Ivan Novichenko

Club
Men With Swords
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 8 8 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 22 20 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 19 17 2 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 7 4 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 2 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 27 1776.9
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 1 1990.1
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 312 1218.5
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 31 1649.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Charles Murdock WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Henrik Wadell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Jonas Eriksson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Jimmy Olsson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Joris Jacobs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Mark Wilkie WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Matthys Kool WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Lobo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Artur Augustyniak WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Sergey Kultaev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Andrey Muzurin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Marco Pullella WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Manuel Mazzatelli WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Paolo Dahan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Devis Carli WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Federico Dall'Olio WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Roberto Gotti WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Devis Carli WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2016 (January 2016) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2016 (January 2016) Kalle Kylmänen WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2016 (January 2016) Mikko Koli WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2016 (January 2016) Petter Vegsund Brodin WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2016 (January 2016) Julius Väliaho WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2016 (January 2016) Lars Lykta LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2016 (January 2016) Thomas Nyzell DRAW

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Jan Chodkiewicz WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Aleksander Dynarek WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Dávid Czégé WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Bartosz Grząślewicz WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Marcin Kozieł WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Jan Chodkiewicz WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Krzysztof Kozak WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Szczepan Łakomy WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Pawel Ponichtera WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Andreas Aronsson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Andreas Isaksson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Francesco Lodà WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Matīss Baķis WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Michael Prendergast WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Piermarco Terminiello DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Sergey Kultaev WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Sergey Volkov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Sergey Volkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Evgeniy Volodkov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Andrey Muzurin WIN

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Federica Carfagna WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Silvio Caretto WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Alexander Makarov LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Francesco Lodà LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Piotr Urbański WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Konrad Kramarz WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Mikolaj Parell WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Cezary Mieleniewski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Bartosz Gluszczak WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Paweł Windys WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Szczepan Łakomy WIN Semifinals