2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018

Date
October 6
Country
Spain
State
Galicia
City
Redondela

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 64 25
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 59 18
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 90 33

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Miguel Otero Rey 100Tolos HEMA
Manuel Ongil Peñalver 100Tolos HEMA
Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez 100Tolos HEMA
Daniel Lopez Varela 100Tolos HEMA
Juan Carlos Guisan Seijas 100Tolos HEMA
Daniel Prieto Bascones Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua
Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua
Efren Faraldo Figueira Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua
Santiago Vilar Labarta Asociación Ourensá de Esgrima Antiga
Carlos Torres Rodríguez Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra
Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra
Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra
Mariola Juncal Rosales Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra
Ignacio González Garcia Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris
Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Simon Fernandez Fidalgo Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Rodrigo Presa Gomez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Ruben Martin Pereira Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Pablo Lojo Rial Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Diego Pereira Gomez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Gema Miguez Rodriguez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Aldán López Dacosta Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Victor Carlos Santalla López Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Oscar Torres Gestoso Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Carlos Loscertales Martinez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Damián Troncoso Saavedra Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
João Luis Gregório Academia de Armas Porto
Joao Oliveira Academia de Esgrima Histórica - Sala de Armas de Algés
Martim Falcao Antunes Academia de Esgrima Histórica - Sala de Armas de Algés
Filipe Martins Academia de Esgrima Histórica - Sala de Armas de Algés
Ricardo Macedo Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate
Diogo Silveira Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Poule Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Victor Carlos Santalla López WIN LOSS
Poule Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule Carlos Torres Rodríguez Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN LOSS
Poule Daniel Lopez Varela Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN LOSS
Poule Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez Victor Carlos Santalla López LOSS WIN
Poule Carlos Torres Rodríguez Victor Carlos Santalla López WIN LOSS
Poule Daniel Lopez Varela Victor Carlos Santalla López LOSS WIN
Poule Carlos Torres Rodríguez Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule Daniel Lopez Varela Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule Daniel Lopez Varela Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS WIN
Poule Ignacio González Garcia Aldán López Dacosta WIN LOSS
Poule Ignacio González Garcia Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Poule Ignacio González Garcia Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Poule Ignacio González Garcia Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS WIN
Poule Diego Pereira Gomez Aldán López Dacosta WIN LOSS
Poule Miguel Otero Rey Aldán López Dacosta LOSS WIN
Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez Aldán López Dacosta LOSS WIN
Poule Diego Pereira Gomez Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Poule Simon Fernandez Fidalgo Pablo Lojo Rial WIN LOSS
Poule Simon Fernandez Fidalgo Mariola Juncal Rosales LOSS WIN
Poule Simon Fernandez Fidalgo Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Poule Simon Fernandez Fidalgo Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Poule Pablo Lojo Rial Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN LOSS
Poule Pablo Lojo Rial Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Poule Pablo Lojo Rial Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Poule Mariola Juncal Rosales Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Poule Mariola Juncal Rosales Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Poule Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Poule Damián Troncoso Saavedra Diogo Silveira WIN LOSS
Poule Damián Troncoso Saavedra Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN LOSS
Poule Damián Troncoso Saavedra Santiago Vilar Labarta WIN LOSS
Poule Damián Troncoso Saavedra Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS WIN
Poule Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Diogo Silveira LOSS WIN
Poule Diogo Silveira Santiago Vilar Labarta WIN LOSS
Poule Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Diogo Silveira LOSS WIN
Poule Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Santiago Vilar Labarta WIN LOSS
Poule Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN LOSS
Poule Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Santiago Vilar Labarta WIN LOSS
Poule Ruben Martin Pereira Gema Miguez Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule Ruben Martin Pereira Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN LOSS
Poule Ruben Martin Pereira Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS WIN
Poule Ruben Martin Pereira Joao Oliveira LOSS WIN
Poule Gema Miguez Rodriguez Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe LOSS WIN
Poule Gema Miguez Rodriguez Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS WIN
Poule Gema Miguez Rodriguez Joao Oliveira LOSS WIN
Poule Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN LOSS
Poule Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe Joao Oliveira LOSS WIN
Poule Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Joao Oliveira WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Damián Troncoso Saavedra Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Joao Oliveira WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Carlos Torres Rodríguez Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Daniel Lopez Varela Diogo Silveira WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Ignacio González Garcia Pablo Lojo Rial WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Simon Fernandez Fidalgo Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Damián Troncoso Saavedra Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Daniel Lopez Varela Carlos Torres Rodríguez WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Ignacio González Garcia Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS WIN
Semi Final Damián Troncoso Saavedra Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN LOSS
Semi Final Daniel Lopez Varela Aitor Fernandez Dominguez WIN LOSS
Final Damián Troncoso Saavedra Aitor Fernandez Dominguez WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Poule Gema Miguez Rodriguez Joao Oliveira WIN LOSS
Poule Daniel Lopez Varela Gema Miguez Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule Gema Miguez Rodriguez Aldán López Dacosta LOSS WIN
Poule Simon Fernandez Fidalgo Gema Miguez Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Poule Diego Pereira Gomez Gema Miguez Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Poule Daniel Lopez Varela Joao Oliveira WIN LOSS
Poule Aldán López Dacosta Joao Oliveira LOSS WIN
Poule Simon Fernandez Fidalgo Joao Oliveira WIN LOSS
Poule Diego Pereira Gomez Joao Oliveira LOSS WIN
Poule Daniel Lopez Varela Aldán López Dacosta WIN LOSS
Poule Daniel Lopez Varela Simon Fernandez Fidalgo LOSS WIN
Poule Daniel Lopez Varela Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Poule Simon Fernandez Fidalgo Aldán López Dacosta LOSS WIN
Poule Diego Pereira Gomez Aldán López Dacosta WIN LOSS
Poule Simon Fernandez Fidalgo Diego Pereira Gomez LOSS WIN
Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez Manuel Ongil Peñalver WIN LOSS
Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Poule Damián Troncoso Saavedra Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS WIN
Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez Ruben Martin Pereira LOSS WIN
Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez Victor Carlos Santalla López WIN LOSS
Poule Manuel Ongil Peñalver Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Poule Damián Troncoso Saavedra Manuel Ongil Peñalver WIN LOSS
Poule Ruben Martin Pereira Manuel Ongil Peñalver LOSS WIN
Poule Manuel Ongil Peñalver Victor Carlos Santalla López WIN LOSS
Poule Damián Troncoso Saavedra Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Poule Ruben Martin Pereira Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Poule Ricardo Macedo Victor Carlos Santalla López WIN LOSS
Poule Damián Troncoso Saavedra Ruben Martin Pereira WIN LOSS
Poule Damián Troncoso Saavedra Victor Carlos Santalla López WIN LOSS
Poule Ruben Martin Pereira Victor Carlos Santalla López WIN LOSS
Poule Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Poule Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN LOSS
Poule Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Diogo Silveira LOSS WIN
Poule Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS WIN
Poule Efren Faraldo Figueira Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule Diogo Silveira Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule Pablo Lojo Rial Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN LOSS
Poule Efren Faraldo Figueira Diogo Silveira WIN LOSS
Poule Pablo Lojo Rial Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Poule Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Diogo Silveira WIN LOSS
Poule Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Pablo Lojo Rial WIN LOSS
Poule Pablo Lojo Rial Diogo Silveira WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Gema Miguez Rodriguez Manuel Ongil Peñalver LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Efren Faraldo Figueira Aldán López Dacosta WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Simon Fernandez Fidalgo Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Daniel Lopez Varela Diogo Silveira WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Ruben Martin Pereira Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Pablo Lojo Rial Joao Oliveira LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Damián Troncoso Saavedra Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Manuel Ongil Peñalver WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Daniel Lopez Varela Ruben Martin Pereira LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Damián Troncoso Saavedra Joao Oliveira WIN LOSS
Semi Final Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN LOSS
Semi Final Damián Troncoso Saavedra Ruben Martin Pereira WIN LOSS
Final Damián Troncoso Saavedra Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Poule Daniel Lopez Varela Victor Carlos Santalla López WIN LOSS
Poule Daniel Lopez Varela Ruben Martin Pereira WIN LOSS
Poule Daniel Lopez Varela Ignacio González Garcia WIN LOSS
Poule Daniel Lopez Varela Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN LOSS
Poule Daniel Lopez Varela Diogo Silveira WIN LOSS
Poule Ruben Martin Pereira Victor Carlos Santalla López WIN LOSS
Poule Ignacio González Garcia Victor Carlos Santalla López WIN LOSS
Poule Mariola Juncal Rosales Victor Carlos Santalla López WIN LOSS
Poule Diogo Silveira Victor Carlos Santalla López WIN LOSS
Poule Ignacio González Garcia Ruben Martin Pereira WIN LOSS
Poule Ruben Martin Pereira Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN LOSS
Poule Ruben Martin Pereira Diogo Silveira WIN LOSS
Poule Ignacio González Garcia Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN LOSS
Poule Ignacio González Garcia Diogo Silveira WIN LOSS
Poule Mariola Juncal Rosales Diogo Silveira WIN LOSS
Poule Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe Juan Carlos Guisan Seijas WIN LOSS
Poule Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe Martim Falcao Antunes LOSS WIN
Poule Diego Pereira Gomez Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe LOSS WIN
Poule Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe Aldán López Dacosta WIN LOSS
Poule Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN LOSS
Poule Juan Carlos Guisan Seijas Martim Falcao Antunes LOSS WIN
Poule Diego Pereira Gomez Juan Carlos Guisan Seijas WIN LOSS
Poule Aldán López Dacosta Juan Carlos Guisan Seijas WIN LOSS
Poule Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Juan Carlos Guisan Seijas WIN LOSS
Poule Diego Pereira Gomez Martim Falcao Antunes LOSS WIN
Poule Aldán López Dacosta Martim Falcao Antunes WIN LOSS
Poule Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Martim Falcao Antunes WIN LOSS
Poule Diego Pereira Gomez Aldán López Dacosta WIN LOSS
Poule Diego Pereira Gomez Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS WIN
Poule Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Aldán López Dacosta WIN LOSS
Poule Miguel Otero Rey Joao Oliveira LOSS WIN
Poule Damián Troncoso Saavedra Joao Oliveira WIN LOSS
Poule Oscar Torres Gestoso Joao Oliveira LOSS WIN
Poule Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Joao Oliveira LOSS WIN
Poule Damián Troncoso Saavedra Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Poule Miguel Otero Rey Oscar Torres Gestoso LOSS WIN
Poule Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Miguel Otero Rey LOSS WIN
Poule Damián Troncoso Saavedra Oscar Torres Gestoso WIN LOSS
Poule Damián Troncoso Saavedra Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro LOSS WIN
Poule Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Oscar Torres Gestoso WIN LOSS
Poule Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez João Luis Gregório WIN LOSS
Poule Carlos Torres Rodríguez João Luis Gregório WIN LOSS
Poule Simon Fernandez Fidalgo João Luis Gregório WIN LOSS
Poule Pablo Lojo Rial João Luis Gregório WIN LOSS
Poule Carlos Torres Rodríguez Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN LOSS
Poule Simon Fernandez Fidalgo Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Poule Pablo Lojo Rial Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Poule Carlos Torres Rodríguez Simon Fernandez Fidalgo WIN LOSS
Poule Carlos Torres Rodríguez Pablo Lojo Rial WIN LOSS
Poule Simon Fernandez Fidalgo Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS WIN
Poule Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez Daniel Prieto Bascones WIN LOSS
Poule Ricardo Macedo Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS WIN
Poule Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Daniel Prieto Bascones WIN LOSS
Poule Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Ricardo Macedo LOSS WIN
Poule Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Daniel Prieto Bascones WIN LOSS
Poule Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Poule Ricardo Macedo Daniel Prieto Bascones WIN LOSS
Poule Manuel Ongil Peñalver Filipe Martins WIN LOSS
Poule Gema Miguez Rodriguez Filipe Martins LOSS WIN
Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez Filipe Martins LOSS WIN
Poule Santiago Vilar Labarta Filipe Martins LOSS WIN
Poule Carlos Loscertales Martinez Filipe Martins LOSS WIN
Poule Gema Miguez Rodriguez Manuel Ongil Peñalver LOSS WIN
Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez Manuel Ongil Peñalver LOSS WIN
Poule Manuel Ongil Peñalver Santiago Vilar Labarta WIN LOSS
Poule Manuel Ongil Peñalver Carlos Loscertales Martinez WIN LOSS
Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez Gema Miguez Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule Gema Miguez Rodriguez Santiago Vilar Labarta LOSS WIN
Poule Gema Miguez Rodriguez Carlos Loscertales Martinez LOSS WIN
Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez Santiago Vilar Labarta WIN LOSS
Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez Carlos Loscertales Martinez WIN LOSS
Poule Carlos Loscertales Martinez Santiago Vilar Labarta WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Daniel Lopez Varela Ruben Martin Pereira WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Joao Oliveira LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Ignacio González Garcia Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Carlos Torres Rodríguez Martim Falcao Antunes WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Ricardo Macedo Filipe Martins LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Damián Troncoso Saavedra Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Rodrigo Presa Gomez Manuel Ongil Peñalver LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Daniel Lopez Varela Joao Oliveira WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Ignacio González Garcia Aitor Fernandez Dominguez WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Carlos Torres Rodríguez Filipe Martins WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Manuel Ongil Peñalver Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Semi Final Daniel Lopez Varela Ignacio González Garcia LOSS WIN
Semi Final Carlos Torres Rodríguez Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN LOSS
Final Ignacio González Garcia Carlos Torres Rodríguez WIN LOSS