Edmund Withnell

Club
The Iron Door Collective
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 39 26 12 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 320 1492.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Thomas Pittwood LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Richard Welsby WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Ascander Suarez WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Jordan Eyre WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Sean Jauss WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Michael Nolan LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Jonathan Robson WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Daniel Jones WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Bailey Burdett WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Philip Mitchell WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Richard Welsby WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Paul Grayson WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Mark Brown WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Leo Brown WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Robert Williams WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Bart Jongsma WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Daniel Jones LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Jasper Olthof WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Robert Williams LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Gethyn Long LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) James Allen WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Paul Grayson WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) David Whitehead DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Kenneth Yuen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Burak Urgancioglu WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Alexander Makarov LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Marcos Ariño WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Maria Makarova WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jonathan Middleton LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Burak Urgancioglu WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Rob Jones WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Thomas Pittwood WIN