Jacopo Giatti

Club
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Romagna Malatestiana
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 10 6 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 3 2 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 5 3 2 0 0
Sum 18 11 7 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 283 1205.5 106 (February 2023) 1215.6 (February 2023)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 288 1333.2 268 (January 2024) 1338 (January 2024)

Full rating histories

Match results

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) 16nd Final Zeno Toffalini WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Eights Final Nicholas Castellari LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 13 Riccardo Franchin WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 13 Jacopo Giannerini LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 13 Massimo Pampani WIN 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Eights Final Damiano Romita WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Marco Palmieri WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Lorenzo Sbrana WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Domenico Fichera LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Ruben Tura WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Quarter Final Davide Lelli LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) 16nd Final Roberto Gamberini LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 11 Simone Grimaldi WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 11 Davide Lelli LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 11 Giovanni Birigazzi WIN 49%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 10 Amedeo Rabottini WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 10 Fabio Piccinelli LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 10 Lorenzo Sbrana WIN