5 Torneo de Redondela

Date
June 17
Country
Spain
City
Redondela

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 45 15
Mixed Steel Longsword 80 28
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 90 30

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Andrés Fuentes Praelium Australis
Daniel Lopez Varela 100Tolos HEMA
Miguel Otero Rey 100Tolos HEMA
Oscar Otero Martínez 100Tolos HEMA
Sarah Olveira Queijo 100Tolos HEMA
Alejandro Resinger Grandal 100Tolos HEMA
Carlos Tejeiro Castelos 100Tolos HEMA
Ana María Vázquez Gómez 100Tolos HEMA
Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces 100Tolos HEMA
José Fernández Meni Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua
Oscar Otero Grande Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua
Santiago Vilar Labarta Asociación Ourensá de Esgrima Antiga
Alberto Jose Leon Perez Club de Artes Marciales Historicas Europeas Drac
Aldo Garcia Regueira Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid
Daniel Crespo Telmo Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra
Carlos Torres Rodríguez Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra
Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra
Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra
Mariola Juncal Rosales Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra
Manuel Angel Curras Garcia Falcata
Óscar Genovés Pascua Sala d'Armes Monjuïc
Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Rodrigo Presa Gomez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Pablo Lojo Rial Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Diego Pereira Gomez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Damián Troncoso Saavedra Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Miguel Muiños Vicente Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Pedro Velasco López Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Luciano Lomba Castro Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Diego Vazquez Garcia Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Manuel Alvarez Souto Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Angel Rodríguez Castelo Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
José Antonio García Jardón Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Mario Borja Cardama Aldecoa Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Timoteo Soares Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate
Alexandre Botelho Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate
Nelson Lopes Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate
Yuliia Smoilovska Guild of Duel Fencing

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Pedro Velasco López Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Andrés Fuentes Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Timoteo Soares LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alberto Jose Leon Perez Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Pedro Velasco López Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Andrés Fuentes Pedro Velasco López WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pedro Velasco López Timoteo Soares LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alberto Jose Leon Perez Pedro Velasco López WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Andrés Fuentes WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Timoteo Soares Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Alberto Jose Leon Perez WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Andrés Fuentes Timoteo Soares WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alberto Jose Leon Perez Andrés Fuentes LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Timoteo Soares Alberto Jose Leon Perez LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Daniel Lopez Varela Miguel Muiños Vicente WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Luciano Lomba Castro Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Daniel Lopez Varela Angel Rodríguez Castelo WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Luciano Lomba Castro Miguel Muiños Vicente WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Miguel Muiños Vicente Angel Rodríguez Castelo WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Miguel Muiños Vicente WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Angel Rodríguez Castelo Luciano Lomba Castro WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Luciano Lomba Castro WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Angel Rodríguez Castelo Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Diego Pereira Gomez Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Diego Pereira Gomez José Fernández Meni LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Pablo Lojo Rial Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Pool 3 José Fernández Meni Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Pablo Lojo Rial Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS WIN
Pool 3 José Fernández Meni Pablo Lojo Rial WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Timoteo Soares Alberto Jose Leon Perez WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Miguel Muiños Vicente José Fernández Meni LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Pedro Velasco López Andrés Fuentes LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Rodrigo Presa Gomez Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Angel Rodríguez Castelo Luciano Lomba Castro LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Pablo Lojo Rial WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Diego Pereira Gomez Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Timoteo Soares Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS WIN
Quarter finals José Fernández Meni Andrés Fuentes LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Luciano Lomba Castro Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Daniel Lopez Varela WIN LOSS
Semi finals Andrés Fuentes Damián Troncoso Saavedra WIN LOSS
Semi finals Rodrigo Presa Gomez Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN LOSS
Final Andrés Fuentes Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Yuliia Smoilovska Pablo Lojo Rial WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pablo Lojo Rial Santiago Vilar Labarta WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Daniel Crespo Telmo Pablo Lojo Rial WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Daniel Lopez Varela Pablo Lojo Rial WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Yuliia Smoilovska Santiago Vilar Labarta LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Daniel Crespo Telmo Yuliia Smoilovska WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Daniel Lopez Varela Yuliia Smoilovska WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Daniel Crespo Telmo Santiago Vilar Labarta LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Daniel Lopez Varela Santiago Vilar Labarta WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Daniel Crespo Telmo Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Miguel Muiños Vicente Angel Rodríguez Castelo LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Angel Rodríguez Castelo Miguel Otero Rey LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Andrés Fuentes Angel Rodríguez Castelo WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Angel Rodríguez Castelo Oscar Otero Grande WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Carlos Torres Rodríguez Angel Rodríguez Castelo WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Miguel Muiños Vicente Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Andrés Fuentes Miguel Muiños Vicente WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Oscar Otero Grande Miguel Muiños Vicente LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Carlos Torres Rodríguez Miguel Muiños Vicente WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Andrés Fuentes Miguel Otero Rey LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Miguel Otero Rey Oscar Otero Grande LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Carlos Torres Rodríguez Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Andrés Fuentes Oscar Otero Grande WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Carlos Torres Rodríguez Andrés Fuentes WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Oscar Otero Grande Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Pedro Velasco López WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Oscar Otero Martínez Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Alexandre Botelho Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Aldo Garcia Regueira LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Oscar Otero Martínez Pedro Velasco López WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Alexandre Botelho Pedro Velasco López WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Pedro Velasco López Aldo Garcia Regueira LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Alexandre Botelho Oscar Otero Martínez LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Oscar Otero Martínez Aldo Garcia Regueira LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Alexandre Botelho Aldo Garcia Regueira WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Rodrigo Presa Gomez Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Nelson Lopes Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Rodrigo Presa Gomez José Fernández Meni WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Rodrigo Presa Gomez Manuel Angel Curras Garcia WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Nelson Lopes Diego Pereira Gomez LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Diego Pereira Gomez José Fernández Meni LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces Diego Pereira Gomez LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Diego Pereira Gomez Manuel Angel Curras Garcia WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Nelson Lopes José Fernández Meni WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces Nelson Lopes LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Manuel Angel Curras Garcia Nelson Lopes WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces José Fernández Meni LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Manuel Angel Curras Garcia José Fernández Meni LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces Manuel Angel Curras Garcia WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Óscar Genovés Pascua Alejandro Resinger Grandal WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Óscar Genovés Pascua Alberto Jose Leon Perez LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Timoteo Soares Óscar Genovés Pascua LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Óscar Genovés Pascua LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Óscar Genovés Pascua Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Alejandro Resinger Grandal Alberto Jose Leon Perez WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Timoteo Soares Alejandro Resinger Grandal LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Alejandro Resinger Grandal Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Alejandro Resinger Grandal WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Alberto Jose Leon Perez Timoteo Soares LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Alberto Jose Leon Perez Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Alberto Jose Leon Perez WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Timoteo Soares WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Timoteo Soares WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Nelson Lopes Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Andrés Fuentes José Fernández Meni WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Alexandre Botelho WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Oscar Otero Martínez Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Santiago Vilar Labarta Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Diego Pereira Gomez Aldo Garcia Regueira LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Óscar Genovés Pascua Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Daniel Crespo Telmo Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Andrés Fuentes Carlos Torres Rodríguez WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Rodrigo Presa Gomez Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Aldo Garcia Regueira Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Daniel Lopez Varela Óscar Genovés Pascua WIN LOSS
Semi finals Andrés Fuentes Damián Troncoso Saavedra WIN LOSS
Semi finals Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Final Andrés Fuentes Daniel Lopez Varela WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Pedro Velasco López Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Mario Borja Cardama Aldecoa Pedro Velasco López LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Daniel Lopez Varela Pedro Velasco López WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Carlos Tejeiro Castelos Pedro Velasco López LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Mariola Juncal Rosales Pedro Velasco López LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Mario Borja Cardama Aldecoa Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Daniel Lopez Varela Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Carlos Tejeiro Castelos Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Mariola Juncal Rosales Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Mario Borja Cardama Aldecoa Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Carlos Tejeiro Castelos Mario Borja Cardama Aldecoa LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Mario Borja Cardama Aldecoa Mariola Juncal Rosales LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Carlos Tejeiro Castelos Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Mariola Juncal Rosales Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Carlos Tejeiro Castelos Mariola Juncal Rosales LOSS WIN
Pool 2 José Antonio García Jardón Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Alexandre Botelho José Antonio García Jardón WIN LOSS
Pool 2 José Antonio García Jardón Alejandro Resinger Grandal LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Sarah Olveira Queijo José Antonio García Jardón LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez José Antonio García Jardón WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alexandre Botelho Pablo Lojo Rial WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Pablo Lojo Rial Alejandro Resinger Grandal LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Sarah Olveira Queijo Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Pablo Lojo Rial WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alexandre Botelho Alejandro Resinger Grandal WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Sarah Olveira Queijo Alexandre Botelho WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Alexandre Botelho LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Sarah Olveira Queijo Alejandro Resinger Grandal LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Alejandro Resinger Grandal WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Sarah Olveira Queijo Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Diego Vazquez Garcia Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Daniel Crespo Telmo Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Óscar Genovés Pascua Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Nelson Lopes Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Oscar Otero Martínez Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Diego Vazquez Garcia Daniel Crespo Telmo WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Diego Vazquez Garcia Óscar Genovés Pascua WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Nelson Lopes Diego Vazquez Garcia WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Oscar Otero Martínez Diego Vazquez Garcia WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Óscar Genovés Pascua Daniel Crespo Telmo WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Daniel Crespo Telmo Nelson Lopes LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Oscar Otero Martínez Daniel Crespo Telmo WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Óscar Genovés Pascua Nelson Lopes WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Oscar Otero Martínez Óscar Genovés Pascua LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Nelson Lopes Oscar Otero Martínez LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Timoteo Soares Andrés Fuentes LOSS WIN
Pool 4 José Fernández Meni Andrés Fuentes LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Carlos Torres Rodríguez Andrés Fuentes WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces Andrés Fuentes LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Andrés Fuentes LOSS WIN
Pool 4 José Fernández Meni Timoteo Soares WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Carlos Torres Rodríguez Timoteo Soares LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces Timoteo Soares LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Timoteo Soares WIN LOSS
Pool 4 José Fernández Meni Carlos Torres Rodríguez WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces José Fernández Meni WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Damián Troncoso Saavedra José Fernández Meni LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Carlos Torres Rodríguez WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Diego Pereira Gomez Manuel Alvarez Souto LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Manuel Alvarez Souto Santiago Vilar Labarta LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Ana María Vázquez Gómez Manuel Alvarez Souto LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Manuel Alvarez Souto Yuliia Smoilovska WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Miguel Otero Rey Manuel Alvarez Souto LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Santiago Vilar Labarta Diego Pereira Gomez LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Diego Pereira Gomez Ana María Vázquez Gómez WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Yuliia Smoilovska Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Miguel Otero Rey Diego Pereira Gomez LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Ana María Vázquez Gómez Santiago Vilar Labarta LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Yuliia Smoilovska Santiago Vilar Labarta WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Miguel Otero Rey Santiago Vilar Labarta LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Ana María Vázquez Gómez Yuliia Smoilovska LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Miguel Otero Rey Ana María Vázquez Gómez WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Yuliia Smoilovska Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Daniel Lopez Varela Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Manuel Alvarez Souto Pedro Velasco López LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Andrés Fuentes José Fernández Meni LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Óscar Genovés Pascua Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Oscar Otero Martínez Nelson Lopes WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Yuliia Smoilovska LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Alexandre Botelho Santiago Vilar Labarta WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Alejandro Resinger Grandal WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Pedro Velasco López Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Óscar Genovés Pascua José Fernández Meni LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Oscar Otero Martínez Yuliia Smoilovska WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Alexandre Botelho WIN LOSS
Semi finals José Fernández Meni Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Semi finals Oscar Otero Martínez Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS WIN
Final Daniel Lopez Varela Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just 5 Torneo de Redondela

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
9 Daniel Lopez Varela 100Tolos HEMA 1883.9 0.2
18 2 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1830 12.7
31 3 Carlos Torres Rodríguez Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1779.4 0.5
93 Andrés Fuentes Praelium Australis 1662.2
107 43 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1647.7 42
165 16 Aldo Garcia Regueira Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid 1597.6 17.7
288 60 Rodrigo Presa Gomez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1526.1 35
319 17 Alexandre Botelho Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate 1515.5 2.3
427 111 José Fernández Meni Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua 1468.5 35.3
536 24 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1426.6 0.8
571 77 Óscar Genovés Pascua Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 1415.2 33
736 81 Pablo Lojo Rial Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1368.6 12
962 10 Miguel Muiños Vicente Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1312.2 7.2
980 217 Alberto Jose Leon Perez Club de Artes Marciales Historicas Europeas Drac 1308.3 41.9
1022 78 Santiago Vilar Labarta Asociación Ourensá de Esgrima Antiga 1294.2 36.7
1077 273 Daniel Crespo Telmo Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1277.6 75.2
1079 401 Oscar Otero Martínez 100Tolos HEMA 1277.1 99.3
1111 32 Diego Pereira Gomez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1269.8 21.3
1361 70 Nelson Lopes Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate 1214.2 1.1
1442 15 Miguel Otero Rey 100Tolos HEMA 1198.6 9.7
1504 285 Alejandro Resinger Grandal 100Tolos HEMA 1187.1 76.4
1822 23 Timoteo Soares Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate 1120.8 11.1
1868 148 Yuliia Smoilovska Guild of Duel Fencing 1114.1 49.7
1986 Angel Rodríguez Castelo Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1090.4
2157 204 Pedro Velasco López Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1058.5 17.4
2222 127 Manuel Angel Curras Garcia Falcata 1046.2 3.1
2283 93 Oscar Otero Grande Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua 1034 48.4
2917 13 Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces 100Tolos HEMA 891.4 43.1
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
2 Daniel Lopez Varela 100Tolos HEMA 1869.4 6.7
9 3 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1721.9 25.2
20 9 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1658.2 39.2
28 4 Oscar Otero Martínez 100Tolos HEMA 1612.2 24.1
29 9 Carlos Torres Rodríguez Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1603 42.2
60 4 Óscar Genovés Pascua Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 1532.2 0.2
77 26 Manuel Alvarez Souto Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1503 34.9
101 17 Alexandre Botelho Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate 1448.5 41.3
110 19 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1434.8 19.6
111 58 Pedro Velasco López Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1433.2 88
125 6 Nelson Lopes Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate 1417.2 24.9
148 19 Rodrigo Presa Gomez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1391.6 1.3
216 80 José Fernández Meni Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua 1315.5 114.8
224 12 Santiago Vilar Labarta Asociación Ourensá de Esgrima Antiga 1306.4 3.4
250 Andrés Fuentes Praelium Australis 1285.4
265 291 Yuliia Smoilovska Guild of Duel Fencing 1271.4 349.6
292 44 Pablo Lojo Rial Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1244.1 5.3
331 15 Mariola Juncal Rosales Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1211.6 45
339 24 Diego Pereira Gomez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1203.1 36.3
351 67 Miguel Otero Rey 100Tolos HEMA 1188.5 23.5
364 37 Diego Vazquez Garcia Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1167 84.7
400 43 Alejandro Resinger Grandal 100Tolos HEMA 1133.3 94.4
467 5 Timoteo Soares Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate 1079.2 60.8
536 51 Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces 100Tolos HEMA 1017.5 17.1
572 124 Ana María Vázquez Gómez 100Tolos HEMA 989.3 46.5
600 105 Daniel Crespo Telmo Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 956.4 31.5
680 Mario Borja Cardama Aldecoa Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 878.6
699 José Antonio García Jardón Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 841.2
736 54 Sarah Olveira Queijo 100Tolos HEMA 799.4 77.6
806 111 Carlos Tejeiro Castelos 100Tolos HEMA 664.1 8.7