Sergey Bakumenko

Club
FFC Paladin
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 3 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 23 6 14 3 0
Men's Steel Sabre 6 2 4 0 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 17 11 6 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 506 1135.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 453 1115.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 284 1288.8

Full rating history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Danila Orehov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Andrey Berezovskiy LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Аlexander Timofeev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Timofey Matrosov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Anastasia Matiushina DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Kira Amzarakova WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Iuliia Pichugina LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Tatiana Terekhova LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Iuliia Pichugina LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Pavel Safonov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Oleg Ivanin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Danila Orehov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Andrey Berezovskiy WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Denis Selyun WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Grigoriy Zaharchenko DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Grigoriy Zaharchenko LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Rafael Fazletdinov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Alexey Kostin WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Alexander Kolesnichenko LOSS 1 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Alexey Varaksin LOSS 2 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Kirill Glushchenko LOSS 3 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Leonid Saperkin WIN 4 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Pavel Dolgorukov LOSS 5 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Ilja Pribylovskij WIN 6 Tour
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Ekaterina Kandaurova WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Kira Amzarakova DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Iuliia Pichugina LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Igor Rodionov LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Elena Muzurina LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Ilya Gorelov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Alexey Mozharov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Igor Rodionov LOSS Pools

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Ilya Gusev WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Ivan Luhmenev WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Rafael Fazletdinov LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Grigorii Ivanov WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Anastasiia Averianova WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Stanislav Nikulin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Igor Rodionov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Elena Muzurina LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Maksim Krylov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Nikita Riabov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Ilya Starcev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Mihail Vlasov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Aleksandr Rodionov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Egor Kulyomin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Ivan Luhmenev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Aleksei Kulchitckii LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Viktor Anshukov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Nikolay Malyshev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Dmitrii Nikulshin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Aleksei Iagodovskii WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Anastasiya Krestovskaya WIN