Anthony Garnier

Club
Lyon AMHE
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 8 6 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 13 5 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 34 22 11 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 9 6 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 30 12 16 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 14 8 5 1 0
Sum 108 59 44 5 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 826 1386.5 457 (February 2022) 1403.9 (March 2023)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 491 1261.9 193 (March 2022) 1270.8 (October 2018)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 85 1456.3 77 (March 2024) 1459 (March 2024)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 150 1439.4 135 (March 2024) 1441.7 (March 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1288.6 72 (September 2018) 1493.9 (September 2018)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 16 out of 70 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 28 out of 70 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 32 out of 70 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2021

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Fosse Aux Lions 2023 (March 2023) Consolation Bracket Leopold Delvoix WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fosse Aux Lions 2023 (March 2023) Consolation Bracket Pierre Clervil WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fosse Aux Lions 2023 (March 2023) Consolation Bracket Léo Valque WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fosse Aux Lions 2023 (March 2023) Consolation Semifinals Thomas Pelosse LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fosse Aux Lions 2023 (March 2023) Eighth-Finals Nicolas Borowicz LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fosse Aux Lions 2023 (March 2023) Elimination Bracket Emmanuel Parisot WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fosse Aux Lions 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Clémence Sillac WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fosse Aux Lions 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Aurèle Jestin WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fosse Aux Lions 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Benjamin Perez WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fosse Aux Lions 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Marco Eusebio WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fosse Aux Lions 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Emmanuel Parisot WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Elimination Bracket Stefano Conese LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Douglas Mclean WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Jakub Sadowski WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Eighth-Finals Jordan Eyre LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Elimination Bracket Tony Lamb WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Robert Williams DRAW 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 James Waite WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Iona Twiston-Davies WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 James Tamplin WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Eighthfinal Michael Smallridge LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 3 Tony Lamb WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 3 Robert Williams LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 3 Uisce Jakubczyk WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 3 Andrzej Rozycki WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 3 James Warren WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Eighthfinal Rowan Skilbeck LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 James Wiggins LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Stefano Conese WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Davy van Elst WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Leo Brown WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Robert Clampitt LOSS 56%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Montpellier Hema Tournament 2024 (March 2024) 1/16 Gille Buyle WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Sabre Montpellier Hema Tournament 2024 (March 2024) 1/8 Arnaud Marchand LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Sabre Montpellier Hema Tournament 2024 (March 2024) Pool 1 Bjarne van Os WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Montpellier Hema Tournament 2024 (March 2024) Pool 1 Arnaud Marchand LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Sabre Montpellier Hema Tournament 2024 (March 2024) Pool 1 Mahmoud Fakhfakh WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Montpellier Hema Tournament 2024 (March 2024) Pool 1 Rouby Thomas DRAW 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Montpellier Hema Tournament 2024 (March 2024) Pool 1 Louis Lebeau LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Eighth-Finals Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Dan Powell LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Ernest Chin WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Eighth-Finals Dorian Canham LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Patrick Lawton WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Thomas Pittwood WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Dorian Canham LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Zhengbang Deng LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Final Sam Gedrych WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 1 Leo Brown DRAW 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 1 Robert Williams WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 1 Pedro San Miguel LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 1 Matthew Holden-Williams WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 1 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Quarterfinal Chris Hartley WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Semifinal Pedro San Miguel LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Leo Brown WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Dorian Canham LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Lorenzo Rocca LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Thomas Pittwood LOSS 57%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Montpellier Hema Tournament 2024 (March 2024) 1/2 Theophile Przybylak LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Montpellier Hema Tournament 2024 (March 2024) 1/4 Emmanuel Maitrehenry WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Montpellier Hema Tournament 2024 (March 2024) 1/8 Roman Vítek WIN 25%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Montpellier Hema Tournament 2024 (March 2024) Bronze final Théo Fovet WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Montpellier Hema Tournament 2024 (March 2024) Pool 4 Romain Gudet WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Montpellier Hema Tournament 2024 (March 2024) Pool 4 Emeric Bazalgette WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Montpellier Hema Tournament 2024 (March 2024) Pool 4 Egon Beyrens WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Montpellier Hema Tournament 2024 (March 2024) Pool 4 Roman Vítek LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Montpellier Hema Tournament 2024 (March 2024) Pool 4 François Bois LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Fosse Aux Lions 2023 (March 2023) Eighth-Finals Paul Pelosse LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Fosse Aux Lions 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Mathieu Croze DRAW 64%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Fosse Aux Lions 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Gabriel Riou LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Fosse Aux Lions 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Emmanuel Maitrehenry WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Fosse Aux Lions 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Kouzma Petoukhov WIN 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Montpellier Hema Tournament 2024 (March 2024) 1/2 Roman Vítek LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Montpellier Hema Tournament 2024 (March 2024) 1/4 Vincent Poiré WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Montpellier Hema Tournament 2024 (March 2024) 1/8 Desvergnes David WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Montpellier Hema Tournament 2024 (March 2024) Bronze final Theophile Przybylak WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Montpellier Hema Tournament 2024 (March 2024) Pool 3 Valentin Rossi DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Montpellier Hema Tournament 2024 (March 2024) Pool 3 Rouby Thomas WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Montpellier Hema Tournament 2024 (March 2024) Pool 3 Óscar Genovés Pascua WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Montpellier Hema Tournament 2024 (March 2024) Pool 3 Paolo Dahan WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Montpellier Hema Tournament 2024 (March 2024) Pool 3 Roman Vítek LOSS 43%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Eighth-Finals Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 James Barker LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Jordan Mock WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Dorian Canham LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 James Waite WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Sam Brennan Booth LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Tim Fuke LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Robert Williams LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 4 Robert Williams WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 4 Matthew Crane LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 4 Ascander Suarez WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 4 Adrian Faulkner LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Eighthfinal Michal Brodowicz WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Final Jamie MacIver WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 2 Jamie MacIver WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 2 Jay Maxwell LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 2 Jo Wimborne WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 2 Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Quarterfinal Dorian Canham WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Semifinal Jay Maxwell LOSS 40%