Šimon Ponechal

Club
Cech Terra de Selinan
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 45 8 36 0 1
Men's Steel Longsword 3 0 3 0 0
Sum 48 8 39 0 1

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 3004 1027.4 1285 (February 2022) 1028.7 (June 2024)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Best 64 Marián Országh LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Group 4 Miroslav Liberský LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Group 4 Tomáš Kedro LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Group 4 Maximilian Riebe LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Group 4 Václav Pekárek WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Group 4 Pavel Dostál LOSS 2%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Best 32 Samuel Kontriš LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Martin Csiba LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Andrej Gaňa WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Ondřej Malina LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Samuel Kontriš LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 David Piši LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Erik Farkas WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Mária Večerová WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Best 32 Matvey Sakharov LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 4 David Demeter LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 4 Viktor Janeček LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 4 Petr Erlebach LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 4 Ondřej Malík WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 4 Roman Koryčanský WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Best 64 Viktor Kliment LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 6 Miroslav Liberský LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 6 Petr Paščenko LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 6 Pavla Markupová LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 6 Jan Zubalík WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 6 Martin Šerý LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Georg Mauerhofer LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Svetozár Sádecký LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 David Javůrek LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Mateusz Szudrawski WIN 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 2%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Tomáš Kovárník NO DATA 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Round of 64 Antoni Olbrychski LOSS 1%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 2 Pavel Dostál LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 2 Jan Nemec LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 2 Roman Vítek LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 2 Jan Stiess LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 2 Petr Erlebach LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 2 Krzysztof Janus LOSS 16%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 7 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 15%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 7 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 6%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 7 Josef Nizner LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2022 (February 2022) Group 4 Pavla Markupová LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2022 (February 2022) Group 4 Ondřej Malík LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2022 (February 2022) Group 4 Lubomir Pečiva LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2022 (February 2022) Group 4 Roman Vítek LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2022 (February 2022) Group 4 Tina John LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2022 (February 2022) Quarter-Finals Matouš Krhutek LOSS 50%