Martin Corujo Castro

Club
100Tolos HEMA
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 16 4 12 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 23 6 17 0 0
Sum 39 10 29 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2586 1080.7 2001 (January 2023) 1085.6 (January 2024)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 630 1094.2 469 (May 2023) 1096.4 (April 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 14 out of 18 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Miguel Otero Rey WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Nelson Lopes LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Oscar Otero Grande WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Round of 16 Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 5 Mariola Juncal Rosales LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 5 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 5 Pablo Lojo Rial WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 5 Oscar Otero Martínez LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 5 Benjamín Mariño Añón LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 3 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 3 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 3 Nelson Lopes LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 3 Pablo Cachafeiro Murias WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 3 Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 35%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 4 Miguel Otero Rey WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 4 Oscar Otero Grande WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 4 Ricardo Pereira WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 4 Alberto Abal Couceiro WIN 14%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 4 Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Round of 16 Alberto Abal Couceiro LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Oscar Otero Martínez LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Duarte Puga Vilariño LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Timoteo Soares LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Daniel Crespo Telmo LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Ignacio González Garcia LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 2 Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 2 Santiago Blanco Abeigón WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 2 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 2 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 2 Pablo Cachafeiro Murias WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Manuel Alvarez Souto LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Alexandre Botelho LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Pedro Velasco López LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Pablo Cachafeiro Murias LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 37%