Manuel Alvarez Souto

Club
Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 35 24 11 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 141 1455.3 49 (March 2023) 1537.9 (May 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 14 out of 18 months

Match results

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Carlos Tejeiro Castelos WIN 94%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Ines Duque Lopez WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Alberto Abal Couceiro LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Ricardo Macedo WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Round of 16 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 5 Diego Pereira Gomez WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 5 Santiago Vilar Labarta LOSS 75%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 5 Ana María Vázquez Gómez WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 5 Yuliia Smoilovska WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 5 Miguel Otero Rey WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Round of 16 Pedro Velasco López LOSS 70%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 5 Diego Pereira Gomez WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 5 Santiago Vilar Labarta WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 5 Ana María Vázquez Gómez WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 5 Oscar Otero Martínez LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 5 Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Quarter finals Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Round of 16 Santiago Vilar Labarta WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 3 Miguel Otero Rey WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 3 Oscar Otero Martínez WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 3 Pablo Cachafeiro Murias WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 3 Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 3 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Quarter finals Duarte Puga Vilariño WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Round of 16 Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Semi finals Oscar Otero Martínez LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Alexandre Botelho LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Pedro Velasco López WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Martin Corujo Castro WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Pablo Cachafeiro Murias WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Round of 16 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS 50%