Gary Andrews

Club
Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 15 10 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 8 2 2 4 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 13 7 6 0 0
Sum 41 21 16 4 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1963 1190 1862 (April 2024) 1192.2 (April 2024)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 135 1415.1 127 (May 2024) 1416.9 (May 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 429 1312.2 297 (September 2023) 1321.5 (September 2023)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 703 1069.3 484 (September 2023) 1075.3 (September 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 4 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 3 out of 3 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 11 out of 11 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 11 out of 11 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Ethan Jones WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Joshua Purnell DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Aleks Roseneder LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Chris Riding-Hill WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Daniel Green LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Chris Riding-Hill DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Bader Pendergast-Lee DRAW 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Robert Cole DRAW 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Gold Medal Match Kristian Guivarra LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 David Vuong LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Ross Davies WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Mathew Archer WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Anthony Kung WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Benjamin Pope LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Jonathon Paratz WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Lachlan Bennett WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Mathew Archer WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Kristian Guivarra LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Bader Pendergast-Lee WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Ross Davies LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Lachlan Bennett WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Quarterfinals David Vuong WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Semifinals Benjamin Pope WIN 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Jack Jones LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Fuller November LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Sean Reichman WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Xander McConnell WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Jacob Haberley WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Alex Roberson LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Zack Dixon LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Cohen Benson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Nelson McGuigan LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Sean Reichman LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Matthew Bennett WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Jack Jones WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Ronald Lee WIN 52%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Datian Li WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Fuller November LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Cohen Benson LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Michael Pennington WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Geraud Lemenager LOSS 43%