Pavel Tarasov

Club
Klinok
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 1 1 2 0
Men's Steel Longsword 3 2 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 7 2 3 2 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 6 4 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1918 1135.4
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 532 1073.1
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 527 1125.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Michail Varlamov LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Rafael Fazletdinov WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Michail Viskov WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Daria Iliinykh WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Semion Kurdiukov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Yakov Pershin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Yakov Pershin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Natalia Balybina DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Rafael Fazletdinov DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Maxim Yun LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Innokentii Degaltcev LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Olga Ulybina DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Denis Davydov DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Irina Noskova WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Lev Stepanov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Artem Bykov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Bogdan Bykov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Anastasia Matiushina LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Denis Matyazh WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Rafael Fazletdinov WIN