Wessex League: London 2022

Date
December 10
Country
United Kingdom
City
London

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 95 39
Women's Steel Longsword 30 8
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 72 24
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 52 20
Mixed Steel Sabre 72 24
Women's Steel Single Rapier 19 6

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Diana Matthess
Cynthia Kop De Zwaardkring
Jerze de Reus De Zwaardkring
Pascale Boots De Zwaardkring
Devron Sijmons De Zwaardkring
Jeroen van Wordragen De Zwaardkring
Alexander van den Akker De Zwaardkring
Max van den Ekart Houw en Hoede
Marcin Kulas KdF Nottingham
Jacek Kaminski Schola Gladiatoria
Jarek Chrzanowski Smart HEMA Clubs
Emilia Skirmuntt The School of the Sword
Pawel Rogowski Academy of Steel
Rhys Howells Academy of Steel
Melissa Hainsworth Academy of Steel
Kerri McArthur Black Boar
Zoltan Betlen Cambridge HEMA
Nick Laing Edel Fencing Academy
Jo York Hotspur School of Defence
Robert Templar KdF Nottingham
Wojciech Kwasik Liverpool HEMA
Amber Chester London Historical Fencing Club
Daniel Weir London Historical Fencing Club
Alexandra Austin London Historical Fencing Club
James Tamplin London Historical Fencing Club
Kacper Pietrzyk London Historical Fencing Club
Patrick Lawton London Historical Fencing Club
Dan Powell London Historical Fencing Club
Owen Hahn London Historical Fencing Club
Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club
Jonathan Robson London Historical Fencing Club
Tony Lamb London Historical Fencing Club
Robyn Saul London Historical Fencing Club
Perth Ophaswongse London Historical Fencing Club
Fenn Fisher London Historical Fencing Club
Saul Mallinson London Historical Fencing Club
Elvira Hernansanz Perez London Historical Fencing Club
Tim Fuke London Longsword Academy
Barry Crowley London Longsword Academy
Reuben Thomas Schola Gladiatoria
Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Schola Gladiatoria
Pedro San Miguel Schola Gladiatoria
Charles Anderson Schola Gladiatoria
Mateusz Leksander Schola Gladiatoria
Daniel Clay Schola Gladiatoria
Arthur Li Schola Gladiatoria
Gary Rushton Schola Gladiatoria
Steven Gallagher Smart HEMA Clubs
Andrew Clarkson Smart HEMA Clubs
Patrick Rance Smart HEMA Clubs
Tom Crickmore Smart HEMA Clubs
Alan Knowles Smart HEMA Clubs
Liz Kirkpatrick Taunton Longswords
Douglas Mclean Taunton Longswords
Alexander Makarov Tempus Fugitives
Yihang Mung Tempus Fugitives
Simon Dixon The Exiles
Rory Merrall-Wyre The Renaissance Sword Club
Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club
Martin Whittaker The Renaissance Sword Club
Sara Pacitto The Renaissance Sword Club
George McDonald The Renaissance Sword Club
Hugh McCurry The Renaissance Sword Club
Kristian Barlow The School of the Sword
Duncan McLaren The Vanguard Centre
Richard Potter Wivenhoe HEMA
Christopher Wood Wolfshead Western Martial Arts
Matt Leaning Wolfshead Western Martial Arts

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Tom Crickmore Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Wood Wojciech Kwasik LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kacper Pietrzyk Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tom Crickmore Wojciech Kwasik WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Wood Kacper Pietrzyk LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Wojciech Kwasik WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kacper Pietrzyk Tom Crickmore LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Wood Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kacper Pietrzyk Wojciech Kwasik LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Wood Tom Crickmore LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay Duncan McLaren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dan Powell Daniel Clay WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Simon Dixon Duncan McLaren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dan Powell Simon Dixon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay Simon Dixon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Duncan McLaren Dan Powell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pascale Boots Dan Powell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Simon Dixon Pascale Boots WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pascale Boots Daniel Clay LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Duncan McLaren Pascale Boots WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver Jeroen van Wordragen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacek Kaminski Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeroen van Wordragen Diana Matthess WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver Diana Matthess WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacek Kaminski Jeroen van Wordragen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Diana Matthess Jacek Kaminski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Tamplin Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rhys Howells Steven Gallagher LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart Gary Rushton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Steven Gallagher James Tamplin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gary Rushton Rhys Howells LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart Steven Gallagher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gary Rushton James Tamplin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart Rhys Howells WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Steven Gallagher Gary Rushton LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Tamplin Rhys Howells WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Robson Jerze de Reus WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Clarkson Kristian Barlow LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Reuben Thomas Jerze de Reus LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Clarkson Jonathan Robson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Reuben Thomas Kristian Barlow WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jerze de Reus Andrew Clarkson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Reuben Thomas Jonathan Robson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow Jerze de Reus LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Reuben Thomas Andrew Clarkson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Robson Kristian Barlow WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marcin Kulas Owen Hahn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tony Lamb Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matt Leaning Owen Hahn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Marcin Kulas WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matt Leaning Tony Lamb WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marcin Kulas Matt Leaning WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tony Lamb Owen Hahn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matt Leaning Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tony Lamb Marcin Kulas LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Lawton Nick Laing LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Devron Sijmons Patrick Lawton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Devron Sijmons LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Devron Sijmons Douglas Mclean WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Robert Templar LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Douglas Mclean Robert Templar LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Lawton Robert Templar LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Douglas Mclean Nick Laing LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Devron Sijmons Robert Templar WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Douglas Mclean Patrick Lawton LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander van den Akker Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Arthur Li Zoltan Betlen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amber Chester Arthur Li LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander van den Akker Zoltan Betlen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amber Chester Zoltan Betlen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Arthur Li Alexander van den Akker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zoltan Betlen Jo York WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Arthur Li Jo York WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jo York Alexander van den Akker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jo York Amber Chester LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Duncan McLaren Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Emilia Skirmuntt Tom Crickmore LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Jacek Kaminski Marcin Kulas WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Wojciech Kwasik Daniel Clay WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Owen Hahn Wojciech Kwasik WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jacek Kaminski Zoltan Betlen WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Tom Crickmore Max van den Ekart WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Duncan McLaren Devron Sijmons WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Alexander van den Akker Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Robert Templar Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Dan Powell James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jerze de Reus Owen Hahn WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jacek Kaminski Dan Powell LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Robert Templar Tom Crickmore WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Duncan McLaren Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
Semifinals Jerze de Reus Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg WIN LOSS
Semifinals Dan Powell Robert Templar LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Jerze de Reus Robert Templar WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Dan Powell LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Pascale Boots Amber Chester LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Cynthia Kop WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jo York Melissa Hainsworth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul Diana Matthess LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amber Chester Diana Matthess LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul Jo York WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Melissa Hainsworth Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jo York Diana Matthess LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cynthia Kop Pascale Boots WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Melissa Hainsworth Pascale Boots WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Amber Chester Jo York WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Diana Matthess LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pascale Boots Robyn Saul LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Jo York WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cynthia Kop Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pascale Boots Diana Matthess LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cynthia Kop Melissa Hainsworth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Melissa Hainsworth Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cynthia Kop Robyn Saul LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pascale Boots Jo York LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul Melissa Hainsworth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pascale Boots Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cynthia Kop Diana Matthess LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amber Chester Robyn Saul LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Melissa Hainsworth Diana Matthess LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cynthia Kop Jo York WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Diana Matthess Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Melissa Hainsworth Cynthia Kop LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Alan Knowles Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Hugh McCurry WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Clarkson Hugh McCurry LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Andrew Clarkson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hugh McCurry Alan Knowles LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Clarkson Alan Knowles LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Lawton Andrew Clarkson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Patrick Lawton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alan Knowles Patrick Lawton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Lawton Hugh McCurry LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Clarkson Tony Lamb LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Tony Lamb WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hugh McCurry Tony Lamb LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tony Lamb Alan Knowles WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Lawton Tony Lamb WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance Tim Fuke WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow George McDonald WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance George McDonald WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dan Powell Kristian Barlow LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 George McDonald Dan Powell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tim Fuke Kristian Barlow LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance Dan Powell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tim Fuke George McDonald WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance Kristian Barlow WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tim Fuke Dan Powell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dan Powell Robyn Saul LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tim Fuke Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 George McDonald Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay Richard Potter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell Daniel Clay WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richard Potter Stephen Howell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell Barry Crowley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richard Potter Barry Crowley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Barry Crowley Daniel Clay LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Weir Richard Potter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Weir Stephen Howell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay Daniel Weir LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Weir Barry Crowley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay Diana Matthess WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Diana Matthess Stephen Howell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Barry Crowley Diana Matthess LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Diana Matthess Richard Potter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Weir Diana Matthess WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Devron Sijmons Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart Steven Gallagher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Steven Gallagher Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart Devron Sijmons WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Steven Gallagher Devron Sijmons WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Steven Gallagher Duncan McLaren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rory Merrall-Wyre Duncan McLaren WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Duncan McLaren Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Devron Sijmons Duncan McLaren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Perth Ophaswongse Steven Gallagher LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rory Merrall-Wyre Perth Ophaswongse WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Devron Sijmons Perth Ophaswongse WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart Perth Ophaswongse WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Duncan McLaren Perth Ophaswongse WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Max van den Ekart Duncan McLaren WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Daniel Clay Kristian Barlow LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Tim Fuke Alan Knowles LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Richard Potter Daniel Weir WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Stephen Howell Richard Potter WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Alan Knowles Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Kristian Barlow Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Rory Merrall-Wyre Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Semifinals Stephen Howell Max van den Ekart WIN LOSS
Semifinals Patrick Rance Pedro San Miguel WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Stephen Howell Patrick Rance WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Max van den Ekart Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rhys Howells Jeroen van Wordragen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rory Merrall-Wyre Rhys Howells WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeroen van Wordragen Pawel Rogowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance Rhys Howells WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pawel Rogowski Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance Jeroen van Wordragen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pawel Rogowski Rhys Howells WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance Pawel Rogowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeroen van Wordragen Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Makarov Stephen Howell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander van den Akker Andrew Clarkson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell Andrew Clarkson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander van den Akker Zoltan Betlen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Makarov Andrew Clarkson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zoltan Betlen Stephen Howell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander van den Akker Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Clarkson Zoltan Betlen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Makarov Zoltan Betlen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander van den Akker Stephen Howell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart Yihang Mung WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Martin Whittaker Steven Gallagher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kacper Pietrzyk Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Yihang Mung Martin Whittaker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kacper Pietrzyk Steven Gallagher LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Martin Whittaker Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kacper Pietrzyk Yihang Mung LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Steven Gallagher Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kacper Pietrzyk Martin Whittaker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Steven Gallagher Yihang Mung LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Alexandra Austin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sara Pacitto Devron Sijmons LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Charles Anderson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Devron Sijmons Alexandra Austin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sara Pacitto Charles Anderson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Devron Sijmons WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Charles Anderson Alexandra Austin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sara Pacitto Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Devron Sijmons Charles Anderson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sara Pacitto Alexandra Austin LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Stephen Howell Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Yihang Mung Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Martin Whittaker Pawel Rogowski WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Devron Sijmons Zoltan Betlen LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Alexander Makarov Zoltan Betlen WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Martin Whittaker Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Max van den Ekart Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Alexandra Austin Stephen Howell LOSS WIN
Semifinals Alexander Makarov Stephen Howell WIN LOSS
Semifinals Patrick Rance Max van den Ekart WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Alexander Makarov Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Stephen Howell Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Fenn Fisher Jarek Chrzanowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rhys Howells Liz Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Fenn Fisher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Liz Kirkpatrick Owen Hahn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rhys Howells Jarek Chrzanowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Liz Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rhys Howells Fenn Fisher LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Jarek Chrzanowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rhys Howells Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Liz Kirkpatrick Jarek Chrzanowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Fenn Fisher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jarek Chrzanowski Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Rhys Howells WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Liz Kirkpatrick Fenn Fisher LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Douglas Mclean Duncan McLaren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander van den Akker Duncan McLaren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Douglas Mclean Alexander van den Akker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Duncan McLaren James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Douglas Mclean James Tamplin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander van den Akker James Tamplin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow Duncan McLaren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander van den Akker Kristian Barlow WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Tamplin Kristian Barlow WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Douglas Mclean Kristian Barlow LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander van den Akker Diana Matthess WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Tamplin Diana Matthess WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Douglas Mclean Diana Matthess WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Duncan McLaren Diana Matthess WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow Diana Matthess WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver Zoltan Betlen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeroen van Wordragen Kerri McArthur WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Clarkson Daniel Clay LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zoltan Betlen Daniel Clay WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeroen van Wordragen Andrew Clarkson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver Daniel Clay WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur Andrew Clarkson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zoltan Betlen Jeroen van Wordragen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver Andrew Clarkson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay Jeroen van Wordragen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zoltan Betlen Kerri McArthur WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeroen van Wordragen Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Clarkson Zoltan Betlen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay Kerri McArthur WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jerze de Reus Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Charles Anderson Jerze de Reus WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance Charles Anderson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander Charles Anderson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance Mateusz Leksander WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jerze de Reus Mateusz Leksander WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Devron Sijmons Charles Anderson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance Devron Sijmons WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jerze de Reus Devron Sijmons LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander Devron Sijmons LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Charles Anderson Saul Mallinson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Saul Mallinson Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander Saul Mallinson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jerze de Reus Saul Mallinson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Devron Sijmons Saul Mallinson WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Zoltan Betlen Mateusz Leksander WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jeroen van Wordragen James Tamplin LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Devron Sijmons Alexander van den Akker WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Owen Hahn Jarek Chrzanowski WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Pedro San Miguel Owen Hahn WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Duncan McLaren Devron Sijmons WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals James Tamplin Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Patrick Rance Zoltan Betlen LOSS WIN
Semifinals Pedro San Miguel Zoltan Betlen WIN LOSS
Semifinals Duncan McLaren James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Pedro San Miguel Duncan McLaren WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match James Tamplin Zoltan Betlen LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Alexandra Austin Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Liz Kirkpatrick Kerri McArthur WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Elvira Hernansanz Perez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur Alexandra Austin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul Elvira Hernansanz Perez LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Liz Kirkpatrick Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Elvira Hernansanz Perez Alexandra Austin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Kerri McArthur WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Liz Kirkpatrick Robyn Saul LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexandra Austin Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Liz Kirkpatrick Elvira Hernansanz Perez LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur Robyn Saul LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexandra Austin Liz Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Elvira Hernansanz Perez Kerri McArthur WIN LOSS
Semifinals Alexandra Austin Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Semifinals Elvira Hernansanz Perez Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Alexandra Austin Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Elvira Hernansanz Perez Robyn Saul LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Wessex League: London 2022

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
52 11 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Schola Gladiatoria 1701.8 20.9
70 1 Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club 1669.8 0.7
88 1 Max van den Ekart Houw en Hoede 1646.1 0.5
133 21 Jerze de Reus De Zwaardkring 1601.6 25.4
160 9 Owen Hahn London Historical Fencing Club 1574.1 11.9
289 Robert Templar KdF Nottingham 1491.9
340 48 Nick Laing Edel Fencing Academy 1467.1 22.6
344 114 Dan Powell London Historical Fencing Club 1464.9 55.6
356 71 Tom Crickmore Smart HEMA Clubs 1459 38.4
374 39 Zoltan Betlen Cambridge HEMA 1447.4 19.7
377 150 Jonathan Robson London Historical Fencing Club 1446.8 67.3
401 104 Devron Sijmons De Zwaardkring 1436.1 49
457 5 James Tamplin London Historical Fencing Club 1414 5.8
573 Jacek Kaminski Schola Gladiatoria 1367.1
728 3 Jeroen van Wordragen De Zwaardkring 1313.1 5.5
745 630 Duncan McLaren The Vanguard Centre 1309 197.8
764 84 Patrick Lawton London Historical Fencing Club 1303.6 20.9
842 61 Marcin Kulas KdF Nottingham 1271.4 17
880 167 Alexander van den Akker De Zwaardkring 1258.8 56.5
986 99 Steven Gallagher Smart HEMA Clubs 1231 19.3
1002 Emilia Skirmuntt The School of the Sword 1226.7 12.1
1016 115 Wojciech Kwasik Liverpool HEMA 1221.9 40.7
1088 134 Diana Matthess N/A 1200.6 30.5
1205 223 Daniel Clay Schola Gladiatoria 1169.7 51.1
1276 46 Andrew Clarkson Smart HEMA Clubs 1149.7 1.6
1296 10 Kristian Barlow The School of the Sword 1144.1 11.3
1450 9 Tony Lamb London Historical Fencing Club 1104.1 18.1
1705 Arthur Li Schola Gladiatoria 1031
1919 Reuben Thomas Schola Gladiatoria 967.3
1943 Gary Rushton Schola Gladiatoria 961.9
1951 Matt Leaning Wolfshead Western Martial Arts 959.5
1988 23 Amber Chester London Historical Fencing Club 947.5 15.1
1995 Simon Dixon The Exiles 945.5
2025 55 Rhys Howells Academy of Steel 936 40.9
2063 152 Christopher Wood Wolfshead Western Martial Arts 926.2 23.5
2286 61 Kacper Pietrzyk London Historical Fencing Club 858.4 74.9
2364 Pascale Boots De Zwaardkring 825.6
2439 106 Douglas Mclean Taunton Longswords 783.4 7.5
2542 Jo York Hotspur School of Defence 712.1
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
4 Emilia Skirmuntt The School of the Sword 1695.9 28.4
6 12 Diana Matthess N/A 1661.8 72.9
31 2 Cynthia Kop De Zwaardkring 1498.3 3.5
65 2 Melissa Hainsworth Academy of Steel 1355.2 20.1
84 18 Robyn Saul London Historical Fencing Club 1256.9 67.8
97 8 Amber Chester London Historical Fencing Club 1214.8 10.6
169 4 Jo York Hotspur School of Defence 986 5.9
244 10 Pascale Boots De Zwaardkring 731.9 15.6
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
3 2 Emilia Skirmuntt The School of the Sword 1695.9 28.4
6 12 Diana Matthess N/A 1661.8 72.9
36 1 Cynthia Kop De Zwaardkring 1498.3 3.5
73 Melissa Hainsworth Academy of Steel 1355.2 20.1
95 21 Robyn Saul London Historical Fencing Club 1256.9 67.8
109 8 Amber Chester London Historical Fencing Club 1214.8 10.6
191 5 Jo York Hotspur School of Defence 986 5.9
280 10 Pascale Boots De Zwaardkring 731.9 15.6