Alexandra Gaňová

Club
Cech Terra de Selinan
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 7 0 7 0 0
Women's Steel Longsword 42 15 27 0 0
Sum 49 15 34 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 4029 729.4 4029 (May 2024) 729.4 (May 2024)
Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel) 231 1198.7 231 (May 2024) 1198.7 (May 2024)
Longsword (Women's, Steel) 152 1198.6 152 (May 2024) 1198.6 (May 2024)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 3 Adam Brunovský LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 3 Ondrej Šauša LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 3 Pavol Gaňa LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 3 Matej Andrejkovic LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 3 Martin Kumecky LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 3 Marek Petráš LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 3 Marie Sváčková LOSS 56%

Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Best 16 Réka Csizmadia LOSS 25%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 2 Petra Rubesova LOSS 5%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 2 Patrícia Šicková LOSS 65%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 2 Réka Csizmadia WIN 25%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 2 Réka Daniella Magàt LOSS 11%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 2 Taťána Štáblová WIN 64%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 2 Diana Messner WIN 42%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 2 Klára Burešová WIN 15%
Women's Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Bronze Final Paulína Kinčíová WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Elimination Maria Grundner WIN 66%
Women's Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Petra Rubesova LOSS 8%
Women's Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Alexandra Gloserová WIN 32%
Women's Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Patrícia Šicková LOSS 42%
Women's Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Paulína Kinčíová LOSS 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Maria Grundner LOSS 66%
Women's Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Denisa Kleinová WIN 42%
Women's Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Taťána Štáblová WIN 62%
Women's Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Semi-final Alexandra Gloserová LOSS 32%
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 1 Györgyi Czifra LOSS 18%
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 1 Petra Rubesova LOSS 12%
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 1 Alexandra Kukumbergova LOSS 37%
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 1 Marie Sváčková LOSS 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 1 Magdalena Kukulska WIN 31%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Best 16 Petra Rubesova LOSS 14%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 1 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS 18%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 1 Monika Bohmova LOSS 26%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 1 Anamaria Udovičić LOSS 42%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 1 Zuzana Manikova WIN 49%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS 19%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Maria Grundner WIN 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Veronika Jandušíková LOSS 39%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Petra Rubesova LOSS 18%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Alena Rybanská LOSS 20%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Maria Grundner WIN 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Joanna Koprowska LOSS 12%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Zuzana Vrátná WIN 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Quarter-Finals Orsolya Virag LOSS 45%
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 2 Alexandra Kukumbergova LOSS 55%
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 2 Stanislava Pajonková LOSS 55%
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 2 Petra Rubesova LOSS 43%
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 2 Adéla Wurstová LOSS 48%
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 2 Terezie Sedláková WIN 55%

Longsword (Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Best 16 Réka Csizmadia LOSS 25%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 2 Petra Rubesova LOSS 5%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 2 Patrícia Šicková LOSS 65%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 2 Réka Csizmadia WIN 25%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 2 Réka Daniella Magàt LOSS 11%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 2 Taťána Štáblová WIN 64%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 2 Diana Messner WIN 42%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 2 Klára Burešová WIN 15%
Women's Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Bronze Final Paulína Kinčíová WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Elimination Maria Grundner WIN 66%
Women's Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Petra Rubesova LOSS 8%
Women's Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Alexandra Gloserová WIN 32%
Women's Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Patrícia Šicková LOSS 42%
Women's Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Paulína Kinčíová LOSS 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Maria Grundner LOSS 66%
Women's Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Denisa Kleinová WIN 42%
Women's Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Taťána Štáblová WIN 62%
Women's Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Semi-final Alexandra Gloserová LOSS 32%
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 1 Györgyi Czifra LOSS 18%
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 1 Petra Rubesova LOSS 12%
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 1 Alexandra Kukumbergova LOSS 37%
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 1 Marie Sváčková LOSS 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 1 Magdalena Kukulska WIN 31%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Best 16 Petra Rubesova LOSS 14%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 1 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS 18%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 1 Monika Bohmova LOSS 26%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 1 Anamaria Udovičić LOSS 42%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 1 Zuzana Manikova WIN 49%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS 19%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Maria Grundner WIN 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Veronika Jandušíková LOSS 39%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Petra Rubesova LOSS 18%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Alena Rybanská LOSS 20%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Maria Grundner WIN 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Joanna Koprowska LOSS 12%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Zuzana Vrátná WIN 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Quarter-Finals Orsolya Virag LOSS 45%
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 2 Alexandra Kukumbergova LOSS 55%
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 2 Stanislava Pajonková LOSS 55%
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 2 Petra Rubesova LOSS 43%
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 2 Adéla Wurstová LOSS 48%
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 2 Terezie Sedláková WIN 55%