Skip to main content
HEMA Ratings
Ratings
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)
Longsword (Women's, Steel)
Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel)
Rapier & Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)
Sword & Buckler (Mixed, Steel)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)
Singlestick (Mixed & Men's)
Events
Fighters
Clubs
About & FAQ
Ratings
Everything else
How to help
Contact
Organizer tools
Fighter Finder 5000
Top Dawgs
Titan Clasher
Submit results
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) - May 2024
May 2024
April 2024
March 2024
February 2024
January 2024
December 2023
November 2023
October 2023
September 2023
August 2023
July 2023
June 2023
May 2023
April 2023
March 2023
February 2023
January 2023
December 2022
November 2022
October 2022
September 2022
August 2022
July 2022
June 2022
May 2022
April 2022
March 2022
February 2022
January 2022
December 2021
November 2021
October 2021
September 2021
August 2021
July 2021
June 2021
May 2021
April 2021
March 2021
February 2021
January 2021
December 2020
November 2020
October 2020
September 2020
August 2020
July 2020
June 2020
May 2020
April 2020
March 2020
February 2020
January 2020
December 2019
November 2019
October 2019
September 2019
August 2019
July 2019
June 2019
May 2019
April 2019
March 2019
February 2019
January 2019
December 2018
November 2018
October 2018
September 2018
August 2018
July 2018
June 2018
May 2018
April 2018
March 2018
February 2018
January 2018
December 2017
November 2017
October 2017
September 2017
August 2017
July 2017
June 2017
May 2017
April 2017
March 2017
February 2017
January 2017
December 2016
November 2016
October 2016
September 2016
August 2016
July 2016
June 2016
May 2016
April 2016
March 2016
February 2016
January 2016
December 2015
November 2015
October 2015
September 2015
August 2015
July 2015
June 2015
May 2015
April 2015
March 2015
February 2015
January 2015
December 2014
November 2014
October 2014
September 2014
August 2014
July 2014
June 2014
May 2014
April 2014
March 2014
February 2014
January 2014
December 2013
November 2013
October 2013
September 2013
August 2013
July 2013
June 2013
May 2013
April 2013
March 2013
February 2013
January 2013
December 2012
November 2012
October 2012
September 2012
August 2012
July 2012
June 2012
May 2012
April 2012
March 2012
February 2012
January 2012
December 2011
November 2011
Go
Show inactive fighters
Rank
Name
Nationality
Club
Weighted rating
Confidence
33
Philipp Lechner
Europäische Schwertkunst
1781.8
47
Björn Rüther
Hammaborg
1729.1
70
Jonas Bürgi
Reisläufer Bern
1697.6
125
1
Daniel CIOLEK
Europäische Schwertkunst Augsburg
1640.4
145
Marc Schramm
Schwert und Bogen
1625.5
156
1
Simon Rieger
INDES Wien
1614.7
175
1
Paul Hofmann
Saalefechter
1595.9
220
1
Ferdinand Hutter
Säbelrassler
1568.7
249
3
Thomas Flossmann
Gladiatores München
1556.1
256
3
Yannic Müller
Gladius et Codex
1553.7
263
2
Pepin Marshall
Ochs München
1551.1
279
2
Johannes Köder
Schwabenfedern
1542.6
296
3
Arthur Herbst
Schwertspiel Dresden
1536.9
305
2
Michael Spring
Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense
1529.4
325
1
Daniel Zell
Europäische Schwertkunst
1520.4
379
5
Ingolf Hurst
Schwabenfedern
1497.6
400
4
Leonardo Erlacher
Turngemeinde Landshut
1487.8
404
3
Maximilian Flossmann
Freyfechter Augustini
1486.8
428
4
Michael Hein
Schwabenfedern
1481.4
436
4
Gernot Froschauer
Union Fechtverein Die Lange Schneyd
1479.2
449
5
Cornelius Tschiersich
Stahlakademie
1474.9
452
5
Christoph Stutz
Säbelrassler
1473.9
456
5
Raphael Heim
Freifechter Basel
1473.2
460
7
Ole Soldatow
INDES Wien
1472.6
464
4
Felix Linder
Europäische Schwertkunst
1471.8
474
6
Constantin Speitel
INDES Salzburg
1468.8
497
6
Christoph Kölz
Schwabenfedern
1462.9
502
6
Robert Baumann
INDES
1460.6
503
4
Nikolas Epp
Die Baskerhunde
1460.3
506
5
Till Schultz
Pfälzer Schwertlöwen
1459
510
8
Silas Pröhl
ASV Mannheim
1457.5
514
3
Pascal Bruckner
ASV Ossweil
1457.2
533
7
Markus Köhler
Schwertspiel Dresden
1452.7
539
6
Max Kaser
Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol
1451
541
9
Lucien Nicolet
Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense
1450
553
8
Louis Bonard
Unil'AMHE
1446.4
554
10
Hannes Wahl
Schwertspiel Dresden
1445.3
555
8
Theo Wernicke
Stahlakademie
1445.2
566
10
Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss
INDES Feldkirchen - Himmelberg
1441.9
585
10
Hubertus Von Thuemmler
Sala de armas Jaime III "El Temerario" AMEH
1433
608
8
Marco Puschmann
Equinox
1427.1
664
11
Nicolai Rohmann
Turngemeinde Münster
1407.5
667
10
Georg Mauerhofer
INDES Feldbach
1406.2
669
12
Fabian Konrad
Schwert und Bogen
1404.4
673
11
Michael Sprenger
Fencing Club Dresden
1403.9
694
12
David Wieser
INDES Wien
1399.7
714
15
Erik HOFFMANN
Schwertspiel Dresden
1394.1
732
14
Patrik Baumann
Die Baskerhunde
1390.9
769
13
Jesse Gerdes
Schildwache Potsdam
1381.4
823
14
Yari VAHLE
Hammaborg
1369.1
829
15
Manuel Geiling
Europäische Schwertkunst
1366.9
830
12
Valentin Hellbach
Schule des inneren Schwertes
1366.6
838
15
Nicos Calligaris
Twerchhau e. V. Berlin
1365.3
866
12
Gerhard Reich
N/A
1360.8
881
13
Jan Deneke
Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness
1357
889
16
Marcel Blanck
Historisches Fechten – Judo-Club Herrenberg e.V.
1355.2
907
16
Max Schulte
Grün-Weiß Holten
1349.9
910
17
Stephan GREITER
Schwert und Bogen
1349.1
912
16
Christian Jakob
Die Baskerhunde
1348.2
918
19
Markus Montenegro
Twerchhau e. V. Berlin
1346.2
954
19
Tobias Thome
Brückenschlag
1337.6
1000
20
Dominik Eaton
Freifechter Basel
1327.7
1004
22
Pepe Knapp
Europäische Schwertkunst
1327.6
1005
16
Lukas Hebeisen
Historische Kampfkunst Luzern
1327.3
1016
19
Benjamin Hutter
Säbelrassler
1325.3
1035
24
Franz Teichert
IGLS Würzburg
1319.9
1086
23
Philipp Fiedler
Schwert und Bogen
1310.7
1101
26
Ludwig Theile
Fencing Club Dresden
1308.2
1117
22
Harald Zikeli
Schwabenfedern
1305.3
1123
19
Nicolas Petritzky
Henger SV
1304.2
1128
23
Julian Müller-Hewer
Calhistar-Cercle des Armes
1303.2
1133
21
Benjamin Grosse-Siestrup
Arena Weapon Arts
1302.3
1191
19
Andreas Weiß
Schwabenfedern
1289.5
1192
23
Max Pollosch
Grün-Weiß Holten
1289.5
1222
26
Hannes Rudzinski
Schwert-Greifen Rostock
1281.3
1250
24
Tobias Krüger-Klaus
Grün-Weiß Holten
1274.8
1255
27
David Haslinger
INDES Linz
1273.2
1256
25
Florian Fortner
Sprezzatura
1273.1
1263
25
Luca Banus
Schwabenfedern
1271.9
1280
26
Maximilian Riebe
Henger SV
1268.8
1301
25
Luisa Conrady
INDES Salzburg
1264.7
1337
28
Ivan Zadorozhnyy
Polizeisportverein Karlsruhe e. V.
1256.7
1338
26
Marc Zeller
Schwabenfedern
1256.5
1351
29
Martin Erwidana Kreuzer
Pfälzer Schwertlöwen
1254.9
1366
25
Adrian Öchsner
IGLS Würzburg
1252.6
1367
26
Nathalie Strassmann
Säbelrassler
1251.8
1394
30
Patrick Müller
Die Baskerhunde
1245.2
1401
27
Diana Matthess
Krifon
1244.4
1430
28
Steffen Wonner
7Schwerter
1239.9
1464
32
Dennis-Marius Thieme
Schwert-Greifen Rostock
1234.5
1478
32
Christian Sauerbrey
Fechtschule Schrankhut
1232.8
1526
32
Marcus Schulze
PSV Cottbus
1224.7
1533
33
Matthias Steyrl
INDES Linz
1223.5
1540
29
David Meier
Equinox
1222.6
1543
30
Benedikt Koller
INDES Salzburg
1222.1
1576
35
Stefan Roth
N/A
1216.4
1584
34
Alexander Warnecke
Turngemeinde Münster
1215.1
1612
30
Stephan Wullschleger
Die Baskerhunde
1209.5
1619
35
Jonas Lingel
Schwabenfedern
1208.4
1668
34
Simon Favre
École Lémanique d'Arts et d'Actions
1198.5
1696
34
Alexander Komarek
Fencing Club Dresden
1195
1738
34
Johann Dreyer
Olympischer Sport-Club Berlin
1188.8
1757
34
Philipp Heim
Artes Certaminis
1185.3
1762
39
Chris Jagels
HEMA Köln
1184.3
1774
35
Felix Gerl
Schwabenfedern
1183.4
1837
38
Moritz Löschner
Schwertspiel Dresden
1171.4
1839
38
David Josefs
Historisches Fechten Würzburg
1171.2
1845
38
Christian Mayer
Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol
1169.4
1858
37
Felix SCHRÖTER
INDES Halle
1167.5
1867
41
Antony Hasim
ASV Ossweil
1165.3
1877
39
Björn WEBER
Twerchhau e. V. Berlin
1162.9
2030
40
Christoph Kleiner
ASV Ossweil
1140.4
2036
41
Mark Bohlender
Schwabenfedern
1139.8
2041
45
Marius MÜLLER
INDES Halle
1138.9
2042
45
Nathan Cueni
Freifechter Basel
1138.8
2075
41
Ewen Borrmann
Schwertspiel Dresden
1131.8
2108
48
Philipp PEIN
Hammaborg
1126.7
2153
44
Johannes Häßler
Saalefechter
1117.6
2156
44
Justus Max Ostermann
Schwabenfedern
1116.6
2172
45
Sebastian HESSEL
Schwertspiel Dresden
1113.3
2189
45
Nicolas Puffer
INDES Feldbach
1111.1
2208
46
Sebastian Scheid
Zwerch von Links
1108.8
2223
44
Michael Friedrich
Historisches Fechten Gießen
1106.3
2228
44
Daniel Gottschalk
Schwert und Bogen
1105.3
2233
44
Matylda BOBNIS
Ochs München
1104.2
2237
43
Hannes SPECHTENHAUSER
Historisches Fechten Würzburg
1103.5
2241
48
Nikolay Kurtov
Gladius et Codex
1102.6
2295
48
Rolf Gottier
Mittelalterverein Bern
1093.2
2298
47
Ivan Mock
Compagnia del Corvo Grigio
1093
2346
49
Felix Gillitzer
Schwertspiel Dresden
1084.5
2385
48
Noah Reber
Liberi Ensis
1078.5
2456
52
Jakob Schinnerl
Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol
1067.9
2474
52
Tim Langner
N/A
1065.4
2481
50
Nicolai Bauer
INDES Salzburg
1063.3
2516
53
Sébastien Schwab
Gladiatorium Artium Friburgensis Schola
1056.3
2550
53
Marko Walter
Polizeisportverein Karlsruhe e. V.
1051.4
2552
58
Colin Freymond
École Lémanique d'Arts et d'Actions
1051.2
2561
55
Marius Wieandt
7Schwerter
1050.3
2574
54
Axel Thoma
Europäische Schwertkunst
1048.1
2575
55
Henning Hottong
Historisches Fechten Raspo
1047.8
2583
55
Felix Engelmann
Saalefechter
1046.9
2588
58
Leon Hörner
7Schwerter
1046.4
2587
58
Patrick Bauer
ASV Ossweil
1046.4
2625
55
Silvan Fricker
Reisläufer Bern
1039.5
2656
54
Mathias Bär
Schwert und Bogen
1034.9
2664
55
Jonathan Seidlhofer
INDES Salzburg
1033.6
2673
55
Tobias Thielen
N/A
1032.5
2693
55
Loïc Guinchard
École Lémanique d'Arts et d'Actions
1028.5
2726
58
Rick Proschmann
Schwertspiel Dresden
1019.5
2729
58
Stefan Fechter
Ochs
1019
2757
59
Nathan Wyss
Compagnia del Corvo Grigio
1010.6
2794
59
Lars Stankuweit
Sulverstede Armatus TSV Silberstedt
1005.1
2805
60
Michael Heider
Europäische Schwertkunst
1002.8
2813
60
Nico Freiler
Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol
1001.1
2816
60
Xihua HU
Hammaborg
1000.5
2838
61
Marco Müller
Säbelrassler
995.7
2855
62
Alexander Fox
Hammaborg
991.9
2866
63
Nathan Hess
Säbelrassler
988.8
2882
63
Vincent Brunet
Freifechter Basel
986.1
2893
66
Raphael Leu
Mittelalterverein Bern
984.6
2911
67
Luca Zollinger
Artes Certaminis
982.9
2915
61
Tina John
Schwertspiel Dresden
982.5
2929
64
Valentin Heim
Freifechter Basel
979.5
2959
64
Dominic Frei
Säbelrassler
973.1
2991
65
Felix Bott
Schwert und Bogen
967.1
2997
67
Benjamin Josi
Säbelrassler
965.9
3001
66
Alexander Bähr
Europäische Schwertkunst Augsburg
965.3
3030
65
Marco Steiner
Schwertspiel Dresden
958.2
3066
66
Valentin Becker
Historisches Fechten Gießen
952.2
3073
68
Leander Chenaux-Hutter
Säbelrassler
951.3
3077
65
Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss
INDES Feldkirchen - Himmelberg
950.9
3083
68
Andrin Schumacher
Säbelrassler
949.9
3117
68
Markus Gadenz
INDES Salzburg
943.5
3168
71
Harald Kraus
Drei Helme der TG Landshut
937.6
3210
73
Fabian Ziegler
7Schwerter
928.5
3226
75
Hendrik Schrey
Turngemeinde Münster
925.1
3257
76
Benedict Häfeli
Die Baskerhunde
918.3
3259
77
Stephan Szantho von Radnoth
Schwabenfedern
917.8
3262
77
Christian Wiedemann
Schule des inneren Schwertes
917.1
3264
76
Jürgen Hösl
Turngemeinde Landshut
916.9
3276
76
Diana Messner
Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol
913.8
3280
76
Benoit LE PAPE
Europäische Schwertkunst
913
3288
78
Simon Plettau
Grün-Weiß Holten
911.4
3317
78
Leopold STOFFELS
Twerchhau e. V. Berlin
904.2
3324
78
Malte Tramp
Braunschweiger Fechtkultur
903
3331
78
Philipp Blanc
Säbelrassler
900.6
3353
77
Sebastian Böhme
Fencing Club Dresden
896.2
3361
80
Timothy Eller
ASV Ossweil
894.3
3387
80
Tony Simion
Historische Kampfkunst Luzern
888
3393
81
Peter DÖRFFEL
Schwertspiel Dresden
886.6
3394
79
Luca Amgarten
N/A
886.5
3402
84
Giuliano Giovanardi
Compagnia del Corvo Grigio
882.8
3431
81
Andreas Heinke
N/A
876.4
3456
82
Bojan Bockorec
Mittelalterverein Bern
870.1
3457
82
Valentin Weinmüller
INDES Salzburg
869.3
3465
82
Rainer Troost
Europäische Schwertkunst
867.2
3469
86
Azaria Voegeli
École Lémanique d'Arts et d'Actions
866.2
3479
81
Gerrit Lettke
Grün-Weiß Holten
864.2
3487
83
Anton Kieser
Fencing Club Dresden
862.8
3500
83
Sahin Karakoc
Schule des inneren Schwertes
859.9
3525
86
Vinzenz Wagner
Europäische Schwertkunst
853.7
3554
85
Janina Junghans
Europäische Schwertkunst
848.8
3565
86
Magnus Thorben Spieß
Hammaborg
845.4
3586
87
David Gill
Historisches Fechten – Judo-Club Herrenberg e.V.
842
3598
86
Maria Grundner
Equinox
837.5
3610
86
Valentin LÜTZKENDORF
INDES Halle
834.4
3627
86
Vina Zahnd
Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense
831.3
3697
90
Julia Huck
Schule des inneren Schwertes
812.2
3706
90
Niklas Harrer
Fechtschule Schrankhut
810.2
3710
90
Martin Schnider
INDES Feldkirchen - Himmelberg
809.3
3711
91
Verena Schütz
7Schwerter
809.2
3712
91
Laura Kalchschmid
Schwabenfedern
809.2
3775
92
Nils Sagorski
Schwert-Greifen Rostock
786.8
3799
94
Dominik Mayr
Drei Helme der TG Landshut
779
3857
97
Marcel Steinhart
INDES Klagenfurt
747.9
3863
97
Matthias Kotsch
Fencing Club Dresden
746.3
3900
97
Stefanie MÖHLMANN
Schwertspiel Dresden
738.5
3904
97
Ingmar Laczay
Drei Helme der TG Landshut
737.8
3909
97
Sarah NAUJOKS
Schwert und Bogen
736.4
3947
101
Filip Eder
INDES Klagenfurt
706.4
3969
101
Sven OTTE
Schwertspiel Dresden
693.8
3997
103
Agustin Diaz Salvadores
Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense
664.3