Sebastian Tym

Club
Exeter Sparring Group
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Dussack 7 7 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 20 9 11 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 27 8 19 0 0
Sum 54 24 30 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2135 1155.2 2135 (July 2024) 1156.3 (June 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 845 1103 666 (October 2022) 1122.1 (May 2024)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Karolis Kmita WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Elimination Bracket Chris Stewart WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jonathan Piper WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Sheldon Thorne WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 John Colquhoun WIN 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Reuben Thomas LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Quarterfinals Reuben Thomas LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Wojciech Kwasik LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Richard Potter LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Nick Laing LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2023 (July 2023) Eighth-Finals Ben Luxa WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Brian Richardson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Aaron Manning WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Alex Palmer WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Richard Jervis LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2023 (July 2023) Quarterfinals Daniel Antrobus LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Winston Lewis LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Chris Jullian LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Tom Crickmore LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 James Tamplin LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Elimination Bracket Harry Laan LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Reinis Rinka LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Robert Knowles LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Elimination Bracket Patrick Rance LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Jorge Peinado Izaguerri WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Derek Farmer WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel LOSS 3%
Mixed Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Jonathan Spouge LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Scott Alexander WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Dimitri ten Have LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Duncan McLaren LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Tom Crickmore LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Rhys Howells WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Eighth-Finals Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Jack Butcher LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Jonathan Robson WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 James Tamplin WIN 22%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Liz Kirkpatrick WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Charles Anderson LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 James Tamplin LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown LOSS 65%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2023 (July 2023) Eighth-Finals Richard Jervis WIN
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2023 (July 2023) Gold Medal Match Daniel Russell WIN
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Alex Palmer WIN
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Richard Jervis WIN
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Daniel Russell WIN
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2023 (July 2023) Quarterfinals Damon Hocking WIN
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2023 (July 2023) Semifinals David Wrighton WIN