group 2 Tomáš Klučár Maximilian Riebe WIN LOSS
Group 2 Martin Fabry Gerhard Reich LOSS WIN
Group 2 David Piši Maximilian Riebe WIN LOSS
Group 2 Sven Horvatić Martin Fabry WIN LOSS
Group 2 Tomáš Klučár Gerhard Reich LOSS WIN
Group 2 Martin Fabry David Piši LOSS WIN
Group 2 Gerhard Reich Maximilian Riebe LOSS WIN
Group 2 Tomáš Klučár Sven Horvatić WIN LOSS
Group 2 David Piši Gerhard Reich WIN LOSS
Group 2 Tomáš Klučár Martin Fabry LOSS WIN
Group 2 Maximilian Riebe Sven Horvatić WIN LOSS
Group 3 Adam Milovanović Radostin Nanov WIN LOSS
Group 3 Adam Brunovský Matúš Kurian WIN LOSS
Group 3 Samuel Kontriš Lukáš Toman WIN LOSS
Group 3 Adam Brunovský Adam Milovanović WIN LOSS
Group 3 Radostin Nanov Lukáš Toman LOSS WIN
Group 3 Samuel Kontriš Matúš Kurian WIN LOSS
Group 3 Lukáš Toman Adam Milovanović LOSS WIN
Group 3 Samuel Kontriš Adam Brunovský WIN LOSS
Group 3 Matúš Kurian Radostin Nanov WIN LOSS
Group 3 Adam Milovanović Samuel Kontriš WIN LOSS
Group 3 Lukáš Toman Matúš Kurian LOSS WIN
Group 3 Radostin Nanov Adam Brunovský WIN LOSS
Group 3 Matúš Kurian Adam Milovanović WIN LOSS
Group 3 Samuel Kontriš Radostin Nanov WIN LOSS
Group 3 Adam Brunovský Lukáš Toman WIN LOSS
Group 4 Piotr Sokołowski Bence Gelencsér LOSS WIN
Group 4 Marko Skoknić Ondrej Komora LOSS WIN
Group 4 Mario Marić David Javůrek WIN LOSS
Group 4 Marko Skoknić Bence Gelencsér LOSS WIN
Group 4 Mario Marić Piotr Sokołowski WIN LOSS
Group 4 David Javůrek Ondrej Komora LOSS WIN
Group 4 Bence Gelencsér Mario Marić WIN LOSS
Group 4 Marko Skoknić David Javůrek LOSS WIN
Group 4 Ondrej Komora Piotr Sokołowski WIN LOSS
Group 4 David Javůrek Bence Gelencsér LOSS WIN
Group 4 Mario Marić Ondrej Komora LOSS WIN
Group 4 Marko Skoknić Piotr Sokołowski WIN LOSS
Group 4 Ondrej Komora Bence Gelencsér LOSS WIN
Group 4 David Javůrek Piotr Sokołowski WIN LOSS
Group 4 Mario Marić Marko Skoknić WIN LOSS
Group 5 Bálint Kirill Kis Branislav Šimášek LOSS WIN
Group 5 Radovan Geist Adéla Wurstová WIN LOSS
Group 5 Pavol Ondrejčík David Meier LOSS WIN
Group 5 Adéla Wurstová Branislav Šimášek LOSS WIN
Group 5 Pavol Ondrejčík Bálint Kirill Kis WIN LOSS
Group 5 David Meier Radovan Geist LOSS WIN
Group 5 Pavol Ondrejčík Branislav Šimášek LOSS WIN
Group 5 Adéla Wurstová David Meier LOSS WIN
Group 5 Radovan Geist Bálint Kirill Kis WIN LOSS
Group 5 Branislav Šimášek David Meier LOSS WIN
Group 5 Pavol Ondrejčík Radovan Geist LOSS WIN
Group 5 Adéla Wurstová Bálint Kirill Kis WIN LOSS
Group 5 Branislav Šimášek Radovan Geist WIN LOSS
Group 5 Bálint Kirill Kis David Meier LOSS WIN
Group 5 Pavol Ondrejčík Adéla Wurstová WIN LOSS
Group 6 Matej Beňo Martin Kumecky LOSS WIN
Group 6 Bálint Sintár Tomáš Weber WIN LOSS
Group 6 Orestis Oikonomopoulos Marek Petráš WIN LOSS
Group 6 Tomáš Weber Martin Kumecky WIN LOSS
Group 6 Matej Beňo Marek Petráš WIN LOSS
Group 6 Orestis Oikonomopoulos Bálint Sintár LOSS WIN
Group 6 Marek Petráš Martin Kumecky LOSS WIN
Group 6 Orestis Oikonomopoulos Tomáš Weber LOSS WIN
Group 6 Matej Beňo Bálint Sintár LOSS WIN
Group 6 Martin Kumecky Orestis Oikonomopoulos WIN LOSS
Group 6 Bálint Sintár Marek Petráš WIN LOSS
Group 6 Matej Beňo Tomáš Weber WIN LOSS
Group 6 Martin Kumecky Bálint Sintár WIN LOSS
Group 6 Matej Beňo Orestis Oikonomopoulos WIN LOSS
Group 6 Tomáš Weber Marek Petráš WIN LOSS
Group 7 József Márton Bíró Viktor Kliment LOSS WIN
Group 7 Ivan Filipović Marco Puschmann LOSS WIN
Group 7 Andrej Gaňa Samuel Kubinec WIN LOSS
Group 7 Viktor Kliment Ivan Filipović WIN LOSS
Group 7 Andrej Gaňa József Márton Bíró LOSS WIN
Group 7 Tomáš Doseděl Samuel Kubinec WIN LOSS
Group 7 Viktor Kliment Andrej Gaňa WIN LOSS
Group 7 Tomáš Doseděl József Márton Bíró WIN LOSS
Group 7 Marco Puschmann Samuel Kubinec WIN LOSS
Group 7 Andrej Gaňa Tomáš Doseděl WIN LOSS
Group 7 Ivan Filipović Samuel Kubinec WIN LOSS
Group 7 József Márton Bíró Marco Puschmann LOSS WIN
Group 7 Tomáš Doseděl Viktor Kliment LOSS WIN
Group 7 Marco Puschmann Andrej Gaňa WIN LOSS
Group 7 Ivan Filipović József Márton Bíró WIN LOSS
Group 7 Samuel Kubinec Viktor Kliment LOSS WIN
Group 7 Ivan Filipović Andrej Gaňa WIN LOSS
Group 7 Samuel Kubinec József Márton Bíró WIN LOSS
Group 7 Ivan Filipović Tomáš Doseděl LOSS WIN
Best 64 Lukáš Toman Orestis Oikonomopoulos WIN LOSS
Best 64 Tomáš Klučár Bálint Kirill Kis WIN LOSS
Best 64 Piotr Sokołowski Pavol Ondrejčík LOSS WIN
Best 64 Sven Horvatić Zoltán Klejka WIN LOSS
Best 64 Matej Gerlachovský Martin Fabry LOSS WIN
Best 64 Andrej Gaňa Marko Skoknić LOSS WIN
Best 64 David Jeřábek Tomáš Weber WIN LOSS
Best 64 József Márton Bíró David Javůrek LOSS WIN
Best 64 Maximilian Riebe Samuel Kubinec WIN LOSS
Best 64 Ivan Filipović Marek Petráš WIN LOSS
Best 64 Radostin Nanov Adéla Wurstová LOSS WIN
Best 32 Bence Gelencsér Lukáš Toman WIN LOSS
Best 32 Matúš Kurian Adam Milovanović LOSS WIN
Best 32 Tomáš Klučár Radovan Geist LOSS WIN
Best 32 Georg Mauerhofer Pavol Ondrejčík LOSS WIN
Best 32 Nikolai Leushin Sven Horvatić WIN LOSS
Best 32 Adam Brunovský Branislav Šimášek LOSS WIN
Best 32 Gerhard Reich Ondrej Komora WIN LOSS
Best 32 Artemij Istuszkin Martin Fabry WIN LOSS
Best 32 Viktor Kliment Marko Skoknić WIN LOSS
Best 32 David Meier David Jeřábek LOSS WIN
Best 32 David Javůrek Martin Kumecky LOSS WIN
Best 32 Maximilian Riebe Bálint Sintár LOSS WIN
Best 32 Ivan Filipović Samuel Kontriš LOSS WIN
Best 32 Mario Marić Tomáš Doseděl WIN LOSS
Best 32 Adéla Wurstová David Piši LOSS WIN
Best 16 Bence Gelencsér Adam Milovanović WIN LOSS
Best 16 Pavol Ondrejčík Radovan Geist LOSS WIN
Best 16 Branislav Šimášek Nikolai Leushin WIN LOSS
Best 16 Artemij Istuszkin Gerhard Reich WIN LOSS
Best 16 Matej Beňo Viktor Kliment LOSS WIN
Best 16 Martin Kumecky David Jeřábek WIN LOSS
Best 16 Bálint Sintár Samuel Kontriš WIN LOSS
Best 16 Mario Marić David Piši LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Radovan Geist Bence Gelencsér WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Branislav Šimášek Artemij Istuszkin WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Viktor Kliment Martin Kumecky LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Bálint Sintár David Piši LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Radovan Geist Branislav Šimášek WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals David Piši Martin Kumecky WIN LOSS
Finals Radovan Geist David Piši LOSS WIN
Consolation Final Branislav Šimášek Martin Kumecky WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Group 1 Orsolya Virag Joanna Koprowska WIN LOSS
Group 1 Alena Rybanská Zuzana Vrátná WIN LOSS
Group 1 Zuzana Vrátná Joanna Koprowska LOSS WIN
Group 1 Alena Rybanská Alexandra Gloserová WIN LOSS
Group 1 Alexandra Gloserová Zuzana Vrátná WIN LOSS
Group 1 Alena Rybanská Orsolya Virag WIN LOSS
Group 1 Alexandra Gloserová Joanna Koprowska LOSS WIN
Group 1 Zuzana Vrátná Orsolya Virag LOSS WIN
Group 1 Joanna Koprowska Alena Rybanská WIN LOSS
Group 1 Alexandra Gloserová Orsolya Virag LOSS WIN
Group 2 Maria Grundner Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS WIN
Group 2 Veronika Jandušíková Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS WIN
Group 2 Maria Grundner Veronika Jandušíková LOSS WIN
Group 2 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Alexandra Gaňová WIN LOSS
Group 2 Maria Grundner Alexandra Gaňová LOSS WIN
Group 2 Veronika Jandušíková Alexandra Gaňová WIN LOSS
Group 2 Petra Rubesova Alexandra Gaňová WIN LOSS
Group 2 Maria Grundner Petra Rubesova LOSS WIN
Group 1 Veronika Jandušíková Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska WIN LOSS
Group 1 Alexandra Gloserová Orsolya Virag LOSS WIN
Group 1 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Alexandra Gloserová WIN LOSS
Group 1 Orsolya Virag Veronika Jandušíková LOSS WIN
Group 1 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Orsolya Virag LOSS WIN
Group 1 Alexandra Gloserová Veronika Jandušíková LOSS WIN
Group 2 Joanna Koprowska Zuzana Vrátná WIN LOSS
Group 2 Maria Grundner Alena Rybanská LOSS WIN
Group 2 Joanna Koprowska Maria Grundner WIN LOSS
Group 2 Alexandra Gaňová Alena Rybanská LOSS WIN
Group 2 Maria Grundner Alexandra Gaňová LOSS WIN
Group 2 Alena Rybanská Zuzana Vrátná WIN LOSS
Group 2 Alexandra Gaňová Joanna Koprowska LOSS WIN
Group 2 Maria Grundner Zuzana Vrátná LOSS WIN
Group 2 Joanna Koprowska Alena Rybanská WIN LOSS
Group 2 Alexandra Gaňová Zuzana Vrátná WIN LOSS
Best 16 Maria Grundner Alexandra Gloserová LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Joanna Koprowska Alexandra Gloserová WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Alexandra Gaňová Orsolya Virag LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Alena Rybanská LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Veronika Jandušíková Zuzana Vrátná WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Joanna Koprowska Orsolya Virag WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Veronika Jandušíková Alena Rybanská WIN LOSS
Finals Joanna Koprowska Veronika Jandušíková WIN LOSS
Consolation Final Orsolya Virag Alena Rybanská LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Bratislava Fecht 5

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
40 8 Miroslav Medvid Košický šermiarský cech 1745.8 21.9
55 5 Pavel Dostál Pardubický spolek šermířský 1713.4 7.7
58 37 Filip Višňovský Cech Terra de Selinan 1709.7 49
77 24 Martin Vrábeľ Rotyka 1689.2 35.1
131 67 Christos Metaxotos Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 1633 57.5
141 14 Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci 1618.4 14.4
159 9 Borislav Krustev Fechtschule Sofia 1604 3.5
176 2 Ondřej Herčík Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1590.9 0.6
192 4 Ondrej Šauša Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1582.1 5.5
219 3 Dávid Czégé Filii Solis Történelmi Kardvívó Kör 1568.2 3.8
229 50 Tomáš Kedro Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1562.2 31.6
298 57 Viktor Kliment Rotyka 1524.3 28.9
315 13 Angel Chernaev Historical Swordsmanship - Angel Chernaev 1517 4.6
393 4 Matúš Žuffa Klub šermu Trenčín 1485.5 1.1
428 53 Kornél Antal Szücs Kard Rendje ViSE 1470 23.7
436 326 Matvey Sakharov Hema Praha 1468.3 107.8
484 268 David Piši Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1451.4 86.9
501 326 Bence Gelencsér Ars Ensis 1444 100.4
504 15 Maroš Lacinák Cech Terra de Selinan 1443.4 0.3
551 44 Andrej Valacsay Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1427.1 8.9
599 4 Georg Mauerhofer INDES Feldbach 1413.5 5.7
626 478 Alexander Stankevich Hema Praha 1406.2 202.9
669 194 Branislav Šimášek Cech Terra de Selinan 1395.6 62.9
757 59 Tamás Pál Kelemen Kard Rendje ViSE 1373 4.9
783 95 Filip Trcka Košický šermiarský cech 1365.9 36.3
799 75 Jindřich Tichý Poslední Argument 1361.8 9.5
810 64 Martin Kumecky Cech Terra de Selinan 1358.5 27.9
811 84 Marco Puschmann Equinox 1358 33
831 40 Peter Kmec Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1351 0.2
845 65 Adam Milovanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1347 8.4
875 378 Artemij Istuszkin Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku 1340.7 101.7
972 12 Martin Noga Cech Terra de Selinan 1315.9 3.5
986 462 Radovan Geist Manu Forti 1313.6 116.5
1024 68 Gerhard Reich N/A 1305.4 7.7
1055 1613 Mario Marić Ars Gladiatoria 1296.9 346.7
1065 562 Nikolai Leushin Hema Praha 1294 131.6
1093 341 Ondrej Komora Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1285.3 85.9
1106 111 Nicolas Petritzky Henger SV 1281.1 34.7
1206 324 Bálint Sintár Kard Rendje ViSE 1257.7 76.5
1338 15 Matúš Kurian Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1231.7 8.7
1420 355 David Meier Equinox 1214.4 84
1487 243 Samuel Kontriš Cech Terra de Selinan 1201.9 63.1
1631 16 Martin Fabry Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1176.6 19.3
1762 111 Tomáš Weber Rotyka 1149.1 35.9
1764 6 David Javůrek Poslední Argument 1148.8 18.1
1784 350 Matej Beňo Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1145 81.9
1837 251 Tomáš Klučár Košický šermiarský cech 1134.7 62.7
1861 451 Marko Skoknić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1129.1 101.1
1889 123 David Jeřábek Poslední Argument 1123.4 8.8
1892 14 Tomáš Doseděl Rotyka 1122.8 15.3
1949 13 Zoltán Klejka Kard Rendje ViSE 1113.7 12.9
1953 172 Bálint Kirill Kis Ars Ensis 1113.2 48.5
1971 318 Adam Brunovský Klub šermu Trenčín 1110.1 78
2004 Pavol Ondrejčík Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1104
2122 355 Samuel Kubinec Dobrovolný Šerm 1081.9 49.6
2133 427 Maximilian Riebe Henger SV 1080.8 106.4
2177 63 Sven Horvatić Ars Gladiatoria 1073 30.5
2193 186 Ivan Filipović Ars Gladiatoria 1069.3 56.6
2254 464 Orestis Oikonomopoulos Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus 1057.5 69.5
2338 31 Adéla Wurstová Pardubický spolek šermířský 1042 13.1
2372 260 Radostin Nanov Freifechter Sofia 1034.5 32.9
2446 275 József Márton Bíró Kard Rendje ViSE 1018.4 38.2
2459 120 Lukáš Toman Manu Forti 1016.7 48.6
2555 67 Matej Gerlachovský Manu Forti 994.8 7.2
2629 352 Piotr Sokołowski ARMA Poland 981.9 52.8
2689 103 Andrej Gaňa Cech Terra de Selinan 967.2 44.6
3188 310 Marek Petráš Manu Forti 856.3 45.6