Andrej Gaňa

Club
Cech Terra de Selinan
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 34 11 23 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 12 4 8 0 0
Sum 46 15 31 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2539 1095.1 1819 (December 2022) 1125.4 (January 2024)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Best 32 Radovan Geist LOSS 28%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Best 64 Radostin Nanov WIN 45%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 7 Adam Milovanović WIN 21%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 7 Kilian Hunner LOSS 42%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 7 Michal Dobrota LOSS 64%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 7 Horvath Gellert LOSS 45%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 7 Tomáš Doseděl LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Ondřej Malina LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Šimon Ponechal LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Samuel Kontriš LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 David Piši LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Erik Farkas LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Mária Večerová WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Martin Csiba LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Best 16 Andrej Filip LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Best 32 Pavol Ondrejčík WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 5 Ondřej Herčík WIN 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 5 Michal Dadaj WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 5 Andrej Filip LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 5 Karin Kriššáková WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 5 Tomáš Kretek WIN 42%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 9 Marek Petráš WIN 60%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 9 József Márton Bíró WIN 48%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 9 Adam Prochaska LOSS 37%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 9 Andrej Filip LOSS 18%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 9 Bence Gelencsér LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Best 64 Marko Skoknić LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 7 Samuel Kubinec WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 7 József Márton Bíró LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 7 Viktor Kliment LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 7 Tomáš Doseděl WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 7 Marco Puschmann LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 7 Ivan Filipović LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Best 32 Richard Hritz LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Group 3 Matej Andrejkovic LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Group 3 Michal Matis LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Group 3 Martin Kumecky LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Group 3 Erik Gergeľ LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Group 3 Matej Ocelík LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vánoční šermířský přátelák 2022 (December 2022) Pool 1 Jindřich Tichý LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vánoční šermířský přátelák 2022 (December 2022) Pool 1 Martin Koutský LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vánoční šermířský přátelák 2022 (December 2022) Pool 1 Matouš Krhutek WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vánoční šermířský přátelák 2022 (December 2022) Pool 1 Marek Gajdoš LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vánoční šermířský přátelák 2022 (December 2022) Pool 1 Stanislava Pajonková WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vánoční šermířský přátelák 2022 (December 2022) Pool 1 Roman Jurko WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vánoční šermířský přátelák 2022 (December 2022) Round of 32 Ondřej Malina LOSS 59%