Pablo Cachafeiro Murias

Club
Asociación Ourensá de Esgrima Antiga
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 11 4 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 16 3 13 0 0
Sum 27 7 20 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1799 1212.5 1261 (May 2023) 1224.2 (May 2023)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 787 1025 418 (January 2023) 1038.4 (May 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 14 out of 19 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 4 Alejandro Resinger Grandal LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 4 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez WIN 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 4 Aldo Garcia Regueira WIN 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 4 Raúl Bouzas Blanco WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 4 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Round of 16 Aldo Garcia Regueira LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 3 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 3 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 3 Nelson Lopes WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 3 Martin Corujo Castro LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 3 Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 35%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 2 Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 2 Santiago Blanco Abeigón WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 2 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 2 Martin Corujo Castro LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 2 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN 18%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 3 Miguel Otero Rey LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 3 Oscar Otero Martínez LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 3 Manuel Alvarez Souto LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 3 Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 3 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Manuel Alvarez Souto LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Alexandre Botelho LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Pedro Velasco López LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Martin Corujo Castro WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 37%