Davis Vader

Club
Chicago Swordplay Guild
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword With Optional Dagger 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 24 10 14 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 7 2 5 0 0
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon 6 1 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 19 11 7 0 1

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1803 1199.3
Singlestick (Mixed) 429 981.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Alexander Shekleton WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Ehren Wynder WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Anne Brink LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Natalie Budnick WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Matthew Tripam WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Sam Halote WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Ben Mandelkern LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword With Optional Dagger Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Tyler Hull LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword With Optional Dagger Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Joseph Zagroba WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword With Optional Dagger Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Thomas Nieboer LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword With Optional Dagger Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Shane Hillen LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Samantha Showalter LOSS Day 1 Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Jane Johnston LOSS Day 1 Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Ryan Carlson LOSS Day 1 Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Josiah Dunlap LOSS Day 1 Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Nathan Clough LOSS Day 1 Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Sarah Potratz WIN Day 2 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Flynn Castellanos WIN Day 2 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Steve Mattsen LOSS Day 2 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Nicole Green LOSS Day 2 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Luke Kramer LOSS Day 2 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Jack Richeson LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Frederic David LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Jarod Harbrecht WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) casey kopp LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Josh Ellison LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Andrew Sell WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Tony Williams WIN Pool B

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Josias Arcadia LOSS Pool D
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Nathan Clough LOSS Pool D
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Richard Young WIN Pool D
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Danesh Bankwala LOSS Pool D
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Adam Franti LOSS Pool D
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Tony Williams WIN Pool D
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Miles Ehmling LOSS Pool D

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Robert Roy LOSS Pool E
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Brent Jungclaus LOSS Pool E
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Chad McFarland LOSS Pool E
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Kevin Granzow LOSS Pool E
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Dylan Kostman LOSS Pool E
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Michael Meyer WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Tim Hoyt LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Jordan Ward WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Miles Norsworthy WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Flynn Castellanos WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Daniel Dionne WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Adam Franti LOSS Quarter-Final
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Jason Murdey WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Nicolas Cabrera LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Katina Mangus WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Cameron Metcalf LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Sidney Salud LOSS Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Scott Jeffers WIN Elimination
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Logan Black LOSS Pool C
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Brendan Maloney WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Jack Richeson WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Robert Roy DOUBLE LOSS Pool C
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Nathan Clough WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) John Dollmeyer WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Sam Street LOSS Qtr Final