Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter

Date
December 7
Country
United Kingdom
City
Cambridge

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 86 32
Women's Steel Longsword 25 7
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 61 18
Mixed Steel Sabre 62 21
Women's Steel Sabre 25 7
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 61 21

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Dorian Canham De Feu et d'Acier
Arthur Boutillon Fencing Club Dresden
Adrien Chombart de Lauwe La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Diana Michelis La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Adrien Pommelet Le Chapitre des Armes
Pierrick Inesta Le Chapitre des Armes
Mathieu Jacquemont Le Chapitre des Armes
Michael Prendergast Historical Combat Academy
Stefano Conese Scherma Storica Lecce
Emilia Skirmuntt The School of the Sword
Rostyslav Zagornov Tempus Fugitives
Kerri McArthur Black Boar
Nick Roth Black Boar
Benjamin Abineri Cambridge HEMA
Christopher Beard Cambridge HEMA
Henry Jones Cambridge HEMA
Zoltan Betlen Cambridge HEMA
Tea Kew Cambridge HEMA
Jo Wimborne Edel Fencing Academy
Nick Laing Edel Fencing Academy
Jo York Hotspur School of Defence
Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club
Jonathan Robson London Historical Fencing Club
Dan Powell London Historical Fencing Club
Owen Hahn London Historical Fencing Club
Amber Chester London Historical Fencing Club
Ascander Suarez London Historical Fencing Club
James Tamplin London Historical Fencing Club
Mark Rhind London Historical Fencing Club
Andrea Franchini New Cross Historical Fencing
Filippo Contalbi New Cross Historical Fencing
Kathleen Dawson Oxford Sword and Staff
Michael Oliver Oxford Sword and Staff
Richard Jervis Oxford Sword and Staff
James Waite Oxford Sword and Staff
Zhengbang Deng Oxford Sword and Staff
Hugo Day Oxford Sword and Staff
Hou Chua Oxford Sword and Staff
Pedro San Miguel Schola Gladiatoria
Amir Sheikh-Warak Schola Gladiatoria
Patrick Rance Smart HEMA Clubs
Sam Brennan Booth The Renaissance Sword Club
Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club
Adrian Faulkner The School of the Sword
Robert Williams The School of the Sword
John Waller The School of the Sword
Chris Mills The School of the Sword
Kristian Barlow The School of the Sword
Paul Grayson Thetford Sword Club
Claudia Krause Waterloo Sparring Group
Mark West Wolfshead Western Martial Arts

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Adrien Pommelet Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Oliver Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adrien Pommelet Michael Oliver WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Michael Oliver WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Adrien Pommelet LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Oliver Owen Hahn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Owen Hahn DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Amber Chester Adrien Pommelet LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Filippo Contalbi Robert Williams WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Robson Hou Chua WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Beard Robert Williams LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Robson Filippo Contalbi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hou Chua Christopher Beard DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Robert Williams Jonathan Robson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Filippo Contalbi Christopher Beard DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Robert Williams Hou Chua WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Beard Jonathan Robson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Filippo Contalbi Hou Chua WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pierrick Inesta Jonathan Robson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Williams Pierrick Inesta WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hou Chua Pierrick Inesta LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pierrick Inesta Filippo Contalbi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Beard Pierrick Inesta LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tea Kew James Tamplin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance Kristian Barlow WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tea Kew Richard Jervis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Tamplin Kristian Barlow WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tea Kew Kristian Barlow WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richard Jervis Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tea Kew Patrick Rance WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Tamplin Richard Jervis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richard Jervis Kristian Barlow LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance Mathieu Jacquemont LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mathieu Jacquemont Tea Kew LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow Mathieu Jacquemont WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mathieu Jacquemont James Tamplin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Richard Jervis Mathieu Jacquemont LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver Arthur Boutillon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrea Franchini Hugo Day LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver Benjamin Abineri WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Arthur Boutillon Hugo Day WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrea Franchini Benjamin Abineri WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver Hugo Day WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Abineri Arthur Boutillon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver Andrea Franchini WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Abineri Hugo Day LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Arthur Boutillon Andrea Franchini WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ascander Suarez Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Zhengbang Deng WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ascander Suarez Emilia Skirmuntt DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zhengbang Deng Stefano Conese WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ascander Suarez Zhengbang Deng WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Henry Jones Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zhengbang Deng Henry Jones WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ascander Suarez Henry Jones WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Henry Jones WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dan Powell Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Grayson Mark West WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark West Nick Laing LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dan Powell Zoltan Betlen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Zoltan Betlen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dan Powell Paul Grayson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zoltan Betlen Paul Grayson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark West Dan Powell DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Paul Grayson Nick Laing LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zoltan Betlen Mark West WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Arthur Boutillon Ascander Suarez WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Pedro San Miguel Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Owen Hahn Robert Williams LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Jonathan Robson Patrick Rance WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Pierrick Inesta James Tamplin LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Tea Kew Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Stefano Conese Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Adrien Pommelet Zoltan Betlen LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Zoltan Betlen Arthur Boutillon LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Pedro San Miguel Stefano Conese WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Robert Williams Tea Kew WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals James Tamplin Jonathan Robson LOSS WIN
Semifinals Arthur Boutillon Jonathan Robson LOSS WIN
Semifinals Robert Williams Pedro San Miguel WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Robert Williams Jonathan Robson LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Pedro San Miguel Arthur Boutillon WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jo York Amber Chester LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne Kathleen Dawson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jo York Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amber Chester Kathleen Dawson DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Jo York Jo Wimborne LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Kathleen Dawson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jo York Kathleen Dawson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jo York Claudia Krause LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne Claudia Krause LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Claudia Krause Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Claudia Krause WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kathleen Dawson Claudia Krause LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Diana Michelis Claudia Krause WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Amber Chester Diana Michelis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Diana Michelis Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kathleen Dawson Diana Michelis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jo York Diana Michelis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne Diana Michelis WIN LOSS
Semifinals Emilia Skirmuntt Diana Michelis WIN LOSS
Semifinals Jo Wimborne Claudia Krause LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Emilia Skirmuntt Claudia Krause WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Jo Wimborne Diana Michelis LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Chris Mills Adrian Faulkner LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Richard Jervis Rostyslav Zagornov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dorian Canham Zhengbang Deng WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richard Jervis Adrian Faulkner LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chris Mills Zhengbang Deng WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rostyslav Zagornov Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adrian Faulkner Zhengbang Deng WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richard Jervis Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chris Mills Rostyslav Zagornov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adrian Faulkner Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zhengbang Deng Rostyslav Zagornov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chris Mills Richard Jervis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rostyslav Zagornov Adrian Faulkner LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dorian Canham Chris Mills LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zhengbang Deng Richard Jervis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brennan Booth Robert Williams DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel John Waller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Oliver Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Robert Williams WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Oliver John Waller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Oliver Robert Williams LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Brennan Booth John Waller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Oliver Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 John Waller Robert Williams LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Brennan Booth Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance John Waller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Williams Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance Michael Oliver WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Prendergast Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark Rhind Dan Powell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell Michael Prendergast LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dan Powell Emilia Skirmuntt DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell Mark Rhind WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dan Powell Michael Prendergast LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark Rhind Michael Prendergast LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell Dan Powell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark Rhind Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hou Chua Dan Powell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Prendergast Hou Chua WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark Rhind Hou Chua WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Hou Chua WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hou Chua Stephen Howell LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Michael Prendergast Hou Chua WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Zhengbang Deng Stephen Howell LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals John Waller Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Dan Powell Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Emilia Skirmuntt Adrian Faulkner LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Patrick Rance Robert Williams LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Sam Brennan Booth Chris Mills WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Mark Rhind Rostyslav Zagornov LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Michael Prendergast Rostyslav Zagornov LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Sam Brennan Booth Stephen Howell LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Dorian Canham Robert Williams WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Pedro San Miguel Adrian Faulkner WIN LOSS
Semifinals Rostyslav Zagornov Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Semifinals Stephen Howell Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Dorian Canham Pedro San Miguel WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Rostyslav Zagornov Stephen Howell LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mark West Zoltan Betlen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zoltan Betlen Owen Hahn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Amir Sheikh-Warak Zoltan Betlen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark West Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Mark West WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Amir Sheikh-Warak Hou Chua WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hou Chua Mark West LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Hou Chua WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zoltan Betlen Hou Chua WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Waite Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Brennan Booth Michael Oliver WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Tamplin Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Waite Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Tamplin Michael Oliver WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Sam Brennan Booth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Waite James Tamplin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Michael Oliver WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Tamplin Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Waite Michael Oliver LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Brennan Booth Nick Roth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Roth Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Oliver Nick Roth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Roth James Waite WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Tamplin Nick Roth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Robson Zhengbang Deng WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur Zhengbang Deng LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dorian Canham Zhengbang Deng WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Robson Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur Jonathan Robson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adrien Chombart de Lauwe Zhengbang Deng WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dorian Canham Adrien Chombart de Lauwe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adrien Chombart de Lauwe Jonathan Robson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur Adrien Chombart de Lauwe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Henry Jones Zhengbang Deng LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dorian Canham Henry Jones WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Henry Jones Jonathan Robson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur Henry Jones LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adrien Chombart de Lauwe Henry Jones WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richard Jervis Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stefano Conese Hugo Day WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richard Jervis Nick Laing LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stefano Conese Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richard Jervis Hugo Day LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Hugo Day WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Henry Jones Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Mark West Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Amir Sheikh-Warak Hugo Day WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Zhengbang Deng Adrien Chombart de Lauwe LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Dorian Canham Owen Hahn WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Zoltan Betlen James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Nick Roth Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Sam Brennan Booth Jonathan Robson WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Pedro San Miguel Sam Brennan Booth WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Nick Roth Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Amir Sheikh-Warak Zoltan Betlen WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Adrien Chombart de Lauwe Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Semifinals Pedro San Miguel Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
Semifinals Stefano Conese Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Pedro San Miguel Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Stefano Conese Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur Amber Chester LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Kathleen Dawson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kathleen Dawson Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur Kathleen Dawson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne Kathleen Dawson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kathleen Dawson Claudia Krause LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Claudia Krause Kerri McArthur WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Claudia Krause LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Claudia Krause Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne Claudia Krause LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Diana Michelis Claudia Krause LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Diana Michelis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Diana Michelis Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne Diana Michelis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Diana Michelis Kathleen Dawson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur Diana Michelis LOSS WIN
Semifinals Claudia Krause Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Semifinals Emilia Skirmuntt Diana Michelis WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Emilia Skirmuntt Claudia Krause LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Diana Michelis Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Mark West Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zoltan Betlen Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chris Mills Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance Mark West WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chris Mills Zoltan Betlen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chris Mills Mark West DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Zoltan Betlen Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chris Mills Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mark West Zoltan Betlen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Waite Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Waite Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stefano Conese James Waite WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stefano Conese Henry Jones WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Henry Jones James Waite LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne Henry Jones WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Henry Jones Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Brennan Booth John Waller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrea Franchini Nick Laing LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Arthur Boutillon Kristian Barlow WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brennan Booth Nick Laing LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Arthur Boutillon John Waller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrea Franchini Kristian Barlow LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Brennan Booth Arthur Boutillon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow Nick Laing LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 John Waller Andrea Franchini WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow Sam Brennan Booth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Arthur Boutillon Andrea Franchini WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing John Waller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrea Franchini Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 John Waller Kristian Barlow LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Arthur Boutillon Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Robert Williams LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell Pierrick Inesta WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Pierrick Inesta WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Williams Pierrick Inesta WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell Robert Williams WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Stephen Howell DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Claudia Krause Pierrick Inesta WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Williams Claudia Krause LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell Claudia Krause WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Claudia Krause LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Dorian Canham Mark West WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Chris Mills Arthur Boutillon LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Stefano Conese Owen Hahn WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Stephen Howell John Waller WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Sam Brennan Booth Claudia Krause WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals James Waite Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Robert Williams Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Kristian Barlow Nick Laing LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Dorian Canham Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Patrick Rance Arthur Boutillon LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jamie MacIver Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Stephen Howell Sam Brennan Booth WIN LOSS
Semifinals Dorian Canham Stephen Howell LOSS WIN
Semifinals Arthur Boutillon Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Stephen Howell Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Arthur Boutillon Dorian Canham WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
69 3 Pedro San Miguel Schola Gladiatoria 1709.2 3.8
119 9 Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club 1644.4 12
291 65 Robert Williams The School of the Sword 1530.2 27.2
393 13 Stefano Conese Scherma Storica Lecce 1485.1 3
510 15 Tea Kew Cambridge HEMA 1444.5 5.6
529 429 Arthur Boutillon Fencing Club Dresden 1437.5 111.1
559 315 Jonathan Robson London Historical Fencing Club 1429 78.6
673 23 Zoltan Betlen Cambridge HEMA 1403.1 4.2
735 6 Nick Laing Edel Fencing Academy 1388.8 0.9
1014 32 Emilia Skirmuntt The School of the Sword 1313.9 6.5
1019 26 Owen Hahn London Historical Fencing Club 1313.7 9.1
1218 210 James Tamplin London Historical Fencing Club 1263.3 43.9
1384 136 Dan Powell London Historical Fencing Club 1229.6 30.6
1508 631 Adrien Pommelet Le Chapitre des Armes 1204.4 122.5
1835 745 Patrick Rance Smart HEMA Clubs 1139.6 145
1894 Filippo Contalbi New Cross Historical Fencing 1130.3
2171 252 Hugo Day Oxford Sword and Staff 1078.2 53.4
2287 1007 Pierrick Inesta Le Chapitre des Armes 1055.6 193.4
2459 215 Ascander Suarez London Historical Fencing Club 1019.1 39.3
2683 599 Kristian Barlow The School of the Sword 980 115.3
2691 Mathieu Jacquemont Le Chapitre des Armes 978.6
2738 169 Michael Oliver Oxford Sword and Staff 969.8 28.6
2797 130 Paul Grayson Thetford Sword Club 960.9 23.2
2904 464 Zhengbang Deng Oxford Sword and Staff 943.5 98.7
3040 Andrea Franchini New Cross Historical Fencing 919.2
3044 577 Richard Jervis Oxford Sword and Staff 918.5 96.9
3074 Christopher Beard Cambridge HEMA 912.3
3075 76 Amber Chester London Historical Fencing Club 912.2 13.4
3142 17 Mark West Wolfshead Western Martial Arts 901.9 0.8
3331 Hou Chua Oxford Sword and Staff 857
3612 Benjamin Abineri Cambridge HEMA 784
3690 127 Henry Jones Cambridge HEMA 751.2 46.5
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
16 1 Emilia Skirmuntt The School of the Sword 1625.6 1.1
121 27 Claudia Krause Waterloo Sparring Group 1304.7 51.7
146 6 Diana Michelis La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1261.8 13.8
185 8 Jo Wimborne Edel Fencing Academy 1191.6 24.4
197 3 Amber Chester London Historical Fencing Club 1167.5 10.9
270 22 Jo York Hotspur School of Defence 1026.7 43.9
415 13 Kathleen Dawson Oxford Sword and Staff 756.5 53
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
16 1 Emilia Skirmuntt The School of the Sword 1625.6 1.1
121 27 Claudia Krause Waterloo Sparring Group 1304.7 51.7
146 6 Diana Michelis La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1261.8 13.8
185 8 Jo Wimborne Edel Fencing Academy 1191.6 24.4
197 3 Amber Chester London Historical Fencing Club 1167.5 10.9
270 22 Jo York Hotspur School of Defence 1026.7 43.9
415 13 Kathleen Dawson Oxford Sword and Staff 756.5 53