Žilinský Punk II 2024

Date
May 4
Country
Slovakia
City
Žilina

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 136 32

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Group 1 Ivan Soloviov Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Group 1 Tomáš Kedro Martin Jesenský WIN LOSS
Group 1 David Demeter Pavol Ondrejčík WIN LOSS
Group 1 Sebastián Bučo Branislav Šimášek LOSS WIN
Group 1 Miroslav Medvid Martin Jesenský WIN LOSS
Group 1 Ivan Soloviov Pavol Ondrejčík LOSS WIN
Group 1 Tomáš Kedro Sebastián Bučo WIN LOSS
Group 1 David Demeter Branislav Šimášek LOSS WIN
Group 1 Miroslav Medvid Pavol Ondrejčík WIN LOSS
Group 1 Sebastián Bučo Martin Jesenský LOSS WIN
Group 1 Branislav Šimášek Ivan Soloviov LOSS WIN
Group 1 Tomáš Kedro David Demeter WIN LOSS
Group 1 Sebastián Bučo Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Group 1 Branislav Šimášek Pavol Ondrejčík WIN LOSS
Group 1 Martin Jesenský David Demeter LOSS WIN
Group 1 Tomáš Kedro Ivan Soloviov WIN LOSS
Group 1 Branislav Šimášek Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Group 1 Sebastián Bučo David Demeter LOSS WIN
Group 1 Tomáš Kedro Pavol Ondrejčík WIN LOSS
Group 1 Martin Jesenský Ivan Soloviov WIN LOSS
Group 1 Miroslav Medvid David Demeter WIN LOSS
Group 1 Branislav Šimášek Tomáš Kedro WIN LOSS
Group 1 Ivan Soloviov Sebastián Bučo WIN LOSS
Group 1 Martin Jesenský Pavol Ondrejčík LOSS WIN
Group 1 Miroslav Medvid Tomáš Kedro WIN LOSS
Group 1 David Demeter Ivan Soloviov LOSS WIN
Group 1 Martin Jesenský Branislav Šimášek LOSS WIN
Group 1 Sebastián Bučo Pavol Ondrejčík WIN LOSS
Group 2 Filip Višňovský Martin Gregor WIN LOSS
Group 2 Lukáš Toman Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Group 2 Andrej Filip Filip Lipovský WIN LOSS
Group 2 Tomáš Krč Nikolai Leushin WIN LOSS
Group 2 Filip Višňovský Lukáš Toman WIN LOSS
Group 2 Filip Lipovský Martin Gregor LOSS WIN
Group 2 Lubomir Pečiva Tomáš Krč WIN LOSS
Group 2 Nikolai Leushin Andrej Filip LOSS WIN
Group 2 Filip Višňovský Filip Lipovský WIN LOSS
Group 2 Lukáš Toman Tomáš Krč WIN LOSS
Group 2 Martin Gregor Nikolai Leushin WIN LOSS
Group 2 Andrej Filip Lubomir Pečiva WIN LOSS
Group 2 Tomáš Krč Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN
Group 2 Filip Lipovský Nikolai Leushin WIN LOSS
Group 2 Andrej Filip Lukáš Toman WIN LOSS
Group 2 Lubomir Pečiva Martin Gregor LOSS WIN
Group 2 Nikolai Leushin Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN
Group 2 Andrej Filip Tomáš Krč WIN LOSS
Group 2 Filip Lipovský Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Group 2 Martin Gregor Lukáš Toman WIN LOSS
Group 2 Andrej Filip Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN
Group 2 Nikolai Leushin Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Group 2 Martin Gregor Tomáš Krč LOSS WIN
Group 2 Lukáš Toman Filip Lipovský LOSS WIN
Group 2 Lubomir Pečiva Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN
Group 2 Andrej Filip Martin Gregor WIN LOSS
Group 2 Nikolai Leushin Lukáš Toman LOSS WIN
Group 2 Tomáš Krč Filip Lipovský LOSS WIN
Group 3 Matej Andrejkovic Marek Petráš WIN LOSS
Group 3 Pavol Gaňa Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
Group 3 Martin Kumecky Marie Sváčková WIN LOSS
Group 3 Alexandra Gaňová Adam Brunovský LOSS WIN
Group 3 Matej Andrejkovic Pavol Gaňa WIN LOSS
Group 3 Marie Sváčková Marek Petráš WIN LOSS
Group 3 Ondrej Šauša Alexandra Gaňová WIN LOSS
Group 3 Adam Brunovský Martin Kumecky LOSS WIN
Group 3 Matej Andrejkovic Marie Sváčková WIN LOSS
Group 3 Pavol Gaňa Alexandra Gaňová WIN LOSS
Group 3 Adam Brunovský Marek Petráš WIN LOSS
Group 3 Ondrej Šauša Martin Kumecky LOSS WIN
Group 3 Alexandra Gaňová Matej Andrejkovic LOSS WIN
Group 3 Marie Sváčková Adam Brunovský WIN LOSS
Group 3 Martin Kumecky Pavol Gaňa LOSS WIN
Group 3 Marek Petráš Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
Group 3 Matej Andrejkovic Adam Brunovský WIN LOSS
Group 3 Alexandra Gaňová Martin Kumecky LOSS WIN
Group 3 Marie Sváčková Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
Group 3 Pavol Gaňa Marek Petráš WIN LOSS
Group 3 Martin Kumecky Matej Andrejkovic LOSS WIN
Group 3 Adam Brunovský Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
Group 3 Alexandra Gaňová Marek Petráš LOSS WIN
Group 3 Marie Sváčková Pavol Gaňa WIN LOSS
Group 3 Ondrej Šauša Matej Andrejkovic LOSS WIN
Group 3 Marek Petráš Martin Kumecky LOSS WIN
Group 3 Adam Brunovský Pavol Gaňa LOSS WIN
Group 3 Marie Sváčková Alexandra Gaňová WIN LOSS
Group 4 Ondřej Malina Andrej Gaňa WIN LOSS
Group 4 Erik Farkas David Piši LOSS WIN
Group 4 Šimon Ponechal Martin Csiba LOSS WIN
Group 4 Mária Večerová Samuel Kontriš LOSS WIN
Group 4 Erik Farkas Ondřej Malina LOSS WIN
Group 4 Andrej Gaňa Šimon Ponechal LOSS WIN
Group 4 David Piši Mária Večerová WIN LOSS
Group 4 Martin Csiba Samuel Kontriš WIN LOSS
Group 4 Ondřej Malina Šimon Ponechal WIN LOSS
Group 4 Erik Farkas Mária Večerová WIN LOSS
Group 4 Andrej Gaňa Samuel Kontriš LOSS WIN
Group 4 Martin Csiba David Piši LOSS WIN
Group 4 Mária Večerová Ondřej Malina LOSS WIN
Group 4 Samuel Kontriš Šimon Ponechal WIN LOSS
Group 4 Martin Csiba Erik Farkas WIN LOSS
Group 4 Andrej Gaňa David Piši LOSS WIN
Group 4 Samuel Kontriš Ondřej Malina WIN LOSS
Group 4 Mária Večerová Martin Csiba LOSS WIN
Group 4 Šimon Ponechal David Piši LOSS WIN
Group 4 Andrej Gaňa Erik Farkas LOSS WIN
Group 4 Martin Csiba Ondřej Malina WIN LOSS
Group 4 David Piši Samuel Kontriš WIN LOSS
Group 4 Mária Večerová Andrej Gaňa LOSS WIN
Group 4 Erik Farkas Šimon Ponechal LOSS WIN
Group 4 Ondřej Malina David Piši LOSS WIN
Group 4 Martin Csiba Andrej Gaňa WIN LOSS
Group 4 Samuel Kontriš Erik Farkas LOSS WIN
Group 4 Mária Večerová Šimon Ponechal LOSS WIN
Best 32 Marie Sváčková David Demeter LOSS WIN
Best 32 Lukáš Toman Martin Kumecky LOSS WIN
Best 32 Lubomir Pečiva Filip Lipovský WIN LOSS
Best 32 Pavol Gaňa Ivan Soloviov WIN LOSS
Best 32 Samuel Kontriš Šimon Ponechal WIN LOSS
Best 32 Ondřej Malina Tomáš Krč WIN LOSS
Best 32 Pavol Ondrejčík Branislav Šimášek LOSS WIN
Best 32 Martin Gregor Erik Farkas WIN LOSS
Best 16 David Demeter Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN
Best 16 Martin Kumecky Ondrej Šauša WIN LOSS
Best 16 Andrej Filip Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Best 16 Pavol Gaňa David Piši LOSS WIN
Best 16 Samuel Kontriš Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Best 16 Ondřej Malina Martin Csiba WIN LOSS
Best 16 Tomáš Kedro Branislav Šimášek WIN LOSS
Best 16 Matej Andrejkovic Martin Gregor WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Martin Kumecky Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals David Piši Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Ondřej Malina Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Tomáš Kedro Matej Andrejkovic LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Lubomir Pečiva Filip Višňovský WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Miroslav Medvid Matej Andrejkovic WIN LOSS
Finals Lubomir Pečiva Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Consolation Final Matej Andrejkovic Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Žilinský Punk II 2024

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
35 19 Miroslav Medvid Košický šermiarský cech 1778.4 52.2
61 18 Filip Višňovský Cech Terra de Selinan 1720.9 24.8
97 15 Matej Andrejkovic Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1678 18.7
148 103 Lubomir Pečiva Rožnovsky šermirsky klub 1632.9 63.2
190 20 Ondřej Malina Rožnovsky šermirsky klub 1604.4 10.3
217 23 Tomáš Kedro Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1589 7.7
294 19 David Piši Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1547.9 6.7
342 32 Ondrej Šauša Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1524.3 17.9
460 130 Andrej Filip Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1485.8 37.6
508 398 Branislav Šimášek Cech Terra de Selinan 1473 107.2
573 89 David Demeter Rožnovsky šermirsky klub 1456.1 21.5
590 152 Martin Csiba Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1451.9 51.1
724 127 Martin Kumecky Cech Terra de Selinan 1409 32.5
979 60 Samuel Kontriš Cech Terra de Selinan 1352.5 15.9
1308 705 Martin Gregor Klub šermu Trenčín 1286.5 117.9
1553 303 Ivan Soloviov Cech Terra de Selinan 1241.6 48.7
1608 280 Nikolai Leushin Hema Praha 1234.2 46.3
1722 486 Pavol Ondrejčík Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1216 77.1
1766 597 Pavol Gaňa Cech Terra de Selinan 1208.9 96.1
1937 84 Adam Brunovský Klub šermu Trenčín 1182.3 11.1
2028 980 Marie Sváčková Rožnovsky šermirsky klub 1168.5 158.9
2176 103 Lukáš Toman Manu Forti 1145 17.6
2470 150 Andrej Gaňa Cech Terra de Selinan 1098.3 23.1
2592 306 Erik Farkas Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1080.9 48.4
2732 148 Martin Jesenský Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1060.8 26
2856 1250 Filip Lipovský Cech Terra de Selinan 1042.6 257.4
2894 Tomáš Krč Cech Terra de Selinan 1037.5
3032 489 Šimon Ponechal Cech Terra de Selinan 1010.7 90.7
3631 66 Marek Petráš Manu Forti 902.3 19.8
3994 229 Sebastián Bučo Cech Terra de Selinan 825.1 81.8
4197 Mária Večerová Klub šermu Trenčín 761.2
4291 Alexandra Gaňová Cech Terra de Selinan 729.7