Branislav Šimášek

Club
Cech Terra de Selinan
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 39 25 14 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 15 11 4 0 0
Sum 54 36 18 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 473 1472.9 473 (May 2024) 1472.9 (May 2024)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Best 16 András Berki WIN 72%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Best 32 Igor Kois WIN 77%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Finals Viktor Kliment WIN 37%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 1 Igor Kois WIN 77%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 1 Ivan Filipović WIN 90%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 1 Radostin Nanov WIN 74%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 1 Lőrinc Opiczer WIN 56%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Quarter-Finals Nicolas Petritzky WIN 59%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Semi-Finals Jan Stetina WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Best 16 Tomáš Kedro LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Best 32 Pavol Ondrejčík WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 1 Sebastián Bučo WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 1 David Demeter WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 1 Ivan Soloviov LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 1 Pavol Ondrejčík WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 1 Miroslav Medvid LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 1 Tomáš Kedro WIN 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 1 Martin Jesenský WIN 82%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Best 64 Ondřej Herčík LOSS 29%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 Matúš Koronthály LOSS 76%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 Matvey Sakharov WIN 41%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 Adam Brunovský WIN 77%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 18%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 Nicolas Petritzky LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Best 16 Nikolai Leushin WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Best 32 Adam Brunovský WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Consolation Final Martin Kumecky WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 5 Bálint Kirill Kis WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 5 Adéla Wurstová WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 5 Pavol Ondrejčík WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 5 David Meier LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 5 Radovan Geist WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Quarter-Finals Artemij Istuszkin WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Semi-Finals Radovan Geist LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Elimination Ondřej Herčík LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group6 Roman Vítek LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group6 Tomáš Laštovička WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group6 Lukáš Heinz WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group6 Andrej Filip LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group6 Gábor Körmendi WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Best 16 Maroš Lacinák LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Best 32 Adam Brunovský WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Group 2 Simon Heglasík WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Group 2 Juraj Zamkovský LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Group 2 Lukáš Toman WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Group 2 Ondřej Herčík LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Group 2 Samuel Kontriš WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Best 32 Marián Országh LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Best 64 Vojtěch Novák WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 7 Jan Truhlar WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 7 Tina John WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 7 Tomáš Kedro LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 7 Nicolas Petritzky WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 7 Martin Boček LOSS 61%