Erik Farkas

Club
Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 38 10 28 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 5 1 4 0 0
Sum 43 11 32 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2648 1078.1 1356 (February 2022) 1080.9 (May 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 24 out of 65 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Best 32 Martin Gregor LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 David Piši LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Ondřej Malina LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Mária Večerová WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Martin Csiba LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Andrej Gaňa WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Šimon Ponechal LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Samuel Kontriš WIN 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Eliminations Pavol Ondrejčík LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Ivan Soloviov WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Miroslav Medvid LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Tomáš Doseděl LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Kornél Antal Szücs LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Milan Horák WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Josef Nizner LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Best 64 David Piši LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 3 Mateusz Szudrawski LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 3 Tomáš Doseděl WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 3 Pavel Dostál LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 3 David Piši LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 3 Marko Štuhec WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 2 Juraj Zamkovský LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 2 Adrián Majzel LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 2 Samuel Kontriš LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 2 Lukáš Toman LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 2 Patrik Kalabus WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 2 Jan Truhlar WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 2 Kasper Stolarek LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 2 David Piši LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 2 Milan Hosman WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 2 Pavel Dostál LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 2 Attila Kovács LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Round of 64 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 10%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 3 Viktor Kliment WIN 13%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 3 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 5%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 3 Jan Nemec LOSS 18%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 3 Marko Štuhec LOSS 32%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 3 Ondrej Komora LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 7 Michal Urbanec LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 7 Jozef Marecek LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 7 Filip Trcka LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 7 Alexander Tomik LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 7 Valer Valko LOSS 58%