Oleg Rodionov

Club
Fencing Fanatics
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 11 9 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 3 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 21 11 7 3 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 16 11 4 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 53 1543.7
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 178 1398.6
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 284 1252.7

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Maksim Krylov WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Andrey Terentiev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Sergey Tikhomirov DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Alexander Makarov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Elena Muzurina WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Alexey Perkov LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Stanislav Nikulin LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Georgiy Derevyankin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Yaroslav Emelyanov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Nikita Riabov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Andrey Berezovskiy LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Denis Selyun WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Andrey Terentiev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Danila Orehov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Danila Orehov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Anastasiia Averianova WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Evgeniy Kosykh DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Pavel Safonov DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Ilia Murashchenko WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Alexey Varaksin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Pavel Dolgorukov LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Egor Pravoj WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Timofey Matrosov WIN Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Alexey Mozharov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Bogdan Bykov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Ilya Gorelov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Nikita Maksimenko WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Dmitry Zuev WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Nikita Maksimenko WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Iuliia Pichugina LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Mikhail Rekhtin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Nataliya Sayukina WIN

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Mikhail Prikhodko WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Sergei Geraskin DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pavel Dolgorukov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Vitaliy Serebrov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Elena Muzurina LOSS Quarterfinal

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Anastasia Matiushina WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Azamat Radzhabov WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Igor Rodionov WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Aleksandr Dobrogorskii LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Anastasiia Averianova WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Aleksandr Filimonov LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Azamat Radzhabov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Aleksandr Dobrogorskii WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Danila Orehov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Karolina Romanyuk WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Aleksandr Levin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Igor Rodionov DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Kira Amzarakova WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Nikolay Malyshev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Ekaterina Kandaurova WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Iuliia Pichugina WIN